• Punjabi Girl wins The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Sir Cecil wins The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1)
  • Desert God wins The Tetrasoft Inc. Bangalore St. Leger (Gr.2)
BANGALORE
Winter Season 2017-18
2018/03/16
QUICK VIEW
1
The Champion Jockey Trophy Div-2
1200 M
(108)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35
01:45 PM
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : June 30, 2018 SEA QUEST 53 Kgs 1:10.71 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B m
Mr Abdul Azeez
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
60 - A 11 18 25
2
4yo
b r
Mrs Bharathi N
MAHMOOD KHAN
WITHDRAWN
60 -2 A 3 25 25
3
4yo
b g
Mr Warren Singh & Mr S Prabhakara
WARREN SINGH
ANTONY RAJ S
60 -3 A 5 20 25
4
4yo
b g
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Agarwal
PRASANNA KUMAR
S SELVARAJ
60 - A 4 22 25
5
4yo
dkb b
Mr M. Sudheer Reddy
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
A R PRADEEP
60 - A 9 25 25
6
7yo
b g
Mrs Mohana Jagatheesan
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
DEEPAK SINGH G
59 - A 1 17 23
7
4yo
b g
Mr Naresh Kumar Pawar & Mr P Ranga Raju
SHARAT KUMAR
SAI KIRAN
59 - A 2 26 23
8
4yo
b f
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
IRFAN GHATALA
P TREVOR
58.5 - A 7 39 22
9
4yo
b f
Mr T C Ravindran & Mr J A Khan
IMTIAZ KHAN
RAGHU K
58.5 -4 A 8 19 22
10
4yo
ch g
Mr P Ramesh Naidu
S NARREDU
KHURSHAD ALAM
58 - A 10 16 21
11
4yo
b f
Mr Sanjay Rai
S DOMINIC
T S JODHA
58 - A 6 23 21
12
8yo
B g
Mr H S Chandre Gowda
PRAVEEN JESU
P MANI
56 - A 12 17 17
2
The Totalizator Cup
1400 M
(109)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35, 5 years old and over
02:15 PM
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B m
Mr Ajith Vittal Shetty
B PRITHVIRAJ
A RAMU
60 - A 2 26 33
2
8yo
B m
Mr B Yathiraj Shetty
K THOMAS
P TREVOR
60 - A 1 26 33
3
6yo
B g
Mrs Sunitha Mary
SHARAT KUMAR
WITHDRAWN
59.5 - A 3 29 32
4
5yo
b m
Mr Saud Ahmad Khan
PARVATI BYRAMJI
V R JAGADEESH
58.5 - A 9 30 30
5
5yo
b m
Mr Savi K Jain
S INAYATHULLA
T S JODHA
58 - A 8 37 29
6
6yo
B g
Mr K Narayan & Mr N Shyam Sunder
F SIRAJUDDIN
NAZERUL ALAM
56.5 -3 A 12 21 26
7
5yo
dk b g
Mr Vettri Velan B & Mr Sathish Kumar Joghee
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
56 - A 10 20 25
8
5yo
b m
Mr Abdul Azeez
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
56 - A 7 18 25
9
6yo
CH m
Mr Deepak Kumar Premnath
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
A R PRADEEP
55.5 - A 4 19 24
10
5yo
gr g
Mr R Ramesh
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
S CHETAN KALAY
55.5 - A 5 20 24
11
8yo
dk b m
Mr S Vishwanatha Reddy & Mrs Smitha Gautam
M RAJENDRA SINGH
IRVAN SINGH
54 - A 11 12 21
12
6yo
b m
Mr M C Ponnappa
HIDAYAT KHAN
ARSHAD ALAM
54 - A 6 27 21
3
The Leading Tipster Trophy
1200 M
(110)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20
02:45 PM
Winner:Rs.183000.00 Second:Rs.91500.00 Third:Rs.54900.00 Fourth:Rs.21225.00 Fifth:Rs.10250.00 Sixth:Rs.5125.00 Total :Rs.366000.00
Record Time : June 30, 2018 SEA QUEST 53 Kgs 1:10.71 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B g
Mr S Vishwanatha Reddy
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
SHAILESH SHINDE
60 - A 6 17 20
2
4yo
b f
Mr Rakesh R Jhunjhunwala, Mr Berjis Minoo Desai & Mr Ashok Kumar Gupta
S PADMANABHAN
DAVID ALLAN
60 - A 10 43 20
3
7yo
CH m
Mr B E Vasanth Kumar
K THOMAS
SURYA P
59.5 - A 9 19 19
4
6yo
B g
Mr Sanjay Rai & Mrs Prabha Dominic
S BRITTO
T S JODHA
59 - A 3 16 18
5
4yo
b g
Mr Sharath M Narayana, Mr Subash Baliga, Mr Rajesh Baliga & Mr Girish Baliga
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
59 -3 A 12 14 18
6
6yo
B m
Mr Ayaz S Thanawala
SHARAT KUMAR
N RAMESH KUMAR
57 - A 5 11 14
7
4yo
b f
Mr P Ramesh Naidu & Mr K V Bhaskarraju
S NARREDU
ARSHAD ALAM
56 - A 7 0 12
8
5yo
dk b m
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
54.5 - A 4 20 9
9
4yo
ch g
Mr S Krishnan & Mrs K Vaidehi
S INAYATHULLA
M PRABHAKARAN
54 - A 1 16 8
10
6yo
b m
Mr A Ramaiah, Dr A Siddaraju, Mr G V Patil & Mr Yogesha D T
MAHMOOD KHAN
R RAYAN AHMED
53 -1 A 8 6 6
11
6yo
dk b g
Mrs Deepa Devaney
NEIL B DEVANEY
V R JAGADEESH
52 - A 11 28 4
12
6yo
ch g
Mrs Suja George & Ms Mini Kuruvilla
WARREN SINGH
SUNIL SAMSON
51.5 -2 A 2 3 3
4
The Champion Trainer Trophy
1600 M
(111)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50, 5 years old and over
03:15 PM
Winner:Rs.274500.00 Second:Rs.137250.00 Third:Rs.82350.00 Fourth:Rs.31845.00 Fifth:Rs.15370.00 Sixth:Rs.7685.00 Total :Rs.549000.00
Record Time : 1989 DIVINE LIGHT 59 Kgs 1:34.9 Secs.
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
b g
Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
PARVATI BYRAMJI
SURAJ NARREDU
60 - A 1 50 50
2
5yo
B m
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
A ASHOK KUMAR
58.5 - A 12 41 47
3
6yo
b g
Mr Bhoomi Reddy Raghunath Reddy
AZHAR ALI
SYED IMRAN
58.5 -4 A 8 38 47
4
5yo
ch g
Mrs Namitha Jagtap, Mr B R Vinod, Mr Satish Dasam & Mr G S Sriharsha
PRASANNA KUMAR
ANTONY RAJ S
57 -3 A 2 39 44
5
7yo
B g
Mr M Ayub Khan, Mr Dayanand Kachuwah & Mr Faraz Arshad
FARAZ ARSHAD
Y S SRINATH
56 - A 6 49 42
6
5yo
ch m
Mr S Inayathulla
S INAYATHULLA
V R JAGADEESH
55.5 - A 11 37 41
7
5yo
b m
Ms S Rohini Iyengar
NEIL DARASHAH
WITHDRAWN
55.5 - A 9 38 41
8
6yo
B g
Mr Syed Sha P & Ms R Craig Jones
MAHMOOD KHAN
R RAYAN AHMED
55 -1 A 10 33 40
9
6yo
dk b g
Mrs K Vijayalaxmi
PRAVEEN JESU
NAZERUL ALAM
54.5 -3 A 4 50 39
10
5yo
ch m
Mr T S Suresh
S PADMANABHAN
DAVID ALLAN
54.5 - A 7 34 39
11
5yo
b m
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited & Mr Sultan Singh
IMTIAZ KHAN
RAGHU K
54 -4 A 3 31 38
12
5yo
B h
Mr H K Lakshman Gowda & Mr Sharath M Narayana
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
54 -3 A 5 33 38
5
The Leading Stud Trophy
1400 M
(112)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 45 to 65
03:45 PM
Winner:Rs.320250.00 Second:Rs.160125.00 Third:Rs.96075.00 Fourth:Rs.37150.00 Fifth:Rs.17935.00 Sixth:Rs.8965.00 Total :Rs.640500.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
dk b c
Mr D Shailesh Shivaswamy, Mr P Ashwin Pai, Mr K Ravi & Mr Sudarshan M Raju
IRFAN GHATALA
SURAJ NARREDU
60 - A 4 76 58
2
8yo
B g
M/s R. R. Byramji & S. R. Sanas
PARVATI BYRAMJI
M PRABHAKARAN
60 - A 2 58 58
3
4yo
ch c
Col. Swapan Bhadra
S PADMANABHAN
Y S SRINATH
59.5 - A 6 57
4
5yo
b m
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited & Mr K Manoj Kumar
IMTIAZ KHAN
RAGHU K
59.5 -4 A 8 51 57
5
6yo
ch g
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
R PRAVEEN SHINDE
59.5 -4 A 11 54 57
6
4yo
ch f
Mr Warren Singh
WARREN SINGH
ANTONY RAJ S
57 -3 A 12 52 52
7
7yo
B g
Mr N Praveen Kumar
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
A R PRADEEP
57 - A 1 49 52
8
4yo
ch f
Mr Sharat Kumar, Mr Naresh Kumar Pawar & Mr M Venkatarama
SHARAT KUMAR
SAI KIRAN
57 - A 9 46 52
9
5yo
b g
Mr S Dheeraj Kumar
NEIL DARASHAH
ARSHAD ALAM
57 - A 5 45 52
10
5yo
b g
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal
M RAJENDRA SINGH
SUNIL SAMSON
56.5 -2 A 10 46 51
11
5yo
b m
Mr H Thambuswamy
S DOMINIC
T S JODHA
56.5 - A 7 51 51
12
4yo
b f
Mr K Harish Nayak, Mr Pratap Madhukar Kamath, Mr H J Arjun & Mr H J Balram
PRASANNA KUMAR
P TREVOR
56 - A 3 61 50
6
The Governor's Trophy
1600 M
(113)
For 3-year-old horses
04:15 PM
Winner:Rs.717600.00 Second:Rs.239200.00 Third:Rs.119600.00 Fourth:Rs.59800.00 Fifth:Rs.35880.00 Sixth:Rs.23920.00 Total :Rs.1196000.00
Record Time : 1989 DIVINE LIGHT 59 Kgs 1:34.9 Secs.
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b g
Mr K Manoj Kumar & Mr K Kamesh
PRASANNA KUMAR
S JOHN
57 - A 5 43 0
2
3yo
b g
Mr Syed Sha P & Mr Syed Kaleem Ur Rahman
MAHMOOD KHAN
SUNIL SAMSON
57 - A 7 23 0
3
3yo
b c
Mr Byram N Jeejeebhoy rep. Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Pvt Ltd & Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan & Mr S Padmanabhan rep. Radiant Blood Stock Pvt Ltd
S PADMANABHAN
DAVID ALLAN
57 - A 9 34 0
4
3yo
b r
Mr H K Lakshman Gowda, Mr N Prem Kumar, Mrs C M Divyajyothi & Mrs Shruthiba L Gowda
V LOKANATH
V R JAGADEESH
57 - A 3 44 0
5
3yo
b g
Mr B Prithviraj
B PRITHVIRAJ
SHAILESH SHINDE
57 - A 1 0 0
6
3yo
b g
Mr Ajith Vittal Shetty & Mr Harakchand C Gandhi
B PRITHVIRAJ
HARISH B
57 - A 4 24 0
7
3yo
dkb g
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd
IRFAN GHATALA
P TREVOR
57 - A 6 35 0
8
3yo
b g
Mr Gautam Aggarwal & Mr Rajan Aggarwal
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
Y S SRINATH
57 - A 12 0 0
9
3yo
dk b f
Mr Sanjay Rai & Mr Nirmal Singh
S DOMINIC
T S JODHA
55.5 - A 8 35 0
10
3yo
ch f
Mr Savi K Jain
S INAYATHULLA
SAI KIRAN
55.5 - A 2 20 0
11
3yo
b f
Mr Gautam Makhija & Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula
IMTIAZ KHAN
RYAN MARSHALL
55.5 - A 11 20 0
12
3yo
b f
Mr Laksh Bhatia
M RAJENDRA SINGH
IRVAN SINGH
55.5 - A 10 21 0
7
The Leading Owner Trophy
1800 M
(114)
Class 1 / Horses Rated 60 and above
04:45 PM
Winner:Rs.366000.00 Second:Rs.183000.00 Third:Rs.109800.00 Fourth:Rs.42455.00 Fifth:Rs.20495.00 Sixth:Rs.10250.00 Total :Rs.732000.00
Record Time : June 23, 2018 SALAZAAR 59 Kgs 1:48.40 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
5yo
b g
Mr D Pritham Basappa rep. Vinayaka Breeders Pvt Ltd, Mr Dilip Thomas rep. Rajagiri Rubber & Produce Co. Ltd & Mr Ravi Puravankara
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
ANTONY RAJ S
65 -3 A 9 85 90
2
8yo
B g
Mr Sunil K. Vasant
IRFAN GHATALA
NAZERUL ALAM
62.5 -3 A 4 85 85
3
5yo
B h
Mr Abdul Azeez
NEIL DARASHAH
ARSHAD ALAM
59 - A 1 84 78
4
7yo
B g
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal
M RAJENDRA SINGH
Y S SRINATH
59 - A 7 75 78
5
6yo
B g
Mr N Shyam Sunder
F SIRAJUDDIN
DARSHAN R N
58.5 -3 A 5 72 77
6
5yo
ch h
Mr P S Ranganathan
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
58 - A 6 76 76
7
4yo
b g
Mrs Poojya Prashanth, Mr Gautam Basapa, Mr Apana Subaiya P & Skambha Equine Enterprises Pvt Ltd
IRFAN GHATALA
SURAJ NARREDU
57 - A 8 65 74
8
6yo
B g
Capt Jamshed J Appoo & Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla and Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla rep Poonawalla Racing & Breeders. Ltd
S PADMANABHAN
P TREVOR
52 - A 2 61 64
9
7yo
CH h
Mr Vivek N Rao, Mr Vittal Belandor & Mr N S Srivatsa
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
VINOD SHINDE
52 - A 3 57 64
8
The Champion Jockey Trophy Div-1
1200 M
(115)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35
05:15 PM
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : June 30, 2018 SEA QUEST 53 Kgs 1:10.71 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
ch f
Mr Gamini Jayaratne & Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula
IRFAN GHATALA
SHAMAZ SHAREEF
60 -4 A 3 36 35
2
8yo
B g
Mr B K Medappa
V LOKANATH
G ADARSH
59 - A 2 29 33
3
4yo
b f
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal
PRASANNA KUMAR
Y S SRINATH
58 - A 8 44 31
4
4yo
b f
Col. Swapan Bhadra
S PADMANABHAN
DAVID ALLAN
58 - A 12 26 31
5
4yo
b f
Mr P Ramesh Naidu
RAJESH NARREDU
AJEET KUMAR
57 - A 5 26 29
6
4yo
b f
Mr Kersi H Vachha
DARIUS BYRAMJI
P TREVOR
56 - A 7 24 27
7
4yo
b g
Mr Arjun Mangalorkar
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
MUDASSAR NAZAR
56 - A 1 27 27
8
4yo
b g
Mr Divya Chawcharia
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
56 - A 4 27 27
9
4yo
B F
Mr Clinton Miller, Mr Sujay Chandrahas, Mr Martin Alan Wheeler & Mr Dean Stephens
NEIL B DEVANEY
R RAYAN AHMED
56 -1 A 11 39 27
10
6yo
DK B m
Mr N. Ramesh & Mrs S. Jagadamba
SAMAR SINGH
K RAJA RAO
55.5 - A 9 26 26
11
4yo
b g
Mr Daruwala Latif Mehboob
F SIRAJUDDIN
TAUSEEF AHMED
55 - A 10 25 25
12
6yo
B g
Mr Sharat Kumar & Mr Sanjay Ramniklal Goyani
SHARAT KUMAR
N RAMESH KUMAR
54.5 - A 6 30 24
DIVIDENDS
Jackpot
4,5,6,7,8
80768 & 7127
1st Treble
3,4,5
590
2nd Treble
6,7,8
2376