• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
HYDERABAD
Winter Season 2017-18
17/01/18
Race Day : 17
The Step Aside Plate
2000 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 26 To 46, 4 Year Olds And Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobc
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-FARRFESHEENA(USA) LAXMAN SINGH 60
2
5yobg
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-REFLECTANCE(GB) S S F HASSAN 59
3
Exname:SPECIAL HARMONY
6yoBg
HIGH CHAPARRAL-THERRY GIRL(IRE) L V R DESHMUKH 56
4
Exname:CHAL BABA CHAL
6yoDK Bg
SAMHOON(USA)-IN TO THE FUTURE(GB) S S F HASSAN 54.5
5
5yoBf
STARDAN(IRE)-LAKE HURON ZOHEB SHAIKH 54
6
5yoBg
WHATSTHESCRIPT(IRE)-CONTRARIAN(IRE) R H SEQUEIRA 53.5
7
Exname:SIR WALTER RALEIGH
5yoBg
ARAZAN(IRE)-LASERRE N RAVINDER SINGH 52
8
5yoGRc
STARDAN(IRE)-INTERLAKEN ARJUN ANNE 51.5
9
4yobf
HOW'S YOUR HALO(USA)-SAVIERES(IRE) S A SHEHZAD ABBAS 50.5
The Olympic Flame Plate
1400 M
For Horses, 3 Year Olds Only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yodk bc
NET WHIZZ(USA)-FIERY PEGASUS(USA) K SATHEESH 55
2
3yobc
NET WHIZZ(USA)-AMENDED(GB) ARJUN ANNE 55
3
3yobc
KNIGHT'S TOUR(AUS)-BRINDISI(GB) LAXMAN SINGH 55
4
3yochc
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-NICKEL CHROME D NETTO 55
5
3yobc
OATH(IRE)-STARYNESSEY K S V PRASAD RAJU 55
6
3yodk bc
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-GABEELA(GB) L D SILVA 55
7
3yodk bf
TOP CLASS(USA)-ALIZE M SATYANARAYANA 53.5
8
3yobf
SURFRIDER(IRE)-ANODYNE M SRINIVAS REDDY 53.5
9
3yochf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-FINAL REFRAIN (USA) L V R DESHMUKH 53.5
The Lingapur Cup Div-1
1400 M
Class 2 Horses Rated 58 To 78, 4 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobg
GREEN COAST(IRE)-FLORSHIEN M SATYANARAYANA 60
2
5yoBg
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-AMSTEL D NETTO 57.5
3
5yoBg
GREEN COAST(IRE)-ICE CASTLE D NETTO 56.5
4
5yoBg
TOP CLASS(USA)-MIZZNA LAXMAN SINGH 56.5
5
4yobc
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-ENTENDU (USA) K SATHEESH 54.5
6
6yoCHm
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-HIDDEN DANGER N RAVINDER SINGH 53.5
7
6yoBg
ROYAL GLADIATOR-THINK OF US K S V PRASAD RAJU 52.5
8
7yoBf
DANDY MAN-BROWNE ENVELOPE(IRE) ARJUN ANNE 50.5
The G V Rao Memorial Cup Div-1
1200 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 42 To 62, 4 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yoBm
REBUTTAL(USA)-GANGA PURNA S S F HASSAN 60
2
4yodk bf
TOTAL GALLERY(IRE)-CELTIC ROSE K S V PRASAD RAJU 59
3
4yochg
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-CIEL FLEURI D NETTO 58.5
4
4yobc
ROYAL GLADIATOR-RAINBOW FOG M SATYANARAYANA 58.5
5
4yodk bc
TOP CLASS(USA)-MIZZNA LAXMAN SINGH 57
6
6yoBg
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-CELESTIAL STAR K SATHEESH 56
7
4yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-ALGORITHMS L D SILVA 55.5
8
4yochc
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -TETISHERI (IRE) M SRINIVAS REDDY 53.5
9
5yoBc
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-CELESTINA R H SEQUEIRA 53.5
10
4yodk bf
RAVEL(USA)-CINDY LOU TWO(USA) S S F HASSAN 53.5
11
6yoDK Bm
HURRICANE CENTER(USA)-R VALID GIRL(USA) K SATHEESH 53
12
7yoBg
NOVERRE(USA)-PESCARA(IRE) ZOHEB SHAIKH 52.5
The Lingapur Cup Div-2
1400 M
Class 2 Horses Rated 58 To 78, 4 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
7yoCHc
KINGDA KA(AUS)-LE REVE ARJUN ANNE 60
2
Exname:ELEGANT SIMPLICITY
5yoBf
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-INTEGRATE LAXMAN SINGH 59
3
5yoCHc
VARENAR(FR)-HI FI M SATYANARAYANA 59
4
6yoBm
SUSSEX(GB)-CITI STAR SK WASEEM AHMED 58
5
5yoBf
NOVERRE(USA)-BRIDGEOFSIGHS(IRE) K SATHEESH 55.5
6
5yoCHf
GASWAR(GB)-MINETTA D NETTO 55
7
7yoBg
TARIQ(GB)-PASSION S S F HASSAN 54
8
6yoGRg
STERN OPINION(USA)-ASHATAMASHA L V R DESHMUKH 52
The G V Rao Memorial Cup Div-2
1200 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 42 To 62, 4 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobf
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-STAR OF CHINA LAXMAN SINGH 60
2
7yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-HOUNDS OF LOVE(IRE) K SATHEESH 59.5
3
6yoCHm
NOVERRE(USA)-FARMERS SWING(IRE) K SATHEESH 59
4
Exname:MEGA MILLION
4yochg
MATHEMATICIAN(IRE)-SILVER SATIRE (GB) L D SILVA 56.5
5
4yobf
MR MELLON(USA)-WATCH(IRE) D NETTO 56.5
6
6yoBm
BUSHRANGER(IRE)-DEALT(IRE) K SATHEESH 56
7
5yoBg
ROI MAUDIT(USA)-FLAMING RUBY S S F HASSAN 55.5
8
4yochc
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-BUENOS AIRES N RAVINDER SINGH 54.5
9
4yobf
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-MASQUENADA R H SEQUEIRA 54
10
4yobf
ELJOHAR(IRE)-JINGLES S S F HASSAN 54
11
5yoDK Bc
KINGDA KA(AUS)-MICHELE MARIECI M SRINIVAS REDDY 53
The Darley Arabian Million (Gr.3)
1200 M
Term Races 3 Year Olds Only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobc
KINGDA KA(AUS)-SNOW CANNON(IRE) LAXMAN SINGH 56
2
3yobc
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-MISS DANEHILL(IRE) L D SILVA 56
3
3yogrg
STERN OPINION(USA)-ADIOS MEADOWLAKE(USA) D NETTO 56
4
3yochg
VARENAR(FR)-MANDARA[IRE] M SRINIVAS REDDY 56
5
3yobg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-MISS TAKEORTWO(IRE) NEIL DARASHAH 56
6
3yobc
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-NORA SHAZAAN SHAH 56
The Sangam Plate
1200 M
Class 5 Horses Rated Upto 30, 4 Year Olds and Upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
6yoBg
SAMHOON(USA)-GANGA DIVINE K V SRINIVAS 60
2
6yoBg
BLACK CASH(USA)-FERRARI L D SILVA 60
3
4yogrg
STERN OPINION(USA)-MUSTARDE(IRE) L V R DESHMUKH 60
4
4yodk bg
LUCIFER SAM (USA)-CELESTRELLA K S V PRASAD RAJU 60
5
7yoDK Bm
OPPORTUNIST(IRE)-ROMANCE IN RAIN L D SILVA 60
6
Exname:SALAAM DUBAI
4yobg
FANTASTIC DUBAI(USA)-RED RIVER REBEL SK WASEEM AHMED 60
7
4yodk bc
ONTARIO(USA)-MIZILLABLACK(IRE) K S V PRASAD RAJU 59
8
4yobf
GREEN COAST(IRE)-SINGING SPEED (USA) K S V PRASAD RAJU 58.5
9
4yobf
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -DESTINY K S V PRASAD RAJU 58.5
10
4yogrg
STERN OPINION(USA)-SYLVIA SAYS(IRE) K S V PRASAD RAJU 58
11
5yoBg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-OCEAN CREST K S V PRASAD RAJU 57.5
12
5yobf
TARIQ(GB)-LAKHADEMA R H SEQUEIRA 57.5
13
4yobf
SUSSEX(GB)-TOO HOT TO HANDLE N RAVINDER SINGH 55.5
14
7yoBg
EQUITABLE(USA)-QUEENS MESSAGE S S F HASSAN 54.5