• Tintinnabulation winner of The Nizam's Gold Cup (Gr.2)
  • Godspeed wins The Deccan Bookmakers Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.3)
  • Bold Majesty wins The Deccan Bookmakers Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.3)
  • The Myth wins The Mysore 1000 Guineas (GR.3)
Hyderabad
Winter Season 2012-13
04/11/12
Race Day : 1
QUICK VIEW
1
The Nagarjuna Sagar Plate Div-2
1200 M
(1)
Horses Rated upto 50 / 3 year olds and upward
1:00 PM

Weather : Partly Cloudy
Track Condition : Good Going - Monsoon Track.
Penetrometer Reading: 4.03

NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
3yo DK B G
MR MELLON(USA)-SIMPLY GLORIOUS S S F HASSAN 61 49
2
3yo dk b f
DANEHILL STAR(AUS)-ALFA ROMEO ANANTA VATSALYA 57.5 42
3
3yo b c
ALNASR ALWASHEEK(GB)-ANA MAE(USA) M SATYANARAYANA 55.5 38
4
Ex Name : KOHINOOR REVANTA
3yo ch g
EPICENTRE(USA)-OKATI OKATI OKATI ANUPAM SHARMA 54.5 36
5
3yo DK B F
HYMN(IRE)-APACHE STAR M SRINIVAS REDDY 53.5 34
6
Ex Name : TURF RULER
4yo b g
SUSSEX(GB)-MACHIAVELLI SK KASSAM 52 31
7
3yo b f
EPICENTRE(USA)-WAR BLUE D NETTO 50.5 28
8
Ex Name : ART ACE
3yo B G
ACE(IRE)-SUPERDASH L D SILVA 50 27
9
3yo B m
SUSSEX(GB)-SHOWERING K S V PRASAD RAJU 50 27
10
3yo ch g
EUROPEAN(IRE)-GRAND DESTINY D NETTO 49 25
2
The Beginners Plate
1000 M
(2)
Maiden horses 2 year olds only
1:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
2yo dk b F
MAJOR IMPACT(USA)-JAZZEGO ZOHEB SHAIKH 53.5 -
2
2yo B F
INHABITANT (GB)-HAYNES PARK K SATHEESH 53.5 -
3
2yo CH F
STORM TROOPER(USA)-CALAIS D NETTO 53.5 -
4
2yo B F
ELJOHAR(IRE)-BLUE BLAZE ANANTA VATSALYA 53.5 -
5
2yo dk b f
MULTIDIMENSIONAL (IRE)-ROSES IN THE SNOW S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 53.5 -
3
The Nagarjuna Sagar Plate Div-1
1200 M
(3)
Horses Rated upto 50 / 3 year olds and upward
2:00 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
3yo B m
CASE LAW(IRE)-STARISSIMA K S V PRASAD RAJU 61.5 50
2
3yo ch r
SHARP ATTACK(USA)-DANCER'S QUIZ ANANTA VATSALYA 59 45
3
3yo b g
EPICENTRE(USA)-ICE CASTLE L D SILVA 57.5 42
4
3yo B F
HURRICANE CENTER(USA)-WINGNAPRAYER K SATHEESH 55.5 38
5
3yo DK B M
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-COZUMEL M V NARAYANA RAO 54.5 36
6
4yo b m
YOUNG SENOR(USA)-AL FALUJAH D NETTO 53 33
7
3yo b f
HYMN(IRE)-BUMPER TO BUMPER(USA) ANUPAM SHARMA 51.5 30
8
3yo b f
IVORY TOUCH(USA)-SMALL FRY M SATYANARAYANA 50 27
9
3yo CH F
EPICENTRE(USA)-PREMIER THRILL D NETTO 50 27
10
5yo b m
DON MICHELETTO(GB)-GOLDEN TINSEL SK KASSAM 49 25
4
The Welcome Plate Div-1
1100 M
(4)
Horses Rated upto 75 / 4 year olds and upward
2:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo b g
RAZEEN(USA)-SLICKCHIC S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 61 75
2
4yo ch f
REBUTTAL(USA)-KABUBINA[IRE] D NETTO 60 73
3
6yo b g
ELJOHAR(IRE)-BON APETIT D NETTO 59 71
4
Ex Name : VIJAY KIRAN
4yo b m
PUERTO MADERO(CHI)-RUDDLES L V R DESHMUKH 58 69
5
4yo b g
BEST OF THE BESTS-ULTIMATE TRUFFLE(USA) K SATHEESH 56.5 66
6
5yo b m
SUSSEX(GB)-FINE GLANCE K S V PRASAD RAJU 56 65
7
4yo b m
GASWAR(GB)-SANGAM(IRE) ANANTA VATSALYA 52.5 58
8
4yo b h
MINISTERS WILD CAT-PRETTY EXCESSIVE(USA) S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 52 57
9
4yo b g
SUSSEX(GB)-CELESTIAL DANCE SK KASSAM 50.5 54
10
5yo b m
DANCING BEGGAR(USA)-GROVES IESIS(IRE) J SILVESTER 49.5 52
11
4yo b m
INHABITANT (GB)-MASALIKA(IRE) L D SILVA 49 51
12
5yo b g
ELJOHAR(IRE)-MAMA MIA T SRINAGESH 49 51
13
5yo gr g
DANCING BEGGAR(USA)-PARK PETARD(GB) FAIYAZ SHAIKH 49 51
5
The Appeaser Plate
1400 M
(5)
Horses Rated upto 75 / 3 year olds and upward
3:00 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
4yo b c
EMERALD CAT(USA)-JUSTICIA ZOHEB SHAIKH 61 75
2
4yo b g
GASWAR(GB)-HERO'S BEST R H SEQUEIRA 58.5 70
3
3yo b f
DANEHILL STAR(AUS)-ARIKANA L V R DESHMUKH 54.5 62
4
4yo b g
IMTIYAZ(USA)-MILLYWAKAY(USA) LAXMAN SINGH 53.5 60
5
5yo b m
EPICENTRE(USA)-ICE CASTLE M SATYANARAYANA 52.5 58
6
3yo B F
HYMN(IRE)-JUKEBOX ANUPAM SHARMA 51 55
7
4yo b g
QUEST STAR(USA)-BRIBE N PREJUDICE T SRINAGESH 50.5 54
8
3yo B C
EPICENTRE(USA)-HUNTING HAWK SK KASSAM 50.5 54
9
Ex Name : ANY GIVEN TIME
3yo ch g
REBUTTAL(USA)-GANGA PURNA S S F HASSAN 50 53
10
3yo B G
BLACK CASH(USA)-PASSION ZOHEB SHAIKH 49.5 52
11
4yo b g
INHABITANT (GB)-HAYNES PARK L D SILVA 49 51
6
The Deccan Star Cup
1100 M
(6)
Horses Rated upto 50 / 5 year olds and upward
3:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
6yo b m
GASWAR(GB)-TIROLEAN GOLD(GB) SK KASSAM 61.5 50
2
5yo dk b g
ROYAL GLADIATOR-CALLISTO M SATYANARAYANA 60.5 48
3
6yo b g
ELJOHAR(IRE)-FOURTY-WINKS R H SEQUEIRA 60 47
4
6yo b g
HAMMERSTEIN(GB)-RUBY TUESDAY T SRINAGESH 57.5 42
5
6yo gr m
KLY GREEN(GB)-MACHIAVELLI S S F HASSAN 57 41
6
6yo b m
MR MELLON(USA)-ALICE CHARMS ANANTA VATSALYA 56.5 40
7
5yo ch m
ROYAL GLADIATOR-CRYSTAL CLEAR K V SRINIVAS 55 37
8
5yo b g
ONTARIO(USA)-ZETA JONES FAIYAZ SHAIKH 54.5 36
9
5yo b g
MR MELLON(USA)-STRIKE IT RIGHT ZOHEB SHAIKH 53.5 34
10
5yo ch m
EPICENTRE(USA)-SHOOTING MERCURY ANANTA VATSALYA 53.5 34
11
5yo ch m
CASE LAW(IRE)-COLONEL`S DREAM ANUPAM SHARMA 51.5 30
12
5yo b g
SUSSEX(GB)-SUGAR MINE S S F HASSAN 50.5 28
7
The A.P.Commemoration Cup
1400 M
(7)
3 year olds and upward
4:00 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
4yo dk b g
PLACERVILLE (USA)-QUEEN TO CONQUER LAXMAN SINGH 60 96
2
5yo dk b m
ITAQUERE POWER(BRZ)-COURBETTE M V NARAYANA RAO 59 94
3
4yo B G
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -FLORALE R H SEQUEIRA 58.5 93
4
4yo b f
PLACERVILLE (USA)-AMBER WINDSOR M SATYANARAYANA 57 90
5
4yo b f
HYMN(IRE)-JUKEBOX K S V PRASAD RAJU 56.5 89
6
3yo ch c
IFFRAAJ-BELDON HILL(USA) L V R DESHMUKH 54.5 85
7
5yo b g
DON MICHELETTO(GB)-LANSBURY S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 53.5 83
8
6yo ch g
VALID CONCEPT(USA)-THREE IN ONE S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 53.5 83
9
5yo b m
HYMN(IRE)-STEINBY ANUPAM SHARMA 52.5 81
10
4yo b g
QUEST STAR(USA)-FRIENDLY TYPE L D SILVA 52 80
11
4yo gr c
AUSSIE RULES-CIELO VODKAMARTINI(USA) L V R DESHMUKH 52 80
12
5yo gr m
EPICENTRE(USA)-DESERT STORM S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 51 78
13
6yo dk b g
BRAVE ACT(GB)-COCO BEACH K S V PRASAD RAJU 50.5 77
14
5yo ch g
EPICENTRE(USA)-UNDOUBTED ANANTA VATSALYA 50.5 77
8
The Welcome Plate Div-2
1100 M
(8)
Horses Rated upto 75 / 4 year olds and upward
4:30 PM
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWtRt
1
Ex Name : ART DEALER
4yo b g
ONTARIO(USA)-GIOVANE SIGNORA(IRE) L D SILVA 61 75
2
4yo b g
YOUNG SENOR(USA)-OKATI OKATI OKATI T SRINAGESH 61 75
3
4yo ch f
EUROPEAN(IRE)-GASLIGHT LAXMAN SINGH 58 69
4
4yo b g
JUNIPER(USA)-MATOAKA(GB) K SATHEESH 57.5 68
5
Ex Name : ORU ORU ORU
4yo ch m
REBUTTAL(USA)-BELINDA M V NARAYANA RAO 57.5 68
6
4yo b f
REBUTTAL(USA)-WAGGAMAMA M SRINIVAS REDDY 54.5 62
7
4yo b m
SUSSEX(GB)-OSPREY K S V PRASAD RAJU 52 57
8
4yo ch g
BLACK CASH(USA)-SERIOUS TROUBLE(USA) SK KASSAM 51 55
9
4yo dk b m
DIFFIDENT(FR)-STAR ROLE S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 51 55
10
Ex Name : NANO STAR
4yo b g
EUROPEAN(IRE)-HERO'S TRIBUTE ANUPAM SHARMA 49.5 52
11
4yo b g
REBUTTAL(USA)-MUSICAL LEAF L V R DESHMUKH 49 51
12
5yo b m
RAZEEN(USA)-SLICKCHIC D NETTO 49 51
Races Selected For
JACKPOT
4, 5, 6, 7 & 8
1ST TREBLE
1, 2 & 3
2ND TREBLE
3, 4 & 5
3RD TREBLE
6, 7 & 8