• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
Bangalore TRACKWORK
Winter Season 2017-18
06/01/18
* Please note when two horses work together the first named horse has worked on the outside of its companion
Outer Sand
600 Metres
IDENTITI(RB) MAGNIFICENT MARY(RB) 45.5   former 3 lengths ahead.+0.5
MINT(VIVEK) 44.5   stretched.-0.5
KARTOOS(RB) EL MATADOR(RB) 45.5   they level.+0.5
DESERT GILT(K RAJA RAO) 45   handy.Even
WIN LEGEND/INTEGRA(RB) TOTAL GALLERY/HURRY HOME(R ANAND) 43.5   they level.-1.5
TIC TAC TOE(S MALLIKARJUN) 44.5   moved well.-0.5
KASAULI(S MALLIKARJUN) 43.5   note.-1.5
1000 Metres
CASTLE KEY(S JOHN) 1-10.5 600 in 42   impressed.-4.5
COLD FRONTIER(S JOHN) 1-13.5 600 in 44   stretched.-1.5
LOVE IS LIFE(A WAHEED) DREAM STAR(RAYAN AHMED) 1-12 600 in 43   they worked well.-3
CASEY(S JOHN) 1-13 600 in 44   extended.-2
FABULOUS(S JOHN) 1-13 600 in 42   moved well.-2
LIFE AWAITS(RB) 1-9 600 in 42   impressed.-6
SHE'S SUPERB(SUNIL SAMSON) TRACK STRIKER(RB) 1-13 600 in 45.5   they level.-2
ALVAREZ(SUNIL SAMSON) 1-12 600 in 44   note.-3
JUSTICE ANGEL(RAYAN AHMED) 1-9 600 in 41   good.-6
1200 Metres
WONDERLUST(SILVA) FIORENZO(ANJAR ALAM) 1-27.5 1000 in 1-13.5 600 in 44.5   former 5 lengths ahead.-2.5
SILVER IKON(P RAMESH) 1-25 1000 in 1-10 600 in 42   worked well.-5
SCARLET PRINCESS(RB) 1-27 1000 in 1-13 600 in 44   extended.-3
VARSHA(Y S SRINATH) 1-27.5 1000 in 1-11 600 in 43   worked well.-2.5
STREAK AHEAD(S JOHN) 1-26 1000 in 1-10.5 600 in 44   moved well.-4
WATCHMYSCRIPT(SILVA) ACE BADRAAN(ANJAR ALAM) 1-29.5 1000 in 1-14.5 600 in 44   former to note.-0.5
CHARMAINE(SURAJ NARREDU) TYTO ALBA(R MARSHALL) 1-26 1000 in 1-12 600 in 44   they were good.-4
ONLY PRINCE(RB) SEABORN(RB) 1-26.5 1000 in 1-11.5 600 in 44   former 3 lengths ahead.-3.5
MAURITANIA(DAVID ALLAN) 1-23 1000 in 1-9 600 in 42   good.-7
1400 Metres
TURF MAGIC(DAVID ALLAN) 1-41.5 1200 in 1-25 1000 in 1-10 600 in 42.5   stretched out well.-3.5
GRECIAN LIGHT(ANJAR ALAM) 1-44.5 1200 in 1-28.5 1000 in 1-14.5 600 in 46   moved well.-0.5
SAN MARTINO(SURAJ NARREDU) 1-41 1200 in 1-25 1000 in 1-11.5 600 in 43.5   impressed.-4
SHAKTIMAN(SUNIL SAMSON) GRANADA(RB) 1-42.5 1200 in 1-26.5 1000 in 1-12.5 600 in 44   they impressed.-2.5
1600 Metres
PREVALENT FORCE(Y S SRINATH) 1-53 1400 in 1-38 1200 in 1-24 1000 in 1-10.5 600 in 43   well in hand.-7
Inner Sand
1200 Metres
BACK OF BEYOND(RB) 1-21.5 1200 to 600 in 38   extended.-8.5
Mock Race
1400 Metres
HOT N FIRE(MUDASSAR) CAPO DE CAPI(ANJAR ALAM) DR LOGAN(A QURESHI) ADMIRAL ONE(IRVAN SINGH) AUTOMATIC(NAZERUL ALAM) REESTYLE P MANI) RED ADMIRAL(V R JAGADEESH) HELIOS(K RAGHU) INTERNAL AFFAIR(R ANAND) AMALFI COAST(M RAJESH KUMAR) MONTENEGRO(SYED IMRAN) WINGS OF FORTUNE(KIRAN RAI P) EAGLE EYED(RAYAN AHMED) INDIAN ROCKET(VIVEK) 1-28.74   won by:2 3/4,Ns,1 1/4,1 1/2,3 1/4,1,3/4,Ns,2 3/4,1 1/4,1/2 & 2 1st two named impressed and Eagle Eyed slow jump and Indian Rocket planted at gate.-16.2
banner