• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
MUMBAI
Winter Season 2017-18
21/01/18
Race Day : 17
The P D Avasia Trophy
1200 M
Horses Rated 60 to 86
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobc
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-HAUNTING MEMORIES M NARREDU 59.5
2
8yoDK Bg
MODIGLIANI-BRILAND(IRE) A M JADHAV 58.5
3
8yoBg
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-INVENTIVE(GB) S WAHEED 58
4
6yoBg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-DANCING HIGHNESS M K JADHAV 57
5
6yoBg
VARENAR(FR)-GOLD BAR(IRE) S N JOSHI 55.5
6
4yobc
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-ONLY FOR GOLD NARENDRA LAGAD 55
7
4yobc
SURFRIDER(IRE)-LA JOCONDE(USA) NOSHER CAMA 55
8
5yoCHf
CHINA VISIT(USA)-SERRAFINA SANJAY KOLSE 53.5
9
4yodk bf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-DONTTELLMEWHATTODO(USA) IMTIAZ A SAIT 53
10
4yobf
DIFFIDENT(FR)-WINGED LIGHT NARENDRA LAGAD 51.5
11
6yoBm
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-SAIL BY ROOS(IRE) S S SHAH 51.5
12
4yochf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-ROSALIND VISHAL GAIKWAD 51.5
13
9yoBg
DIFFIDENT(FR)-ORIENT DANCE NARENDRA LAGAD 50.5
14
4yobg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-MEYDANA(GER) M NARREDU 50.5
15
5yoBf
CHINA VISIT(USA)-BRUSHED ASIDE(GB) REHANULLAH KHAN 50.5
16
Exname:SHIVALIK VIEW
7yoCHm
DANCING FOREVER(USA)-KABUBINA(IRE) BEZAN CHENOY 50
17
5yoBc
ARAZAN(IRE)-TIMELY ONE ALTAF HUSSAIN 43
The R R Byramji Trophy
2000 M
Horses Rated 40 to 66
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
Exname:MIKAYLA
5yoBm
ARAZAN(IRE)-ENTENDU (USA) M NARREDU 60
2
9yoBg
SIR PERCY(GB)-WISHING ON A STAR(GB) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 57.5
3
5yoBc
REBUTTAL(USA)-GERTIE LAURIE(GB) IMTIAZ A SAIT 57
4
5yobc
SUSSEX(GB)-MONEYPENNY(IRE) SUBHAG SINGH 57
5
4yobg
VARENAR(FR)-HONEY RUN(GB) S K SUNDERJI 56
6
4yodk bg
WESTERN ARISTOCRAT(USA)-DAILY EDITION(USA) S S SHAH 55
7
Exname:DEM SAO
6yoBm
ROYAL KINGDOM(IRE)-COUNT THE STARS(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 52
8
4yobf
DOCTOR DINO(FR)-LA SAYIDA(IRE) M NARREDU 51.5
9
5yogrf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-CHANGE TACK(USA) P SHROFF 49.5
10
4yobf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-LADY MOURA KARTHIK GANAPATHY 48.5
11
6yoBg
ARAZAN(IRE)-LEAVE IT TO ME KARTHIK GANAPATHY 48.5
12
8yoBg
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-STAR SHINE C RAJENDRA 47
The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy
1200 M
Horses Rated 20 to 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yochf
VARENAR(FR)-EUBEE(FR) HOSIDAR DAJI 61.5
2
4yochf
REBUTTAL(USA)-CELTIC MEMORIES(IRE) FAISAL A ABBAS 60.5
3
4yobf
SHAMARDAL(USA)-AJAWEED(IRE) ALTAMASH AHMED 60
4
5yobf
KODIAC(GB)-BENTLEY'S BUSH(IRE) FAISAL A ABBAS 59.5
5
5yoBg
REBUTTAL(USA)-PHOENIX DALLAS TODYWALLA 59.5
6
5yoBg
ACE(IRE)-FLAMING GLORY REHANULLAH KHAN 59.5
7
5yochf
AQLAAM(GB)-DREAM DANCE(GB) M K JADHAV 59
8
Exname:CIGARELLO
5yobg
ARAZAN(IRE)-MYSTIC QUEST NARENDRA LAGAD 59
9
4yobf
SURFRIDER(IRE)-ANODYNE FAISAL A ABBAS 59
10
6yoBg
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-FOREST FAMILY(USA) ADHIRAJ S JODHA 57.5
11
6yoCHc
VARENAR(FR)-SAYURI (USA) ALTAMASH AHMED 57.5
12
4yodk bg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-PERFECT POLLY SHAZAAN SHAH 56.5
13
6yoBg
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-GAEA IMTIAZ A SAIT 56.5
14
4yobg
VARENAR(FR)-CONCEPT(GB) S K SUNDERJI 56.5
15
5yochg
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-MOON FLOWER ADHIRAJ S JODHA 56
16
4yochg
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-AMAZING RAY DALLAS TODYWALLA 55.5
17
5yobf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-LA MORALEJA(IRE) NAZAK CHENOY 54.5
18
5yochg
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -JENNIFFER SANJAY KOLSE 54.5
19
6yoBm
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-FELICITAD C RAJENDRA 54.5
20
4yoBG
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-CHOIR GALLERY(GB) MANSOOR SHAH 54
21
4yobf
CHEVALIER(IRE)-GIRL FROM ASCOT NARENDRA LAGAD 54
22
0yo
--- NA 54
23
Exname:PETRONIUS
5yodk bc
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-WATCHING YOU(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 54
24
6yoBg
ROYAL GLADIATOR-RISING TIDE NARENDRA LAGAD 53.5
25
5yoBg
EXPRESS WISH(GB)-DELICIA(IRE) FAISAL A ABBAS 53.5
26
Exname:FIBOURG
7yoBg
NOVERRE(USA)-KAIMANA(GB) MANSOOR SHAH 53.5
27
4yobf
SURFRIDER(IRE)-HABITUATED NARENDRA LAGAD 53.5
28
5yodkbf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-TIGRESSE NOIRE NAZAK CHENOY 53.5
29
4yobg
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-STACELITA FAISAL A ABBAS 53
30
5yoBf
ARAZAN(IRE)-BECAUSE OF YOU FAISAL A ABBAS 52.5
31
4yobf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-MYSTIC DANCER M NARREDU 52.5
32
4yodk bf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-FOURPENNY LANE(GB) MANSOOR SHAH 52.5
33
4yobg
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -CALLISTA NARENDRA LAGAD 52.5
34
5yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-HIGH NOON C RAJENDRA 52.5
35
4yobf
ADMIRALOFTHEFLEET (USA)-STRELITZIA P SHROFF 52.5
36
4yoCHF
POET'S VOICE(GB)-TEA BREAK(GB) P SHROFF 52.5
37
4yodk bf
ACE(IRE)-NATIVE TACTICS FAISAL A ABBAS 52
38
Exname:SHOOT CLEAR
7yoBg
TARIQ(GB)-DANCING COLORS(IRE) NARENDRA LAGAD 51.5
39
5yoBf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-BLUEMONT(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 51.5
40
5yobf
NOVERRE(USA)-AIM TO ACHIEVE(IRE) MANSOOR SHAH 51
41
5yoBf
ACE(IRE)-BERING SOUTH(USA) HOSIDAR DAJI 50
42
5yochf
REBUTTAL(USA)-CON ARTISTE NARENDRA LAGAD 50
The Rhythm Trophy
1600 M
Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yodk bf
ACE(IRE)-NATIVE TACTICS FAISAL A ABBAS 59.5
2
4yochf
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR-HOBOOB (USA) P SHROFF 59.5
3
4yobg
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-QUEEN'S COLLECTION REHANULLAH KHAN 59.5
4
7yoBM
ROYAL GLADIATOR-ECLAIR BLANCHE SUBHAG SINGH 59.5
5
4yobc
ARAZAN(IRE)-AGE OF FABLE(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 59.5
6
6yoBm
CHEVALIER(IRE)-SAYTARRA NIRAD KARANJAWALA 59
7
4yobf
ACE(IRE)-SHADUF(USA) NIRAD KARANJAWALA 59
8
5yobg
RIP VAN WINKLE(IRE)-SWISH BEATY(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 59
9
4yobc
VARENAR(FR)-CHARLOTTE POINT(USA) IMTIAZ A SAIT 59
10
4yobc
REBUTTAL(USA)-MARIPASOULA(USA) FAISAL A ABBAS 59
11
4yobg
DIFFIDENT(FR)-COZUMEL(USA) S S SHAH 59
12
5yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-CONNIVANCE ZADMAL SINGH 58.5
13
4yobf
IKHTYAR(IRE)-FLENSBURG C RAJENDRA 58.5
14
4yobf
ACE(IRE)-ENCHANTE C RAJENDRA 58.5
15
4yodk bf
DEAN'S KITTEN(USA)-ASHKA(IRE) IMTIAZ A SAIT 58.5
16
5yoCHc
ACE(IRE)-SCHOLASTIC GIANT(USA) DALLAS TODYWALLA 58.5
17
4yobf
CHINA VISIT(USA)-ALTIMARA NOSHER CAMA 58
18
4yobg
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-AVE MARIA REHANULLAH KHAN 58
19
4yobg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-GOODNESS GRACIOUS DALLAS TODYWALLA 58
20
6yoBm
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-STAR PERFECTION SANJAY KOLSE 58
21
5yobf
CHEVALIER(IRE)-SPLENDID MONARCHY ZADMAL SINGH 57.5
22
4yobf
HARD SPUN(USA)-DAWLA(GB) M P JODHA 57
23
4yobf
ACE(IRE)-FAIRY TALE C RAJENDRA 56.5
24
5yobg
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-VIOLETTA DALLAS TODYWALLA 56
25
7yoCHm
REBUTTAL(USA)-WELL REHEARSED(GB) VIJAY KASBEKAR 55.5
26
6yoBm
ACE(IRE)-STAR SPANGLED DALLAS TODYWALLA 54.5
27
Exname:THUNDER DOWN UNDER
5yodk bg
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-THUNDERING POWER DALLAS TODYWALLA 54
28
5yoBg
ARABIAN GULF(GB)-GAMBA FAISAL A ABBAS 51
29
7yoBC
HYMN(IRE)-VICEREEN ADHIRAJ S JODHA 51
30
6yoBf
CHEVALIER(IRE)-SPLENDID MONARCHY SUBHAG SINGH 50
The Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1)
2400 M
Term Races 4 years old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-LADY MOURA KARTHIK GANAPATHY 0
2
4yobf
CHAMPS ELYSEES(GB)-ATWIRL(GB) VISHAL GAIKWAD 0
3
4yobf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-AMAZING QUEEN S K SUNDERJI 0
4
4yobf
CHINA VISIT(USA)-HILLS AND STARS P SHROFF 0
5
4yobf
DOCTOR DINO(FR)-LA SAYIDA(IRE) M NARREDU 0
6
4yobf
ARAZAN(IRE)-FOREST FANTASY BEZAN CHENOY 0
7
4yobf
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-DHAAWIAH(USA) P SHROFF 0
8
4yochf
STORMY RIVER(IRE)-FABULOUSDAY(USA) P SHROFF 0
9
4yochf
MASTERCRAFTSMAN(IRE)-ATTALEA(IRE) P SHROFF 0
10
4yobf
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-MOONLIGHT ROMANCE S PADMANABHAN 0
11
4yogrf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-MAHARANEE(USA) DALLAS TODYWALLA 0
12
4yochf
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-BALLADE DANON(IRE) M P JODHA 0
13
4yodkbf
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-PANDORA M NARREDU 0
14
4yodk bf
LORD SHANAKILL(USA)-SOUL SOCIETY(IRE) M K JADHAV 0
The Gool S. Poonawalla Million (Gr.3)
1200 M
Term Races 3 years old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobm
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR(IRE)-SNOWY DAY IN LA(IRE) ALTAMASH AHMED 0
2
3yobc
RAVEL(USA)-BENFICA NIRAD KARANJAWALA 0
3
3yodk bg
STERN OPINION(USA)-SPRING BEAUTY M NARREDU 0
4
3yobc
EXCELLENT ART(GB)-SORRENTO STEEL(GB) M NARREDU 0
5
3yochg
DEAN'S KITTEN(USA)-INDIRA(GB) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 0
6
3yodk bc
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-INETROBIL(IRE) ZADMAL SINGH 0
7
3yodk bg
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-INTEGRAL NARENDRA LAGAD 0
8
3yogrc
DREAM AHEAD(USA)-DESISTERNA(GER) P SHROFF 0
9
3yochg
TARIQ(GB)-PURE ELATION S K SUNDERJI 0
10
3yobc
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-RIYASAT M NARREDU 0
11
3yochc
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-PASSION TO PERFORM M NARREDU 0
12
3yobc
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-LISA'S KITTEN(USA) P SHROFF 0
13
3yogrg
STERN OPINION(USA)-SYLVIA SAYS(IRE) DALLAS TODYWALLA 0
14
3yobf
MULTIDIMENSIONAL(IRE)-MARGARITA RITA(USA) REHANULLAH KHAN 0
15
3yobf
CHINA VISIT(USA)-VEENA'S STAR S K SUNDERJI 0
16
3yodk bf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-COCONUT SQUEAK (GB) P SHROFF 0
The Lt. Col. Govind Singh (VRC) Trophy
1400 M
For Horses 3 years old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobm
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR(IRE)-SNOWY DAY IN LA(IRE) ALTAMASH AHMED 0
2
3yodk bg
DEAN'S KITTEN(USA)-MAMBORINA(USA) S WAHEED 0
3
3yochg
NET WHIZZ(USA)-PAULA'S GIRL(CHI) VISHAL GAIKWAD 0
4
3yodk bg
WIN LEGEND (JPN)-INTEGRAL NARENDRA LAGAD 0
5
3yobg
SAAMIDD (GB)-FEMININE TOUCH(IRE) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 0
6
3yobc
MIDNIGHT INTERLUDE(USA)-ELOISE NARENDRA LAGAD 0
7
3yobf
WEST VIRGINIA(USA)-BOURBON QUEEN S K SUNDERJI 0
8
3yobf
CHINA VISIT(USA)-VEENA'S STAR S K SUNDERJI 0