• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
chennai
Winter Season 2017-18
03/11/2018
QUICK VIEW
1
The Water Falls Plate Div-2
1100 M
(204)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65
1:45 Pm
Winner:Rs.211500.00 Second:Rs.117500.00 Third:Rs.94000.00 Fourth:Rs.23500.00 Fifth:Rs.14100.00 Sixth:Rs.9400.00 Total :Rs.470000.00
Record Time :
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
g f
Dr Asha Bhat, Mrs Marlene Bhat, Mr Mario Desmond Weller, Mr Denver Andrew Cameons
SADDAM IQBAL
C UMESH
60 - A 5 74 60
2
7yo
ch g
Mr N Adil Mirza
J SEBASTIAN
C A BRISSON
59 - S 8 49 58
3
4yo
b f
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
MD HESNAIN
58 - A 2 49 56
4
4yo
ch g
Mr R R Prasad, Mr M Pushparaj, Mr R Prabu, Mr P Noble Roy
R KARTHIK
R VAIBHAV
57 - A 9 54 54
5
6yo
B g
M/s P S Ranganathan & Kantharaj Urs M L
M M UTHAIAH
K V BASKAR
57 - S 3 45 54
6
4yo
ch f
Mr Tatineni Prasad Rao
HUMA MALICK
SADDAM HUSSAIN
56.5 - S 6 53 53
7
4yo
ch f
Mrs Anita Iqbal
M J IQBAL
JANARDHAN PASWAN
56.5 - A 4 51 53
8
4yo
dkb f
Mr S Pathy
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
55.5 - A 7 52 51
9
7yo
B g
Mr C R Balakumar, Mr Sanjay Malick Babu
K S MANDANNA
S MANOHAR
54.5 - S 1 42 49
10
4yo
b f
Mr N Govindarajan
N GOVINDARAJAN
A AYAZ KHAN
51 - S 10 42 42
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. POWDER PUFF (1)
2. PERFECT PRINCESS (6)
3. PHOENIX WONDER (3)
2
The Water Falls Plate Div-1
1100 M
(205)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 65
2:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.211500.00 Second:Rs.117500.00 Third:Rs.94000.00 Fourth:Rs.23500.00 Fifth:Rs.14100.00 Sixth:Rs.9400.00 Total :Rs.470000.00
Record Time :
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
dk b f
Mr M A M R Muthiah
R KARTHIK
M BHASKAR
61 -5 A 6 59 64
2
6yo
CH m
Mr Tatineni Prasad Rao & Mr A Krishnamurthy
FAHAD KHAN
ANZAR ALAM
58.5 - S 9 59 59
3
4yo
b f
Mrs Anita Iqbal, Mr M K Mohan, Mrs M Sandhya Mohan, Mr M Venugopala Reddy
SADDAM IQBAL
C UMESH
58.5 - A 1 70 59
4
7yo
B g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
A AYAZ KHAN
58.5 - S 10 59 59
5
9yo
B g
Mr Fardeen A Malick & Mr Syed Mudasar
AKBAR MALICK
ZULQUAR NAIN
57.5 - A 3 59 57
6
4yo
dk b f
Mr Rm Lakshmanan
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
55 - A 8 45 52
7
7yo
b g
Mr A D Silver,Mr A Arumugam and Mrs Kathleen D Silver
A D SILVER
S MANOHAR
55 - S 4 52 52
8
9yo
CH m
Mr N Sridhar
G S PARMAR
V R JAGADEESH
54.5 - A 7 51 51
9
5yo
CH m
Country Stud Farms Pvt.Ltd.
B L MOHAN
JANARDHAN PASWAN
54 - A 5 50 50
10
4yo
b c
Dr Murali Venkataswamy, Mr M M Uthaiah, Mrs S Prema
M M UTHAIAH
SADDAM HUSSAIN
52.5 - A 2 47 47
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. LADY ELISE (3)
2. PEARL NECKLACE (1)
3. RUSH MORE (10)
3
The Triplicane Plate
1100 M
(206)
Class 5 / Horses Rated Upto 25
2:45 Pm
Winner:Rs.101250.00 Second:Rs.56250.00 Third:Rs.45000.00 Fourth:Rs.11250.00 Fifth:Rs.6750.00 Sixth:Rs.4500.00 Total :Rs.225000.00
Record Time :
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
9yo
B m
Mr C R Bala Kumar, Mr V Sathish Kumar
FAZAL UL REHMAN
TANVEER ALAM
60 - A 7 25 25
2
8yo
b m
Mr Fardeen A Malick, Mr C R Balakumar, Mr A Prakash
AKBAR MALICK
ZULQUAR NAIN
60 - A 11 25 25
3
4yo
b c
Mr B Deepak Rai, Mr Prem Menon
J SEBASTIAN
NOORSHED ALAM
60 - S 5 23 25
4
4yo
b f
Mr A D Silver
HUMA MALICK
J AYAZ AHMED
60 -1.5 S 13 25 25
5
8yo
ch h
Mr C R Balakumar & Mr V Sathish Kumar
FAZAL UL REHMAN
C A BRISSON
60 - S 4 25 25
6
4yo
b f
Mr S A Shehzad Abbas
S A RAZA SHEHZAD
N MURUGAN
59.5 - S 9 22 24
7
4yo
ch f
Mrs Kathleen D Silver
A D SILVER
M BHASKAR
59.5 -5 S 6 24 24
8
4yo
dk b g
Mrs Aslesh Beliappa
K S MANDANNA
S MANOHAR
59.5 - S 2 24 24
9
6yo
b m
Mrs Anita Iqbal
M J IQBAL
SADDAM HUSSAIN
59 - S 10 26 23
10
4yo
ch f
Mr N Govindarajan, Mr P Arvinth
N GOVINDARAJAN
JANARDHAN PASWAN
58 - S 3 21 21
11
4yo
b f
Mr S A Shehzad Abbas
S A RAZA SHEHZAD
DEEPAK SINGH
57 - S 12 16 19
12
9yo
B m
Mrs Kathleen A D Silver, A Ganesan, C R Balakumar & J Ramesh
A D SILVER
S S AZAD
54 - S 8 13 13
13
7yo
DK B m
M/s P S Ranganathan & Amarjeet Singh
A D SILVER
C UMESH
53 - S 1 11 11
14
6yo
b h
Mrs A Vaanishree, Mr P Packiasamy
N GOVINDARAJAN
A AYAZ KHAN
52.5 - S 14 10 10
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. STRAWBERRY DREAM (5)
2. SILVERMAN (8)
3. WILD AT HEART (9)
4
The Original Vel B.Sampath Kumar Memorial Cup Div-1
1100 M
(207)
Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only
3:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.450000.00 Second:Rs.250000.00 Third:Rs.200000.00 Fourth:Rs.50000.00 Fifth:Rs.30000.00 Sixth:Rs.20000.00 Total :Rs.1000000.00
Record Time :
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
dk b g
Mr S Krishnan, Mrs K Vaidehi
S A RAZA SHEHZAD
DEEPAK SINGH
56 - A 11 33 0
2
3yo
dkb c
Mr B Vijay
M M UTHAIAH
S MANOHAR
56 - A 3 30 0
3
3yo
b c
Mr Clinton Miller & Mr Sujay Chandrahas
K S MANDANNA
C UMESH
56 - A 14 0 0
4
3yo
ch c
Mr K K Belliappa, Mr C R Bala kumar, Mr V Sathish Kumar
FAHAD KHAN
IRVAN SINGH
56 - A 4 0 0
5
3yo
b f
Mr Saddam Iqbal, Mrs Anita Iqbal
SADDAM IQBAL
D S DEORA
56 - A 12 28 0
6
3yo
b c
Mr S Naveen Chandra
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
56 - A 8 0 0
7
3yo
b f
Dr Md.Javeed Ghatala, Mr Sultan Singh
SADDAM IQBAL
NOORSHED ALAM
54.5 - S 13 26 0
8
3yo
b f
M/s Country Stud Farms LLP
B L MOHAN
JANARDHAN PASWAN
54.5 - A 5 0 0
9
3yo
gr f
Mr Vazhaparmbil J Joseph, Mr Blesson J Kallada
J SEBASTIAN
V R JAGADEESH
54.5 - A 7 0 0
10
3yo
b f
Mr M A M R Muthiah
R KARTHIK
R VAIBHAV
54.5 - A 2 - 0
11
3yo
b f
Mr Md Yusuf, Mr Ramesh Jagtiani, Mr R Sowrirajan, Mrs Anita Iqbal
M J IQBAL
ANZAR ALAM
54.5 - S 10 0 0
12
3yo
b f
Mr D Nagaraj, Mr J Ramesh & Mr P S Jagdish
A RAHMATHULLA
A AYAZ KHAN
54.5 - S 1 0 0
13
3yo
b f
Mr V Sathish Kumar, Mr C R Bala kumar & Mrs Nazia Khan
FAHAD KHAN
SADDAM HUSSAIN
54.5 - A 9 - 0
14
3yo
B F
Mr Tatineni Prasad Rao
J SEBASTIAN
C A BRISSON
54.5 - A 6 0 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. TEXAS ROSE (14)
2. GLORIOUS NISSY (9)
3. SAY MY NAME (5)
5
The Original Vel B.Sampath Kumar Memorial Cup Div-2
1100 M
(208)
Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only
3:45 Pm
Winner:Rs.450000.00 Second:Rs.250000.00 Third:Rs.200000.00 Fourth:Rs.50000.00 Fifth:Rs.30000.00 Sixth:Rs.20000.00 Total :Rs.1000000.00
Record Time :
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b g
Mr Rajan Aggarwal, Mr Gautam Aggarwal
A RAHMATHULLA
JANARDHAN PASWAN
56 - A 11 - 0
2
3yo
ch c
Mrs Anita Iqbal
M J IQBAL
D S DEORA
56 - S 5 33 0
3
3yo
b c
Mr A K Jaiswal
A RAHMATHULLA
K V BASKAR
56 - A 7 - 0
4
3yo
g c
Mr Rahul Jagtiani, Mr T Karunakaran, Mr Wayne Beck & Mr K Parthasarathy
CRAIG MARSHALL
IRVAN SINGH
56 - A 1 0 0
5
3yo
b c
Dr.M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr.A.C.Muthiah, Miss Ameeta Mehra
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
56 - A 14 0 0
6
3yo
b c
Mr P Arvinth, Mr G S Sarath Varun
N GOVINDARAJAN
AFSAR KHAN
56 - S 4 - 0
7
3yo
b f
Mr Saif Housein Nensey & Mrs Nissa Nensey Housein Nensey
K S MANDANNA
MD HESNAIN
54.5 - S 8 0 0
8
3yo
gr f
Mr Nirmal Singh
J SEBASTIAN
NAKHAT SINGH
54.5 - A 2 32 0
9
3yo
dkb f
Mr Meiyappan Masilamani & Mr Irshad Ahmed
J SEBASTIAN
V R JAGADEESH
54.5 - A 12 0 0
10
3yo
ch f
Dr T Devanathan Yadav, Mrs Meenakshi Yadav, Miss Karishma Yadav, Miss Harini Yadav
SADDAM IQBAL
SADDAM HUSSAIN
54.5 - A 9 - 0
11
3yo
b f
Mr M A M R Muthiah
M M UTHAIAH
C UMESH
54.5 - A 13 0 0
12
3yo
b f
Mr K Sashabindu Das, Mr K Balamukunda Das & Mr K Kamesh
K S MANDANNA
S MANOHAR
54.5 - S 6 0 0
13
3yo
ch f
Mr V Sathish Kumar, Mr C R Bala Kumar, Mr Vazhaparmbil J Joesph & Mr Digvijay Singh Shekhawat
J SEBASTIAN
C A BRISSON
54.5 - A 3 0 0
14
3yo
dkb f
Mr V Sathish Kumar, Mr R R Prasad & Mr M Pushparaj
R KARTHIK
R VAIBHAV
54.5 - A 10 27 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. TIGRESS PAW (14)
2. ROYAL SYMPHONY (13)
3. SQUADRON LEADER (5)
6
The Guindy Grand Prix (Grd 3)
1600 M
(209)
Term Races / Horses 3 Years Old Only
4:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.1082125.00 Second:Rs.491875.00 Third:Rs.295125.00 Fourth:Rs.98375.00 Total :Rs.1967500.00
Record Time : 2001 ADAMILE 54.5 Kgs 1:35.25 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b c
Mr C R Bala Kumar, Mr K B Appaiah & Mr V Sathish Kumar
K S MANDANNA
NAKHAT SINGH
56 - A 2 0 0
2
3yo
b c
Mr Champaklal Zaveri rep. Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited
L V R DESHMUKH
C UMESH
56 - A 5 - 0
3
3yo
ch c
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
56 - A 3 0 0
4
3yo
b f
Mr & Mrs K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd & Keki D. Mehta & Mr Dara K. Mehta rep. Darashaw Bloodstock Pvt Ltd & Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
MD HESNAIN
54.5 - A 1 0 0
5
3yo
b f
Mr Fardeen A Malick, Mr C R Bala Kumar & Mr V Sathish Kumar
FAZAL UL REHMAN
V R JAGADEESH
54.5 - A 8 36 0
6
3yo
b f
Mr Aditya P Thackersey
B SURESH
C A BRISSON
54.5 - A 6 41 0
7
3yo
b g
Mr K K Belliappa
K S MANDANNA
IRVAN SINGH
53 - A 4 0 0
8
3yo
b f
Mr P Sundara Paripooranan
B SURESH
NOORSHED ALAM
51.5 - A 7 33 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. GOLDEN FORTUNE (2)
2. MY OPINION (3)
3. SAVING GRACE (6)
7
The Southern Regent Plate
1400 M
(210)
Class 1 / Horses Rated 80 And Above
4:45 Pm
Winner:Rs.315000.00 Second:Rs.175000.00 Third:Rs.140000.00 Fourth:Rs.35000.00 Fifth:Rs.21000.00 Sixth:Rs.14000.00 Total :Rs.700000.00
Record Time : 2005 SHAKIRA 56 Kgs 1:24.08 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
8yo
CH g
Mr C R Balakumar & Mr V Sathish Kumar
FAZAL UL REHMAN
TANVEER ALAM
66 - A 5 112 112
2
7yo
B g
Mr C R Bala Kumar, Mr V Sathish Kumar
FAHAD KHAN
NOORSHED ALAM
61.5 - S 9 103 103
3
5yo
B g
Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeds Farm P.Ltd.
CRAIG MARSHALL
IRVAN SINGH
60.5 - A 6 101 101
4
7yo
ch h
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
MD HESNAIN
57.5 - A 11 97 95
5
5yo
b h
Mr AL Murugappan
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
57 - A 4 90 94
6
6yo
B g
Mrs N Jyothi
P KRISHNA
N SASHI KUMAR
56.5 - A 12 93 93
7
7yo
B m
Mr Saddam Iqbal, Mrs Anita Iqbal & Mr Amit Kumar Magotra
SADDAM IQBAL
C UMESH
56 - A 3 98 92
8
8yo
DK B g
Mr M A M R Muthiah
R KARTHIK
M BHASKAR
54.5 -5 A 1 89 89
9
5yo
CH g
Country Stud Farms Pvt.Ltd.
B L MOHAN
AFSAR KHAN
54.5 - S 10 89 89
10
5yo
B g
Mr Tatineni Prasad Rao
J SEBASTIAN
NAKHAT SINGH
50.5 - S 8 81 81
11
9yo
ch g
Mr Shariq Joshi & Mr M P Biddappa
M M UTHAIAH
SADDAM HUSSAIN
50 - A 2 77 80
12
6yo
CH g
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
A AYAZ KHAN
50 - A 7 82 80
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. VIA AMORIS (7)
2. ACADEMUS (5)
3. HONEST PLEASURE (11)
8
The Kothagiri Plate
1200 M
(211)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 To 45
5:15 Pm
Winner:Rs.157500.00 Second:Rs.87500.00 Third:Rs.70000.00 Fourth:Rs.17500.00 Fifth:Rs.10500.00 Sixth:Rs.7000.00 Total :Rs.350000.00
Record Time : 5th March 2016 ADAM 59 Kgs 1:10.18 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
9yo
CH G
Mrs Leila Mandanna, Mr S Ganapathy & Mr S Vijayanambi
K S MANDANNA
S MANOHAR
60.5 - S 2 43 44
2
8yo
CH m
Mrs Anita Iqbal, Mrs S Prema, Mr Joseph Prabhakaran & Mr Mario Desmond Weller
SADDAM IQBAL
SADDAM HUSSAIN
59.5 - A 5 42 42
3
4yo
b f
Mr M P Biddappa, Mr Shariq Joshi, Mr M M Uthaiah, Mrs M B Suez
M M UTHAIAH
C UMESH
59 - A 11 41 41
4
6yo
CH g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
K V BASKAR
58.5 - S 1 31 40
5
4yo
dkb f
M/S Sans Craintes Stud Farm P Ltd
B SURESH
AKSHAY KUMAR
58 - A 13 34 39
6
7yo
b m
Mrs Jiby Joji
J SEBASTIAN
NOORSHED ALAM
57.5 - A 4 29 38
7
7yo
B g
Mrs Mohana Jagatheesan
P KRISHNA
D S DEORA
56.5 - S 6 36 36
8
6yo
b m
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
R FOLEY
S KABDHAR
56.5 - A 9 29 36
9
4yo
dk b c
Mr K Ragavaram, Mrs Neta Ragav, Mr K Vittal, Mr Dorai Raj
A D SILVER
S AKBAR
55 - S 3 33 33
10
4yo
ch f
Mr M A M R Muthiah
R KARTHIK
TANVEER ALAM
54.5 - A 14 32 32
11
6yo
B h
Mrs Anita Iqbal & Dr Suresh Bhat
M J IQBAL
G MANIKANDAN
54.5 - S 10 23 32
12
6yo
CH g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
A RAHMATHULLA
JANARDHAN PASWAN
53 - S 7 22 29
13
8yo
B m
Mr M J Humayun
SADDAM IQBAL
C A BRISSON
53 - S 12 29 29
14
4yo
b f
Mr Vazhaparmbil J Joseph
J SEBASTIAN
M KALYAN SINGH
52 - S 8 27 27
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. ARITHMETICA (3)
2. INTOX (5)
3. AMAZON CAT (7)