Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

PUNE - Season 2018 - 14 Oct 2018

Race Day

16

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1

( 148 )

The Vinayak Trophy Div-2

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

1000 M

01:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 DIVINE POWER 3y b g Arazan(IRE)-Amazing Ray Altaf Hussain 59 36
2 KINGSTON HEATH 5y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Celtic Manor Bezan Chenoy 58.5 35
3 SKYSURFER 4y b f Surfrider(IRE)-Stardom Bound Narendra Lagad 58 34
4 MIGHTY WARRIOR 5y b g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Fun Time(GB) Karthik Ganapathy 57 32
5 TRANSFORM 4y gr f Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Change Tack(USA) Mansoor Shah 56 30
6 BIDSTONE HILL 6y b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Indiscretion Vinesh 55.5 29
7 PLEIADES 3y b g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Six Stars Nazak Chenoy 55.5 29
8 PANARAEA 3y b f Chevalier(IRE)-Salt H J Antia 54.5 27
9 ROCK IN RIO 5y b g Chevalier(IRE)-La Marguerite(GB) Narendra Lagad 54.5 27
10 CECELIA 4y dk b f Dean's Kitten(USA)-Galilean Moon(GB) Faisal A Abbas 53.5 25
11 HIGHLAND WIND 4y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Queen's Collection Rehanullah Khan 52 22

2

( 149 )

The Prudential Champ Trophy

Maiden Horses / 2 years old only

1000 M

01:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 AHEARN 2y dkb c Oath(IRE)-Trivia Nirad Karanjawala 55
2 ASTOUNDING BAY 2y c b Arazan(IRE)-Southern Bay M Narredu 55
3 BLAZING BAY 2y b c Saamidd (GB)-Maria T(USA) Karthik Ganapathy 55
4 SALTBAE 2y b f Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Wasabi M Narredu 55
5 ARABESQUE 2y b f Air Support(USA)-Mariinsky P Shroff 53.5
6 SEVENTH MILE 2y b f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Gobelin P Shroff 53.5
7 TREASON 2y b g Macchupicchu-Magic Touch Vishal Gaikwad 53.5

3

( 150 )

The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy

Maiden Horses / 3 years old only

1200 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 CHOSEN ONE 3y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Leit Motif S K Sunderji 56 32
2 JETFIRE 3y b c Total Gallery(IRE)-Daffodils A M Jadhav 56 31
3 NAVIGATOR 3y b g China Visit(USA)-Olivia Valere Narendra Lagad 56 27
4 OLD KINGDOM 3y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-City Zone(IRE) Deepesh Narredu 56
5 SHER KHAN 3y b g Surfrider(IRE)-La Joconde(USA) Narendra Lagad 56 25
6 STORMY ATLANTIC 3y ch g Strong Suit (USA)-Meadowlark(USA) P Shroff 56 29
7 TIGER KINGDOM 3y Multidimensional(IRE)-Alice Springs S Waheed 56 30
8 ARIZONA PIE 3y b f Saamidd (GB)-Tamoshanta(GB) Imtiaz A Sait 54.5 27
9 ARTISTA 3y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Artwork M Narredu 54.5

4

( 151 )

The Secret Memory Trophy

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

2400 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 JAGER BOMB 7y b g Razeen(USA)-Grand Passion Imtiaz A Sait 61 46
2 OTHELLO 5y b g Ikhtyar(IRE)-Highland Ghillie S Waheed 61 46
3 SMART N NOBLE 5y b g Ace(IRE)-Only For Gold Karthik Ganapathy 59.5 43
4 EXCELLENT ELLA 3y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Aemilia Deepesh Narredu 56.5 37
5 SWIFTNESS 4y ch f Sedgefield(USA)-Ballade Danon(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 56.5 37
6 LUCKY LUCIANO 4y ch g Rebuttal(USA)-Aksinya Adhiraj S Jodha 54 32
7 ROGUE ONE 3y b c Midnight Interlude(USA)-Eloise Narendra Lagad 52 28
8 BOOMERANG 3y b c Ravel(USA)-Benfica Nirad Karanjawala 51.5 27
9 BRAZOS 5y b g Authorized(IRE)-Mitsina(GB) M K Jadhav 50 24
10 DAZZLE N DAZE 7y b g Sedgefield(USA)-Dixie Dahlin(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 49 19

5

( 152 )

The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66

1600 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ZANARA 4y b f Arazan(IRE)-Aemilia Dallas Todywalla 61.5 66
2 STAR COMRADE 5y ch g Rebuttal(USA)-Celtic Memories(IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 55 53
3 MOUNT MCKINLEY 5y b h Champs Elysees(GB)-Lady High Havens(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 54.5 52
4 FURIOUS N' FAST 5y dk b m Top Class(USA)-Hava Nagila Nirad Karanjawala 52 47
5 INVICTUS MANEO 4y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Soul Sister(FR) Adhiraj S Jodha 52 47
6 MOUNT OLYMPUS 3y dk b g Win Legend (JPN)-Integral Narendra Lagad 52 47
7 ADMO 4y gr c Western Aristocrat(USA)-Great White Nosher Cama 51.5 46
8 SAWGRASS 6y b m Diktat-Elle Et Moi(USA) Bezan Chenoy 51.5 46
9 KIMBERELLA 4y dk b f Western Aristocrat(USA)-Catherine Linton(IRE) Imtiaz A Sait 50.5 44
10 STAR BRIGHT 4y b f China Visit(USA)-Amstel Deepesh Narredu 50.5 44
11 TILL END OF TIME 4y b f Dancing Forever(USA)-Moselle(GB) M K Jadhav 50.5 44
12 FLYING DRAGON 6y b g Tariq(GB)-Divine Elegance S S Shah 50 43

6

( 153 )

The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3)

Term Races / Horses, 4 years old and over

1200 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 RUFFINA 4y dk b f Excellent Art(GB)-Miss Danehill(IRE) Dallas Todywalla 59 122
2 TIMELESS 4y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Showstopper S K Sunderji 54 109
3 HOLY SMOKE 6y dk b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Little Treasure(FR) Faisal A Abbas 52 107
4 CAPTAIN COURAGE 6y br g Admiralofthefleet (USA)-Celestrella P Shroff 50.5 107
5 CONGRESSIONAL 7y dk b g Razeen(USA)-Kerataka(IRE) Bezan Chenoy 50.5 96
6 GOVERNOR GENERAL 6y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Dancing Highness M K Jadhav 50.5 99
7 LINCOLN 4y b g Excelebration(IRE)-Evelyn May(IRE) P Shroff 50.5 111
8 ST ANDREWS 5y b h Phoenix Tower(USA)-Machrihanish Bezan Chenoy 50.5 103
9 ABBEY 6y dkb m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Attune(GB) Faisal A Abbas 49 94
10 WILD FIRE 4y gr f Varenar(FR)-Generous Grey Narendra Lagad 49 79

7

( 154 )

The Pune Derby (Gr.1)

Term Races / Horses, 3 years old only

2000 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 BUSHTOPS 3y gr g Archipenko(USA)-Etroubles(FR) M K Jadhav 56 44
2 CAVAROZZI 3y gr c Makfi(GB)-Soak(IRE) P Shroff 56 38
3 DESPERADO 3y b g Win Legend (JPN)-Integra Neil Darashah 56 76
4 EXCELLENT 3y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Skyelady(GB) Dallas Todywalla 56 66
5 KNOTTY ASH 3y b c Gusto(GB)-Dovers Hill Prasanna Kumar 56 60
6 PIONEER 3y b c Phoenix Tower(USA)-Riyasat M Narredu 56 61
7 TRULY EPIC 3y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Sun Control Imtiaz A Sait 56 41

8

( 155 )

The Vinayak Trophy Div-1

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

1000 M

04:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 GLORIOUS LAND
Ex-name:MOTHERLAND
5y b m Arazan(IRE)-Indistinto(GB) Adil Dajee 62 46
2 MALAVIKA 4y b f Ace(IRE)-Arabian Lady Altaf Hussain 61.5 45
3 BENEFICIAL 5y b g Varenar(FR)-Concept(GB) S K Sunderji 61 44
4 LOIRE 4y b f Surfrider(IRE)-Leit Motif Narendra Lagad 61 44
5 LORD COMMANDER 4y gr g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Bionic Angel Bezan Chenoy 58.5 39
6 SPEEDO 6y b g Alnasr Alwasheek(GB)-Enchante Adhiraj S Jodha 58.5 39
7 CRACKLIN' ROSIE 6y b m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Nojoom(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 58 38
8 SMART CHOICE
Ex-name:JEZEBEL
6y b m Intense Focus(USA)-Cashel Queen (USA) Vijay Kasbekar 56 34
9 ABRAXAS
Ex-name:HOT SHOT HOTY
4y ch f Roi Maudit(USA)-Flaming Ruby Narendra Lagad 55 32
10 CLARK KENT 3y gr c Stern Opinion(USA)-Silk Runner(IRE) M Narredu 55 32
11 MAJESTICAL 4y ch g Excellent Art(GB)-Shadow Roll (IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 55 32
12 RIO DE JANERIO
Ex-name:SYNCHRONICITY
5y b m Arazan(IRE)-Glorious Fantasy Faisal A Abbas 55 32

9

( 156 )

The Beyond Tomorrow Trophy

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 5 years old and over

1000 M

05:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ROYAL MEWS 5y b m Araka-Zarda(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 60.5 29
2 ART DECO 5y b m Stern Opinion(USA)-Al Dhahab(USA) Dallas Todywalla 60 28
3 ROYAL CLASSIC 7y b g Kitte's Joy(USA)-Resound(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 58.5 25
4 BRAVE
Ex-name:FOUNDATION
5y b g Varenar(FR)-Mandara(IRE) Narendra Lagad 58 24
5 NAME OF THE GAME 6y b m Glory Of Dancer(GB)-Felicitad C Rajendra 58 24
6 ANGEL THEA
Ex-name:ICE ANGEL
5y gr m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Bionic Angel Narendra Lagad 57 22
7 ARVAN 5y b g Arazan(IRE)-Elouana(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 56.5 21
8 KISS FROM A ROSE 5y ch m Varenar(FR)-Fiddle Faddle S Waheed 56 20
9 KOMODO DRAGON 5y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Lake Fairy H J Antia 54.5 17
10 FOREVER FREE 5y ch m Ontario(USA)-Born Free(GB) Adil Dajee 52.5 13
11 WINDFALL 5y b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Winona(IRE) Mansoor Shah 52 12
12 RISING CONCERT 6y ch g Mr Mellon(USA)-Cats Concert Narendra Lagad 51 10
13 ALLEGRIA 5y b m Chevalier(IRE)-Splendid Monarchy Zadmal Singh 50.5 9
14 PADMAKOSA 8y dk b m Mr Mellon(USA)-Cape Vaticano Subhag Singh 50 8
15 SHEVCHENKO
Ex-name:MANO NA MANO
5y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Rage Of Angels Ivor Fernandes 49 0