• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
AWESOME KNIGHT
7, B - g
CHEVALIER(IRE) / STARRY
Rating: 16
Trainer: RAJINDER
Bred at: Ruia Stud
Owner: Mr Niraj Tyagi rep. Blazing Saddles & Mr Vikas Sachdeva
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Oct 20 2017
1400 M
Class 5
DELHI
10
AKASH RAJPUT
49.0
S
1:27.27
1
130000
2
Sep 19 2017
1000 M
Class 5
DELHI
1
R YOUSAF
51.5
S
5
1:02.00
1
0
3
Apr 17 2017
1400 M
Class 5
DELHI
4
NARESH KUMAR
54.5
S
10 1/4
1:28.36
12
0
4
Mar 16 2017
1600 M
Class 5
DELHI
1
S LALIT
55.5
A
7 1/2
1:41:47
14
0
5
Feb 21 2017
1100 M
Class 5
DELHI
8
A SANDESH
57.5
A
12 1/2
1:09.51
17
0
6
Jan 24 2017
1600 M
Class 5
DELHI
6
MD HABEEB
57.0
A
10 1/4
1:43:28
17
0
7
Dec 27 2016
1600 M
Class 5
DELHI
2
DANISH ALI KHAN
57.0
A
1
1:41:28
17
13500
8
Dec 6 2016
1000 M
Class 5
DELHI
11
DANISH ALI KHAN
58.5
S
9
1:01:50
20
0
9
Oct 31 2016
1100 M
Class 5
DELHI
7
DANISH ALI KHAN
60.0
S
9 3/4
1:09.14
23
0
10
Oct 18 2016
1100 M
Class 4
DELHI
2
DANISH ALI KHAN
50.5
S
11 3/4
1:08.30
23
0
11
Apr 22 2016
1400 M
Class 4
DELHI
8
DANISH ALI KHAN
55.5
A
33
1:31.73
33
0
12
Mar 12 2016
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
2
A J NILESH
55.5
A
10 1/4
1:25.36
33
0
13
Feb 28 2016
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
2
S SUNIL
54.5
A
11 1/2
1:26.34
35
0
14
Feb 6 2016
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
10
F IRANI
57
A
13 3/4
1:27.08
36
0
15
Jan 17 2016
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
2
AKASH AGARWAL
57
A
29
1:41.66
36
0
16
Dec 20 2015
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
S SUNIL
57
A
15
1:38.88
37
0
17
Dec 6 2015
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
C S JODHA
57
A
7 3/4
1:25:79
38
0
18
Nov 19 2015
1600 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
5
C S JODHA
57
A
5
1:39.07
39
0
19
Oct 10 2015
1600 M
Class 5
PUNE
4
C S JODHA
58.5
A
1:38.96
23
142250
20
Sep 20 2015
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
2
C S JODHA
54
A
1:28.78
13
142250
21
Jul 24 2015
1000 M
Class 5
PUNE
6
G AMIT
53.5
A
8 1/2
1:02.20
15
0
22
Apr 26 2015
1400 M
Class V
MUMBAI
4
A SANDESH
59
A
10
1:28.94
18
0
23
Mar 12 2015
1000 M
Class IV
MUMBAI
14
IMRAN CHISTY
50.5
A
11
1:02.02
20
0
24
Feb 15 2015
1000 M
Horses Rated 20-46
MUMBAI
7
C S JODHA
55
A
10 1/2
1:01.36
22
0
25
Jan 31 2015
1000 M
Horses Rated 20-46
MUMBAI
14
G AMIT
53.5
A
10
1:00.74
24
0
26
Dec 25 2014
1000 M
Horses Rated 1-26
MUMBAI
9
S SUNIL
60.5
A
5 1/2
1:01.75
26
0
27
Dec 4 2014
1000 M
Maiden
MUMBAI
5
S SUNIL
56
A
7
1:01.17
27
0
28
Oct 26 2014
1000 M
Maiden
PUNE
3
AKASH AGARWAL
56
A
13
1:02.80
29
0
29
Oct 11 2014
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
5
F IRANI
56
A
10 3/4
1:12.50
30
0
30
Feb 26 2014
1000 M
3 years old only
MUMBAI
4
C S JODHA
53
A
7 1/2
1:00:73
-
42900