• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
MUMBAI
Winter Season 2017-18
18/01/18
Race Day : 16
The Anmol Preet Plate Div-2
1200 M
Class 5 Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yodk bf
GREEN COAST(IRE)-AGLITTER(IRE) BEZAN CHENOY 59.5
2
5yochf
REBUTTAL(USA)-CON ARTISTE NARENDRA LAGAD 59.5
3
5yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-GLORIOUS FANTASY FAISAL A ABBAS 59
4
5yobg
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-VIOLETTA DALLAS TODYWALLA 58
5
5yoBg
OISEAU DE FEU(USA)-PILLAR OF GOLD VINESH 57.5
6
6yoCHm
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-SOUL SISTER(FR) S N JOSHI 57
7
6yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-BIBI KARAM(IRE) MANSOOR SHAH 56.5
8
5yoBg
ARAZAN(IRE)-EXUBERANT KARTHIK GANAPATHY 55.5
9
5yoBc
ARAZAN(IRE)-GUEST CONNECTIONS S K SUNDERJI 54.5
10
Exname:MANO NA MANO
5yoBc
TOTAL GALLERY(IRE)-RAGE OF ANGELS IVOR FERNANDES 53
11
7yoCHm
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-RADIANCE M P JODHA 52.5
The Byculla Club Trophy
2800 M
For Horses 4 years old and over
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
7yoDKBg
PIVOTAL(GB)-PINK PALACE(IRE) S WAHEED 59
2
8yoBg
IKHTYAR(IRE)-ENAKSI NIRAD KARANJAWALA 59
3
7yoBc
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-SHINING FORCE(USA) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 59
The Ferrari Plate
1000 M
Class 4 Horses Rated 20 to 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yoBg
REBUTTAL(USA)-CELTIC MANOR BEZAN CHENOY 59
2
4yochg
PINSON(IRE)-SERENITY S K SUNDERJI 59
3
Exname:ALICE TYCOON
5yoBc
SUSSEX(GB)-ALICE WONDER VIJAY KASBEKAR 58.5
4
5yobf
STERN OPINION(USA)-AL DHAHAB(USA) DALLAS TODYWALLA 58
5
4yochg
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-PERPETUATE NARENDRA LAGAD 58
6
4yobg
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-FEONA H J ANTIA 58
7
6yoBm
NOVERRE(USA)-A GIRL(IRE) C RAJENDRA 57.5
8
5yochg
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -JENNIFFER SANJAY KOLSE 55
9
6yoBm
ARCHIPENKO(USA)-PIQUANTE(GB) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 55
10
4yobc
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-CANTON CAPER HIMMAT SINGH 54.5
11
Exname:PETRONIUS
5yodk bc
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-WATCHING YOU(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 54.5
12
9yoCHg
ARAGORN(IRE)-TIGHT CIRCLE(GB) S N JOSHI 54.5
13
4yodk bg
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE(USA)-ASHTOH(FR) S WAHEED 53
14
5yoBf
ARAZAN(IRE)-BECAUSE OF YOU FAISAL A ABBAS 53
15
4yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-AKALIYA(IRE) FAISAL A ABBAS 53
16
Exname:LACHLAN
5yobg
ARAZAN(IRE)-SYMPHONY(IRE) NARENDRA LAGAD 53
17
5yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-HIGH NOON C RAJENDRA 53
18
5yoBf
ACE(IRE)-BERING SOUTH(USA) HOSIDAR DAJI 50.5
The Magic Touch Plate Div-2
1400 M
Class 5 Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yobg
RIP VAN WINKLE(IRE)-SWISH BEATY(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 59
2
Exname:IN VINO VERITAS
4yochf
DANCING FOREVER(USA)-WINE HOUSE (IRE) S WAHEED 58.5
3
4yobg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-GOODNESS GRACIOUS DALLAS TODYWALLA 58
4
6yoBm
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-STAR PERFECTION SANJAY KOLSE 58
5
4yobf
ACE(IRE)-FAIRY TALE C RAJENDRA 56.5
6
5yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-MITZVAH ALTAF HUSSAIN 55
7
7yoBg
VIRTUAL(GB)-CARESSED(GB) MANSOOR SHAH 54.5
8
Exname:OTHER SONG
8yoBm
ACE(IRE)-SINGITA ZADMAL SINGH 54
9
7yoBg
TARIQ(GB)-REVIVED UP(USA) H J ANTIA 53.5
10
Exname:SAHASHRABAAHU
5yoBf
REBUTTAL(USA)-EYE DAZZLER(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 52
11
5yochf
TARIQ(GB)-PASSION S N JOSHI 50.5
12
Exname:ARMANDO
6yoBg
CHEVALIER(IRE)-AGILITY NARENDRA LAGAD 50.5
The Greater Mumbai Police Trophy
1400 M
Class 3 Horses Rated 40 to 66
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yobf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-BALIMAYA(IRE) IMTIAZ A SAIT 59
2
4yobf
REQUINTO(IRE)-LADY CAUSEWAY(USA) VISHAL GAIKWAD 58.5
3
4yobc
ARAZAN(IRE)-STAR ANGEL KARTHIK GANAPATHY 58.5
4
4yodk bc
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-ANNAKITA ADHIRAJ S JODHA 57.5
5
5yoBc
ARAZAN(IRE)-TIMELY ONE ALTAF HUSSAIN 56
6
4yochf
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-BRETTON WOODS NARENDRA LAGAD 55.5
7
5yodk bf
TOP CLASS(USA)-HAVA NAGILA NIRAD KARANJAWALA 55
8
4yobf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-STAR ALWAYS NAZAK CHENOY 54
9
5yobg
REBUTTAL(USA)-FANTASY MOON VINESH 51.5
10
4yobf
SHAMARDAL(USA)-AJAWEED(IRE) ALTAMASH AHMED 51
The Anmol Preet Plate Div-1
1200 M
Class 5 Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
7yoGRc
HAMMERSTEIN(GB)-TURANYA ZADMAL SINGH 61.5
2
Exname:SHOOT CLEAR
7yoBg
TARIQ(GB)-DANCING COLORS(IRE) NARENDRA LAGAD 61
3
5yochf
VARENAR(FR)-MAQUILLAGE(USA) HOSIDAR DAJI 61
4
5yobf
NOVERRE(USA)-AIM TO ACHIEVE(IRE) MANSOOR SHAH 60.5
5
7yoCHg
ALNASR ALWASHEEK(GB)-BECAUSE OF YOU IMTIAZ A SAIT 60.5
6
5yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-SHARDIA(IRE) BEZAN CHENOY 60
7
5yobf
ARAKAN-ZARDA(IRE) FAISAL A ABBAS 60
8
5yoBc
ARAZAN(IRE)-BURNING FIRE (GB) DALLAS TODYWALLA 59.5
9
5yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-DIABLO'S SECRET(USA) S WAHEED 59.5
10
5yobf
DIFFIDENT(FR)-COZUMEL(USA) S S SHAH 59.5
11
5yodk bc
WHERE'S THE RING(USA)-SCARLET SLIPPER(USA) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 58.5
12
5yobg
TARIQ(GB)-ROYAL PRINCESS REHANULLAH KHAN 58.5
The Magic Touch Plate Div-1
1400 M
Class 5 Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobc
ARAZAN(IRE)-AGE OF FABLE(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 59
2
5yoBG
ROYAL GLADIATOR-CRISTINA VIJAY KASBEKAR 58.5
3
6yoBm
CHEVALIER(IRE)-SAYTARRA NIRAD KARANJAWALA 58.5
4
Exname:IRISH BOSS
5yodk bg
CHARMO (FR)-IRISH QUEEN(IRE) HIMMAT SINGH 58.5
5
4yobc
VARENAR(FR)-CHARLOTTE POINT(USA) IMTIAZ A SAIT 58.5
6
4yobc
REBUTTAL(USA)-MARIPASOULA(USA) S WAHEED 58.5
7
5yoBf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-BLUEMONT(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 58.5
8
5yobg
TOP CLASS(USA)-BARCELONA C RAJENDRA 56
9
5yochg
CHINA VISIT(USA)-OLIVIA VALERE NARENDRA LAGAD 56
10
4yogrf
PINSON(IRE)-SKY BRIGHT S N JOSHI 54.5
11
8yoBg
NOVERRE(USA)-LIVARDI H J ANTIA 54.5
12
Exname:THUNDER DOWN UNDER
5yodk bg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-THUNDERING POWER DALLAS TODYWALLA 53.5