• Chief of Command wins The Nilgiris Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Chief of Command wins Nilgiris 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Nilgiris 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)

Mumbai
Mar 19 2017

Jockey NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameTrainer Name
A IMRAN KHAN 229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (2) DANCING PRANCES ALTAF HUSSAIN
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (7) TIMELESS S K SUNDERJI
A SANDESH 229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (6) CHAMPAGNE REHANULLAH KHAN
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (2) TROMBONE S K SUNDERJI
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (4) MYGRATOR M NARREDU
230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (3) SELFIE STAR DALLAS TODYWALLA
AKSHAY 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (6) SMASHER P SHROFF
AKSHAY GAIKWAD 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (2) KISS FROM A ROSE S WAHEED
AMYN MERCHANT 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (7) COMMANDPERFORMANCE DALLAS TODYWALLA
BHAWANI SINGH 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (8) ARMANDO NARENDRA LAGAD
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (5) DIWALI LIGHTS H J ANTIA
C S JODHA 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (9) ARC OF PASSION S N JOSHI
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (4) GULLFOSS SUBHAG SINGH
228 (1) The P R Mehta Trophy (3) JUNE NIRAD KARANJAWALA
229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (5) RULE DOWNUNDER RUTHERFORD ALFORD
D S DAMAN 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (1) IRISES ADHIRAJ S JODHA
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (5) SMOKY HAZE MAGANSINGH P JODHA
DASHRATH SINGH 232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (1) BIG SUR ARJUN MANGALORKAR
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (9) ROYAL SAPPHIRE NARENDRA LAGAD
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (12) SECRET FLAME NARENDRA LAGAD
H ZEESHAN 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (7) BAKER STREET P SHROFF
J CHINOY 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (6) VITESSE DALLAS TODYWALLA
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (5) PURE ZINC ADHIRAJ S JODHA
KISHORE KADAM 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (9) AURORA AUSTRALIS HOSIDAR DAJI
M AYYAR 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (10) WESTERN LIGHTS MANSOOR SHAH
N B KULDEEP 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (11) COAT OF ARMS NARENDRA LAGAD
N NADEEM 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (7) LOCARNO MANSOOR SHAH
NEERAJ RAWAL 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (1) ROMANTIC LASS DALLAS TODYWALLA
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (3) FIRENZE SANJAY KOLSE
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (3) LORD OF THE SEA P SHROFF
230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (2) MANIFOLD P SHROFF
228 (1) The P R Mehta Trophy (2) GERANIUM VISHAL GAIKWAD
229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (4) CELTIC PRINCE S WAHEED
P S CHOUHAN 230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (1) ANGELS TOUCH KARTHIK GANAPATHY
P TREVOR 229 (2) The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (1) YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P SHROFF
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (1) ALLEGRIA ZADMAL SINGH
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (2) CAPRISCA IMTIAZ A SAIT
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (4) CELESTIAL LIGHT IMTIAZ A SAIT
230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (6) THEMIS M K JADHAV
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (6) BARYSHNIKOV M J ASAD
228 (1) The P R Mehta Trophy (1) VULCAN ADHIRAJ S JODHA
PARBAT SINGH 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (10) SPEEDO ADHIRAJ S JODHA
231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (8) UNTITLED H J ANTIA
RAJ PAWAR 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (11) ASAHI REHANULLAH KHAN
S A AMIT 231 (4) The Racing World Trophy (3) FURIOUS N' FAST NIRAD KARANJAWALA
230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (5) SWIFTNESS MAGANSINGH P JODHA
234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (13) GOLD STREAK MANSOOR SHAH
233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (8) LOGANO MANSOOR SHAH
S JAYKUMAR 234 (7) The Pronto Pronto Plate (4) THE BIG REVIVAL M NARREDU
S JOSEPH 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (2) MONEYWISE A M JADHAV
SANTOSH G 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (5) ALFREDO K S MANDANNA
SHAHRUKH KHAN 233 (6) The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (3) DAZZLING DANCER K S MANDANNA
SURAJ NARREDU 230 (3) The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (4) SUMMER RAYS IMTIAZ A SAIT
232 (5) The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (6) ROCHESTER S K SUNDERJI