• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
APPALOOSA
6, GR - m
Ex-Name:SILVANO
CHEVALIER(IRE) / TANZANITE LADY(USA)
Rating: 52
Trainer: S M JOHNSON
Bred at: Ruia Stud
Owner: Mr.Shaikh Mohammed Hussain Ibrahim
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 19 2018
1200 M
Class 3
MYSORE
9
SAHANAWAZ
56
A
-
52
0
2
Jan 5 2018
1400 M
Class 3
MYSORE
13
M ABHILASH
57
A
15 1/4
1:26.35
54
0
3
Nov 23 2017
1200 M
Class 3
MYSORE
9
SARVAN KUMAR
58
S
24 1/2
1:14.28
56
0
4
Oct 31 2017
1200 M
Class 3
MYSORE
6
SAHANAWAZ
58
S
13 3/4
1:12.37
56
0
5
Oct 12 2017
1200 M
Class 3
MYSORE
3
SARVAN KUMAR
58
S
13 1/2
1:14:36
56
0
6
Jun 9 2017
1300 M
Class 3
OOTY
12
NOORSHED ALAM
54.5
A
32
1:26:57
53
0
7
May 19 2017
1200 M
Class 3
OOTY
3
S S AZAD
56
A
1:18.62
56
0
8
May 7 2017
1200 M
Class 3
OOTY
4
MD FARHAN ALAM
57
A
8 3/4
1:14.02
56
8780
9
Apr 22 2017
1200 M
Class 3
OOTY
9
ZULQUAR NAIN
55.5
A
-
56
0
10
Mar 9 2017
1200 M
Class 3
CHENNAI
3
C UMESH
57.5
A
1:12:46
55
360000
11
Feb 24 2017
1400 M
Class 3
CHENNAI
2
SHAILESH SHINDE
55
A
3/4
1:26.25
52
200000
12
Dec 29 2016
1400 M
Class 3
CHENNAI
3
TANVEER ALAM
57
A
13 1/2
1:29.24
52
0
13
Oct 29 2016
1200 M
Class 3
MYSORE
2
M J GAUTAM RAJ URS
53.5
S
2 1/2
1:11:68
47
0
14
Sep 1 2016
1200 M
Class 4
MYSORE
2
T S JODHA
59.5
S
1:12.64
31
213045
15
Feb 3 2016
1200 M
Class 3
MYSORE
4
M J GAUTAM RAJ URS
54
S
3
1:13.33
42
0
16
Jan 20 2016
1600 M
Class 3
MYSORE
2
SHIVA KUMAR
52
S
2 1/4
1:39:50
44
21595
17
Dec 16 2015
1100 M
Class 3
MYSORE
10
M J GAUTAM RAJ URS
54
S
12 1/2
1:07.26
44
0
18
Oct 25 2015
1400 M
Class 4
PUNE
5
P TREVOR
59
A
5 1/4
1:26.08
40
68500
19
Oct 11 2015
1400 M
Maiden
PUNE
1
P S CHOUHAN
54.5
A
1:27.70
32
228000
20
Aug 29 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
8
T S JODHA
54.5
A
3/4
1:11.92
29
149760
21
Aug 15 2015
1200 M
Maiden Indian
PUNE
1
KISHORE KADAM
54.5
A
47 1/2
29
0
22
Jul 24 2015
1400 M
Maiden
PUNE
7
KISHORE KADAM
54.5
A
6 3/4
1:27.89
29
24000
23
Apr 5 2015
1400 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
8
KISHORE KADAM
53.5
A
5 1/4
1:25:92
-
0
24
Feb 22 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
4
KISHORE KADAM
53.5
A
1 1/2
1:13.10
-
52000
25
Jan 4 2015
1000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
13
KISHORE KADAM
54.5
A
13 1/2
1:01.39
-
0
26
Dec 18 2014
1000 M
Maiden 2 years old only
MUMBAI
2
KISHORE KADAM
53.5
A
10 3/4
1:00.38
-
0
27
Nov 30 2014
1000 M
Maiden 2 years old only
MUMBAI
6
KISHORE KADAM
53.5
A
4 1/2
1:00:87
-
33852