• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
-
BARYSHNIKOV
6, B - g
CHINA VISIT(USA) / FIVE SATINS(IRE)
Rating: 71
Trainer: M J ASAD
Bred at: Usha Stud
Owner: Mrs.Masooda Asad,Mrs.S.K.Uma
:: CAREER STATISTICS ::
P
L
A
C
E
RUNS
FULL STATISTICS
RELATED DATA: ARTICLES   |  VIDEOS | TRACK WORK
NoDateDistClassRace NoVenueDRJockeyWtEpDist-WinTimeRtgStakeVideo
1
Jan 24 2018
1200 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
10
SURAJ NARREDU
56
S
3 1/2
1:12.65
71
30000
2
Jan 14 2018
1100 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
11
A ASHHAD ASBAR
53
A
1 3/4
1:07.31
69
150000
3
Jan 1 2018
1200 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
12
C UMESH
54
A
4 1/2
1:14.41
69
12000
4
Dec 6 2017
1100 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
4
A ASHHAD ASBAR
53
S
1
1:06.71
68
120000
5
Oct 20 2017
1200 M
Class 2
CHENNAI
1
ZULQUAR NAIN
54
A
31
1:15.38
68
0
6
May 19 2017
1200 M
Class 3
OOTY
10
A IMRAN KHAN
60.5
A
4 1/2
1:14.65
65
109749
7
May 7 2017
1200 M
Class 3
OOTY
11
A IMRAN KHAN
61.5
A
10
1:14.31
65
0
8
Apr 29 2017
1100 M
Class 3
OOTY
3
A ASHHAD ASBAR
54
A
1:05.89
51
197552
9
Mar 19 2017
1000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
11
P TREVOR
58
A
0:59.18
39
68500
10
Feb 18 2017
1000 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
8
C S JODHA
49.5
A
5 1/4
0:59:52
41
0
11
Feb 4 2017
1000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
12
P S CHOUHAN
57.5
A
3
1:00.48
42
0
12
Jan 5 2017
1000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
11
R AJINKYA
59
A
1
1:00.82
40
68500
13
Dec 15 2016
1000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
10
DASHRATH SINGH
59.5
A
2
1:00.42
41
0
14
Nov 20 2016
1000 M
Class 3
MUMBAI
9
NEERAJ RAWAL
50
A
6
1:01.01
43
0
15
Oct 16 2016
1000 M
Class 4
PUNE
9
R AJINKYA
61.5
A
4 3/4
0:59.41
45
0
16
Sep 11 2016
1000 M
Class 4
PUNE
9
SANTOSH G
62
A
4 3/4
0:59.75
46
37000
17
Aug 6 2016
1000 M
Class 3
PUNE
5
ARSHAD ALAM
55
A
4
0:59.18
47
0
18
Apr 24 2016
1000 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
4
P TREVOR
57
A
0:59.24
36
162000
19
Apr 10 2016
1000 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
8
P TREVOR
57
A
0:59.46
20
142250
20
Mar 12 2016
1000 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
0
WITHDRAWN
56
-
-
20
0
21
Feb 6 2016
1200 M
Class 5
MUMBAI
9
R AJINKYA
57.5
A
8 3/4
1:12.97
22
0
22
Jan 14 2016
1400 M
Class
MUMBAI
12
VIKRAM JODHA
51
A
17 3/4
1:27.73
24
0
23
Dec 26 2015
1400 M
Horses Rated 20-46
MUMBAI
8
VIKRAM JODHA
52.5
A
6
1:25.70
26
0
24
Dec 13 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
2
VIKRAM JODHA
56
A
15
1:12.79
28
0
25
Dec 6 2015
1400 M
Class 4
MUMBAI
2
R AJINKYA
52
A
-
28
0
26
Oct 16 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 Years Old Only
PUNE
6
NEERAJ RAWAL
56
A
4 1/4
1:12.70
29
0
27
Sep 26 2015
1200 M
Maiden 3 Years Old Only
PUNE
8
NEERAJ RAWAL
56
A
4
1:12.90
29
52000
28
Apr 25 2015
1000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
2
SHRIKANT KAMBLE
55
A
4 1/4
1:01.30
-
0
29
Mar 15 2015
1000 M
Maiden 3 years old only
MUMBAI
3
SHRIKANT KAMBLE
55
A
9 1/2
1:01.81
-
0