• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing

Mumbai
Mar 19 2017

Jockey NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameTrainer Name
A IMRAN KHAN 229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (2) DANCING PRANCES ALTAF HUSSAIN
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (7) TIMELESS S K SUNDERJI
A SANDESH 229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (6) CHAMPAGNE REHANULLAH KHAN
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (2) TROMBONE PRASHANTH PAWAR
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (4) MYGRATOR M NARREDU
230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (3) SELFIE STAR DALLAS TODYWALLA
AKSHAY 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (6) SMASHER P SHROFF
AKSHAY GAIKWAD 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (2) KISS FROM A ROSE S WAHEED
AMYN MERCHANT 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (7) COMMANDPERFORMANCE DALLAS TODYWALLA
BHAWANI SINGH 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (8) TALL STORY NARENDRA LAGAD
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (5) DIWALI LIGHTS H J ANTIA
C S JODHA 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (9) ARC OF PASSION S N JOSHI
228 (1) The P R Mehta Trophy (3) JUNE NIRAD KARANJAWALA
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (4) GULLFOSS SUBHAG SINGH
229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (5) RULE DOWNUNDER R W ALFORD
D S DAMAN 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (1) IRISES ADHIRAJ S JODHA
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (5) SMOKY HAZE M P JODHA
DASHRATH SINGH 232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (1) BIG SUR SANJAY KOLSE
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (9) ROYAL SAPPHIRE NARENDRA LAGAD
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (12) SECRET FLAME NARENDRA LAGAD
H ZEESHAN 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (7) BAKER STREET ALTAF HUSSAIN
J CHINOY 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (6) VITESSE H J ANTIA
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (5) PURE ZINC ADHIRAJ S JODHA
KISHORE KADAM 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (9) AURORA AUSTRALIS HOSIDAR DAJI
M AYYAR 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (10) WESTERN LIGHTS MANSOOR SHAH
N B KULDEEP 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (11) COAT OF ARMS NARENDRA LAGAD
N NADEEM 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (7) LOCARNO MANSOOR SHAH
NEERAJ RAWAL 232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (3) LORD OF THE SEA P SHROFF
230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (2) MANIFOLD P SHROFF
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (3) FIRENZE SANJAY KOLSE
228 (1) The P R Mehta Trophy (2) GERANIUM VISHAL GAIKWAD
229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (4) CELTIC PRINCE S WAHEED
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (1) ROMANTIC LASS RAUNAK BANERJI
P S CHOUHAN 230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (1) ANGELS TOUCH KARTHIK GANAPATHY
P TREVOR 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (1) ALLEGRIA ZADMAL SINGH
229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (1) YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P SHROFF
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (2) CAPRISCA IMTIAZ A SAIT
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (4) CELESTIAL LIGHT IMTIAZ A SAIT
230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (6) THEMIS M K JADHAV
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (6) BARYSHNIKOV M J ASAD
228 (1) The P R Mehta Trophy (1) VULCAN ADHIRAJ S JODHA
PARBAT SINGH 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (10) SPEEDO ADHIRAJ S JODHA
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (8) UNTITLED H J ANTIA
RAJ PAWAR 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (11) ASAHI REHANULLAH KHAN
S A AMIT 230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (5) SWIFTNESS M P JODHA
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (13) GOLD STREAK MANSOOR SHAH
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (3) FURIOUS N' FAST NIRAD KARANJAWALA
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (8) LOGANO DEEPAK KARKI
S JAYKUMAR 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (4) THE BIG REVIVAL ADIL DAJEE
S JOSEPH 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (2) MONEYWISE A M JADHAV
SANTOSH G 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (5) ALFREDO K S MANDANNA
SHAHRUKH KHAN 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (3) DAZZLING DANCER K S MANDANNA
SURAJ NARREDU 230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (4) SUMMER RAYS IMTIAZ A SAIT
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (6) ROCHESTER S K SUNDERJI