• Tintinnabulation winner of The Nizam's Gold Cup (Gr.2)
PUNE
SEASON 2014
22/09/13
Race Day : 13
The Eloise Plate
1400 M
Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
Exname:ACE JET
3yobf
ACE(IRE)-RAMJET ALTAF HUSSAIN 60
2
3yochf
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-SUBLIMELY SINGLE(USA) ADHIRAJSINGH JODHA 60
3
3yobf
ACE(IRE)-STROMNESS ALTAMASH A AHMED 60
4
4yobf
ROYAL APPLAUSE-FURTHER FORTUNE[USA] C D KATRAK 59.5
5
4yobg
ROYAL KINGDOM(IRE)-SAND PIGEON H J ANTIA 58.5
6
4yobg
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-KALAHARI NARENDRA LAGAD 58.5
7
3yobf
OPPORTUNIST(IRE)-KEMPINSKI NARENDRA LAGAD 58
8
3yobf
COOL CREEK(IRE)-HELLO BABY IVOR FERNANDES 56
The Proteus Plate
1800 M
Horses Rated 1 to 26
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yoCHm
ACE(IRE)-SKY ROCKET REHANULLAH KHAN 59
2
5yobm
OATH(IRE)-DANSEUSE C D KATRAK 59
3
4yobf
OATH(IRE)-LAMPLIGHT ADHIRAJSINGH JODHA 57.5
4
3yochf
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-PRECISION IVOR FERNANDES 57.5
5
Exname:CORNELIAN
4yobg
PLACERVILLE (USA)-SINGITA M NARREDU 57
6
4yoDK BF
NEW FAMOUS (BRZ)-TEMPLE QUEST JAYANTILAL 56
7
4yobg
DANEHILL STAR(AUS)-SACRISTIA HOSIDAR DAJI 55.5
8
4yodk bg
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-FAST TRICK ALTAMASH A AHMED 55.5
9
3yodk bf
ROYAL GLADIATOR-ACTRESS NARENDRA LAGAD 53.5
The Mysore Race Club Trophy
1200 M
Horses Rated 80 and upward
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yoBF
KODIAC-CAHERMEE QUEEN(USA) KARTHIK GANAPATHY 60
2
6yodk bg
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-PAINTED FACES(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 53
3
4yoBG
ROYAL GLADIATOR-CAPRIANI ADHIRAJSINGH JODHA 50
4
4yobm
ACE(IRE)-SHAMAAL DALLAS TODYWALLA 49
The Flaming Ace Plate
2400 M
Horses Rated 20 to 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
5yodk bg
PIKE PLACE GOLD-RED TIE LADY(USA) MAGANSINGH P JODHA 59
2
4yochm
STEINBECK (USA)-AMMETER IMTIAZ A SAIT 58
3
5yoDK BG
INHABITANT (GB)-ROSE GARDEN NARENDRA LAGAD 57.5
4
4yobg
ROYAL GLADIATOR-DANSEUSE NARENDRA LAGAD 57
5
Exname:ECLIPSED
4yochg
SENURE(USA) -INFINITE DALLAS TODYWALLA 57
6
4yobm
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-MADONNAOFTHEPINKS ALTAF HUSSAIN 57
7
7yoDK BM
ROYAL KINGDOM(IRE)-KOJAGIRI MAGANSINGH P JODHA 55
The Rao Saheb Kedari Gold Trophy
1000 M
Horses Rated 40 to 66
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yochc
BLACK CASH(USA)-SELERINA'S SONG(USA) DALLAS TODYWALLA 59
2
7yochg
DIFFIDENT(FR)-KNOWLE PARK(IRE) ADHIRAJSINGH JODHA 58
3
4yobf
REBUTTAL(USA)-DANCING DREAMS M NARREDU 58
4
3yochf
PLACERVILLE (USA)-REFRESH(USA) M K JADHAV 57.5
5
4yobg
DIFFIDENT(FR)-ORIENT DANCE S K SUNDERJI 55.5
6
4yoBF
GASWAR(GB)-CATS WHISKERS SANJAY KOLSE 55
7
4yochg
HURRICANE STATE(USA)-JUST AMAZING S K SUNDERJI 55
8
3yobf
HAATEF-OFFSHORE ANNA(IRE) M NARREDU 53
9
5yoDK BG
MAJOR IMPACT(USA)-TRACE OF MAGIC NARENDRA LAGAD 53
The Villoo C.Poonawalla Gold Trophy
1000 M
Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yobg
BURDEN OF PROOF(IRE) -AGASSIZ S N JOSHI 56
2
3yobg
HYMN(IRE)-CASTLE BEAUTY ADHIRAJSINGH JODHA 56
3
3yobc
NOVERRE(USA)-SPECKLED BAND(GB) HOSIDAR DAJI 56
4
3yobg
PLACERVILLE (USA)-ONE MAGIC MOMENT BEZAN CHENOY 56
5
3yochf
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND-THORNS OF LIFE(USA) S K SUNDERJI 54.5
6
3yochf
SAKHEE-DERAASAAT[GB] M K JADHAV 54.5
7
3yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-SYMPHONY(IRE) P SHROFF 54.5
8
3yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-ALAMSHAARA S S SHAH 54.5
The S.A.Poonawalla Multi - Million (Gr.2)
1600 M
Terms RaceHorses 3 years old only
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
3yochg
RAZEEN(USA)-TARNISHED LADY(USA) M NARREDU 57.5
2
3yoCHG
STEINBECK (USA)-ONLY ROYALE M NARREDU 57
3
3yochf
KHELEYF(USA)-INDIAN'S FEATHER[IRE] KARTHIK GANAPATHY 56
4
3yochg
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY-ZELLERS[GB] SHYAM S HABBU 53
5
3yodk bg
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-FLYING HOME S S SHAH 53
6
Exname:BEWARE
3yobf
ALNASR ALWASHEEK(GB)-DANCING IMAGE ZADMAL SINGH 53
7
3yodk bf
PHOENIX TOWER(USA)-GOBELIN IMTIAZ A SAIT 53
The Rambus Plate Div-II
1200 M
Horses Rated 20 to 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobg
WARRSHAN(USA)-PRINCESS HELEN NARENDRA LAGAD 59
2
4yobg
NOVERRE(USA)-GIOVANE SIGNORA(IRE) NARENDRA LAGAD 57.5
3
4yobg
HYMN(IRE)-STRIKING OUT DAMODARAN D PILLAI 57
4
Exname:TOP HAT
4yoBG
MR MELLON(USA)-ZARZUELA FAISAL A ABBAS 57
5
Exname:THAT'S MY MASTER
5yobg
SUSSEX(GB)-KHORKINA(IRE) M K JADHAV 56.5
6
3yobf
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-CLASSICAL ELEGANCE MANSOOR SHAH 56
7
3yobg
OATH(IRE)-X FACTOR ALTAMASH A AHMED 56
8
4yobg
MULL OF KINTYRE(USA)-RAINBOW SUNSET[IRE] S K SUNDERJI 55.5
9
4yobg
ACE(IRE)-AMAZING BAY MANSOOR SHAH 55
10
3yodk bf
MR MELLON(USA)-CAPE VATICANO ROBERT D MELLOW 53.5
11
3yobf
SEDGEFIELD(USA)-BUMPER TO BUMPER(USA) MAGANSINGH P JODHA 53.5
The Rambus Plate Div-I
1200 M
Horses Rated 20 to 46
NoHorseNameDescPedigreeTrainerWt
1
4yobf
WAR CHANT-GREAT COLORS(USA) MAGANSINGH P JODHA 60.5
2
3yodk bf
SENURE(USA) -PERFECT PEACE S N JOSHI 59.5
3
3yobg
IKHTYAR(IRE)-MATINEE(GB) DALLAS TODYWALLA 59
4
4yobm
WARRSHAN(USA)-PAS DE L`ARGENT(FR) NARENDRA LAGAD 58
5
Exname:EROTIC FLAME
4yoCHm
ONTARIO(USA)-STRANGE DESTINY(GB) MANSOOR SHAH 57.5
6
4yodk bm
NOVERRE(USA)-DARSIYMA(IRE) MANSOOR SHAH 57
7
Exname:GLOWING STAR
6yodk bg
GLORY OF DANCER(GB)-GLOWING SANDS(USA) ROBERT D MELLOW 56
8
8yobm
MR MELLON(USA)-STAR ROCK A SIDDIQUI 55.5
9
6yobg
ALNASR ALWASHEEK(GB)-TREASURED MANSOOR SHAH 55
10
4yoBm
ACE(IRE)-AMBER WINDSOR FAISAL A ABBAS 55
11
6yochg
ONTARIO(USA)-DEAD END(USA) NARENDRA LAGAD 54.5
12
6yobg
NOVERRE(USA)-RING OF KERRY(IRE) H J ANTIA 53