• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
VITESSE
6, GR - m
VARENAR(FR) / ELITE SOCIETY(IRE)
Rating: 24
Trainer: H J ANTIA
Bred at: Equus Stud
Owner: Mr H. J. Antia & Ms Mehernaz K. Ghandhi
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Feb 3 2018
1200 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
10
PARBAT SINGH
52
A
6
1:12.75
26
0
2
Jan 14 2018
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
11
K NAZIL
53
A
7
1:26:99
28
0
3
Dec 14 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
1
M AYYAR
54
A
13 1/2
1:27.84
30
0
4
Nov 30 2017
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
8
K NAZIL
55
A
9 1/2
1:27.00
32
0
5
Oct 29 2017
1600 M
Class 4
PUNE
11
M AYYAR
55.5
A
13
1:41.92
33
0
6
Oct 7 2017
1600 M
Class 4
PUNE
1
M AYYAR
56.5
A
5 3/4
1:42.16
35
0
7
Sep 23 2017
1200 M
Class IV
PUNE
7
N NADEEM
57
A
8 1/2
1:13.93
36
0
8
Sep 9 2017
1400 M
Class 5
PUNE
7
N NADEEM
59
A
1:26.75
22
142000
9
Aug 19 2017
1600 M
Class 4
PUNE
2
N NADEEM
49
A
3
1:41.23
20
68500
10
Jul 27 2017
1200 M
Class 5
PUNE
8
N NADEEM
56.5
A
6 1/4
1:12.94
21
15500
11
Mar 19 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
6
J CHINOY
58.5
A
15 3/4
1:28.08
23
0
12
Feb 23 2017
1200 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
10
VISHAL N BUNDE
59
A
5
1:14.73
24
15500
13
Feb 18 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
6
A SANDESH
60
A
5 1/4
1:26:11
24
0
14
Jan 19 2017
1400 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
7
S J SUNIL
58
A
5 1/2
1:26.89
24
0
15
Dec 4 2016
1800 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
9
S ZERVAN
59
A
8 1/4
1:54.61
26
0
16
Oct 21 2016
1800 M
Class 4
PUNE
2
S J SUNIL
53
A
3 1/4
1:53.67
28
0
17
Sep 25 2016
1800 M
Class 4
PUNE
6
S J SUNIL
53
A
13 1/4
1:54.82
31
0
18
Aug 28 2016
2400 M
Class 4
PUNE
6
A SANDESH
56
A
33 1/4
2:38.01
33
0
19
Aug 15 2016
2000 M
Class 4
PUNE
1
J CHINOY
56.5
A
12 1/2
2:09.11
35
0
20
Mar 27 2016
2400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
S ZERVAN
56.5
A
10 1/4
2:38:58
37
0
21
Feb 7 2016
2400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
7
SURAJ NARREDU
58
A
14 3/4
2:36.18
38
0
22
Jan 9 2016
2400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
11
Y S SRINATH
56.5
A
1
2:34.45
38
17500
23
Dec 13 2015
2000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
8
R VAIBHAV
57.5
A
6 3/4
2:04.02
39
0
24
Oct 11 2015
2400 M
Class 4
PUNE
5
SURAJ NARREDU
54
A
2:33.11
30
242535
25
Sep 19 2015
2000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
8
P KAMLESH
54.5
A
2 1/2
2:06.07
30
96000
26
Aug 23 2015
1800 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
6
P KAMLESH
54.5
A
4
1:52:95
28
75036
27
Aug 1 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
PUNE
8
KAVRAJ SINGH
54.5
A
4
1:11.88
29
0
28
Apr 18 2015
1400 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
4
KAVRAJ SINGH
53.5
A
2 1/2
1:26.46
-
96000
29
Mar 19 2015
1400 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
5
KAVRAJ SINGH
53.5
A
3 1/4
1:25.78
-
52000
30
Feb 22 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
7
KAVRAJ SINGH
53.5
A
2
1:13.12
-
52000