• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
bangalore
Summer Season 2017
06/18/2017
QUICK VIEW
1
The Mahalakshmi Plate
1200 M
(79)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20, 4 years old and over
02:00 PM
Winner:Rs.183000.00 Second:Rs.91500.00 Third:Rs.54900.00 Fourth:Rs.21225.00 Fifth:Rs.10250.00 Sixth:Rs.5125.00 Total :Rs.366000.00
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
gr g
Mr Anil K Joseph
G SANDHU
S JOHN
60 - A 5 23 20
2
4yo
B f
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
VISHAL N BUNDE
60 -4 A 10 18 20
3
5yo
b g
Mr Syed Sh P & Mr Mahmood Khan
MAHMOOD KHAN
D S DAMAN
59.5 -2 A 13 29 19
4
4yo
b m
Mr M H Amarnath, Mr B K Nagaraj, Mr Venkataramane Gowda & Mr Srinivasa Rao Balusu
WARREN SINGH
BHAWANI SINGH
59.5 - S 4 19 19
5
4yo
B c
Mrs Esha N. Hariraj
SHARAT KUMAR
JANARDHAN PASWAN
59 - A 6 13 18
6
7yo
b m
Mr S K Habib Khan
HIDAYAT KHAN
S A AMIT
58.5 -2 A 8 17
7
4yo
b m
Mr Soumitra Banerji
F SIRAJUDDIN
A IMRAN KHAN
57.5 - A 7 38 15
8
4yo
b g
Mr S. Dominic & Mr M. Venkatesh
S DOMINIC
KHURSHAD ALAM
57 - A 1 21 14
9
5yo
B m
Mr Shekar
K P G APPU
B NAYAK
56.5 - A 14 13 13
10
4yo
b m
Mr.Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
56.5 - A 3 19 13
11
6yo
DK B m
Mr Ravindra Rai B
MAHMOOD KHAN
R RAYAN AHMED
56.5 -3 A 12 10 13
12
5yo
B m
Mr R. M. Ramaswamy
SHARAT KUMAR
K NAZIL
52.5 -4 A 11 5 5
13
6yo
b m
Mr. Haider Soomar & Mrs Beena Mahaesh
M P MAHAESH
K RAJA RAO
50.5 - A 2 10 1
14
7yo
CH g
M/s Seraj Anwar & Mr Ravindra Rai B
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
P S CHOUHAN
50 - A 9 0 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. CELTIC MIST (7)
2. FEET ON FIRE (6)
3. SCENIC PARK (2)

BRUNESCO Lameness 13-05-17 to 15-05-17, MY KING Intra Articular Inj. 15-05-17, ALL BY MYSELF Arthrotomy 03-03-16, Injury 02-05-17, Lameness 13-05-17, SCORCHING Lameness 13-05-17 to 15-05-17.

2
The Cape Dance Plate
1400 M
(80)
Maiden Horses 3 years old only
02:30 PM
Winner:Rs.366000.00 Second:Rs.183000.00 Third:Rs.109800.00 Fourth:Rs.42455.00 Fifth:Rs.20495.00 Sixth:Rs.10250.00 Total :Rs.732000.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
ch c
Col. Swapan Bhadra
S PADMANABHAN
A SANDESH
56 - A 8 57 0
2
3yo
CH C
Mr Dinesh Kumar K
S S ATTAOLLAHI
P TREVOR
56 - A 4 33 0
3
3yo
b c
Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
DARIUS BYRAMJI
WITHDRAWN
56 - A 5 0
4
3yo
b g
M/s S M Ruia, Amay S Ruia & K H Vachha
ALTAMASH A AHMED
NEERAJ RAWAL
56 - A 1 0 0
5
3yo
b g
Mr Jaydev M Mody rep. J M Livestock Pvt Ltd
RAJESH NARREDU
KIRAN NAIDU
56 - A 6 62 0
6
3yo
b g
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
BHAWANI SINGH
56 - A 7 46 0
7
3yo
ch f
Mr Gamini Jayaratne & Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula
IRFAN GHATALA
WITHDRAWN
54.5 - - 0 24 0
8
3yo
b f
Mrs Mohana Jagatheesan
G SANDHU
S K PASWAN
54.5 - A 2 22 0
9
3yo
b f
Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
54.5 - A 9 32 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. AARON THE BARON (1)
2. HAEDI'S FOLLY (3)
3. EWANDOR (2)

AARON THE BARON Lameness 08-05-17 to 10-05-17, Lameness 09-05-17 to 10-05-17, AFRIKANER Injury 13-04-17 to 16-04-17, Injury 13-04-17, MASTER OF STUDIES Infection 29-04-17 to 03-05-17, ALBERETTA Infection 30-05-17, MYSTIFY ME Tieback / Hobdays 14-09-16 to 16-09-16, Arytenoidetomy 14-09-16.

3
The Fire Haven Plate
1100 M
(81)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35
03:00 PM
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : Mar 05, 2017 QUEEN LATIFA 53.5 Kgs 1:06.10 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
B g
Mr.R.R.Byramji
S NARREDU
A VELU
60 - A 13 29 30
2
4yo
ch f
Mr Shankar Srinivas
IMTIAZ KHAN
AMYN MERCHANT
59.5 - A 6 29 29
3
4yo
b m
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
ARAVIND GANAPATHY
AKSHAY KUMAR
59 - A 7 36 28
4
4yo
DK B m
Mrs Radhika Narredu
S NARREDU
M AYYAR
58 -4 A 11 40 26
5
4yo
b g
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited
PRASANNA KUMAR
P MANI
57.5 - A 4 0 25
6
4yo
b m
Mr.Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
S CHETAN KALAY
57 - A 1 22 24
7
3yo
b g
Mr M B Hegde & Mr P S Somakanthan
B PRITHVIRAJ
AKSHAY
56.5 - A 14 24 23
8
6yo
B m
Mr V Narayana Gowda
V NARAYANA GOWDA
RAGHU K
56 -4 A 3 22 22
9
3yo
b f
Mr.P.Ramesh Naidu
S NARREDU
SURAJ NARREDU
55 - A 10 29 20
10
4yo
gr h
M/s L D Silva & M Sreeram Murthy
V LOKANATH
G ADARSH
55 - A 8 18 20
11
3yo
B F
Mr P Ramesh Naidu & Mr K V Bhaskarraju
S NARREDU
N RAWAL
55 - A 2 14 20
12
4yo
b f
Mrs Beena Mahaesh & Mr Haider Soomar
M P MAHAESH
BHAWANI SINGH
54.5 - A 12 19 19
13
7yo
CH g
Mr Chandrakant Narshi Dedhia
M RAJENDRA SINGH
S A AMIT
54 -2 A 5 18
14
5yo
B g
Ms S Rohini Iyengar & Mr Neil Darashah
NEIL DARASHAH
M PRABHAKARAN
54 - A 9 12 18
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. RAVISHING SNOW (2)
2. FLICKA (3)
3. AEROSPEED (9)

STRONG CONVICTION Injury 17-05-17 to 21-05-17, RAVISHING SNOW Injury 22-04-17 to 24-04-17, FINE EXAMPLE Sesamoiditis 12-11-16, LOVEISINTHEAIR EIPH(Bleeder) 06-11-16,  Sore Back 22-03-17, FLAME'S FURY EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 25-05-15 to 03-06-15, EIPH(Bleeder) 01-07-16, Intra Articular Inj. 23-05-17, KONIGIN Infection 18-05-17 to 22-05-17, SHARPSHOOTER EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 21-06-15 to 22-06-15.

4
The Y. S. Surender Memorial Cup
1200 M
(82)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 45 to 65
03:30 PM
Winner:Rs.320250.00 Second:Rs.160125.00 Third:Rs.96075.00 Fourth:Rs.37150.00 Fifth:Rs.17935.00 Sixth:Rs.8965.00 Total :Rs.640500.00
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
b g
Mr Daulat Chhabria, Mr Sunil K Vasant & Mr Pradeep Lala
IRFAN GHATALA
NEERAJ RAWAL
60 - A 5 68 63
2
4yo
b m
Mr Ajith Vittal Shetty
B PRITHVIRAJ
P P DHEBE
59 - A 8 73 61
3
7yo
B g
M/s R. R. Byramji & S. R. Sanas
PARVATI BYRAMJI
BHAWANI SINGH
58.5 - A 9 58 60
4
4yo
B f
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
Y S SRINATH
57.5 - A 15 56 58
5
4yo
B m
Mr S N Harish
V NARAYANA GOWDA
S CHETAN KALAY
57.5 - A 11 58 58
6
5yo
b m
Mr Sharath M Narayana, Mr Girish Baliga, Mr Mahesh Gundu Rao, Mr J M Shankar
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
56.5 -4 A 12 49 56
7
4yo
B g
Poonawalla Racing & Breed. Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla and Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla and M/s P. J. Vazifdar & M. Rishad
S PADMANABHAN
R AJINKYA
56.5 -2 A 10 60 56
8
4yo
B g
Mr Aditya P Thackersey
S DOMINIC
P S CHOUHAN
56.5 - A 2 63 56
9
3yo
ch f
Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd
P SHROFF
SURAJ NARREDU
56 - A 13 80 55
10
4yo
ch c
M/s Clinton Miller & Sujay Chandraha
S S ATTAOLLAHI
P TREVOR
55.5 - A 7 54 54
11
5yo
DK B f
Mr Darius R Byramji
DARIUS BYRAMJI
A R PRADEEP
55 - A 4 53 53
12
5yo
B m
Mr. Gautam Makhija
IMTIAZ KHAN
MD ASIF KHAN
55 -4 A 14 53 53
13
5yo
DK B m
Mr.S.Goyani
NEIL DARASHAH
A SANDESH
54 - A 3 62 51
14
6yo
b g
Mr Shankar Srinivas
IMTIAZ KHAN
AMYN MERCHANT
54 - A 6 49 51
15
4yo
B m
Miss Anita A. Khalakdina, Mr Rehanullah Khan, Dr Phiroz T. Khambatta, M/s Shantanu Sharma, H. M. Sampat, M. K. Mohan, Satish G. Kundapur, Aziz Jaffer,Mrs Poonam A. Rupani & Mr Rajiv S. Ghule
REHANULLAH KHAN
S A AMIT
53 -2 A 1 66 49
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. PEARL CITY (2)
2. ANACAPRI (9)
3. FABULOUS TOUCH (4)

GYPSY  Sore Back 24-03-17, MARIKO EIPH(Bleeder) 22-01-17 to 26-01-17, Injury 07-04-17 to 11-04-17, TRONADA Injury 28-03-17 to 30-03-17, Infection 16-05-17 to 20-05-17, EXPERT Tieback / Hobdays 20-03-15 to 22-03-15, EIPH(Bleeder) TRACK 10-12-15 to 19-12-15.

5
The Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.1)
1600 M
(83)
Term Races / 3-year-old Indian Fillies
04:00 PM
Winner:Rs.4769820.00 Second:Rs.1589940.00 Third:Rs.794970.00 Fourth:Rs.397490.00 Fifth:Rs.238490.00 Sixth:Rs.158990.00 Total :Rs.7949700.00
Record Time : 1989 DIVINE LIGHT 59 Kgs 1:34.9 Secs.
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b f
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr A C Muthiah
KARTHIK GANAPATHY
AKSHAY KUMAR
56 - A 6 39 31
2
3yo
ch f
Ronak J Kimmane & Mr Ananth Iyengar
PRASANNA KUMAR
S JOHN
56 - A 8 54 0
3
3yo
b f
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, M/s Jay V Shirke & K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd
VISHAL GAIKWAD
J CHINOY
56 - A 4 57 56
4
3yo
dk b f
Mr Kondlapudi Satish
L V R DESHMUKH
A R PRADEEP
56 - A 7 61 41
5
3yo
ch f
Mr Warren Singh
WARREN SINGH
Y S SRINATH
56 - A 2 52 39
6
3yo
ch f
Sarainaga Racing Pvt Ltd.
S S ATTAOLLAHI
A IMRAN KHAN
56 - A 12 31
7
3yo
b f
Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra, Mrs Rina Mahindra & Mr P Prabhakar Reddy
S S ATTAOLLAHI
P S CHOUHAN
56 - A 10 53
8
3yo
b f
Miss Ameeta Mehra & Mr Berjis Minoo Desai
P SHROFF
NEERAJ RAWAL
56 - A 11 88 37
9
3yo
b f
Mrs Sharmila Padmanabhan rep by. Radiant Bloodstock Pvt.Ltd, Mr Rakesh Kumar Wadhawan rep. Wadhawan Livestock Pvt Ltd. & Mr.Kishore M.Dingra
S PADMANABHAN
P TREVOR
56 - A 9 40
10
3yo
b f
Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta, Mr Shomenath Roy Chowdhury, Jagadisha Tradecom Pvt Ltd & Mr Surajit Banerjee & Syndicate Stud Farm Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr B M Varma & Mr Sanjay Dutta Gupta Mr Achuthan Siddharth
BHARATH SINGH
C ALFORD
56 - A 1 88 39
11
3yo
B F
Mr Subir Dasgupta & Mr Chandrakanth Kankaria rep. by Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt Ltd
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
MUDASSAR NAZAR
56 - A 5 38 38
12
3yo
dk b f
Mr & Mrs Vijay B Shirke, Mr Jay V Shirke & Mr K N Dhunjibhoy rep. Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd
M K JADHAV
A SANDESH
56 - A 13 71 40
13
3yo
dk b f
Mr Pallon S Mistry rep. Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Pvt Ltd & Mr D. R. Thacker
P SHROFF
SURAJ NARREDU
56 - A 3 93 62
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. MANIFOLD (8)
2. ROMANTIC STAR (9)
3. THEMIS (12)

CASTANEA Injury 03-06-17 to 07-06-17, IMPLICIT TRUST Injury 19-05-17 to 23-05-17, SANA Injury 27-03-17 to 29-03-17.

6
The Justice P. Medapa Memorial Cup
1400 M
(84)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50
04:35 PM
Winner:Rs.274500.00 Second:Rs.137250.00 Third:Rs.82350.00 Fourth:Rs.31845.00 Fifth:Rs.15370.00 Sixth:Rs.7685.00 Total :Rs.549000.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
b g
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
R PRAVEEN SHINDE
60 -4 A 9 48 44
2
3yo
b g
M/s Chandrasekhar Reddy Challuri & S Mohan Raju
S S F HASSAN
MD ISMAIL
60 -4 A 8 57 44
3
3yo
ch c
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
S S ATTAOLLAHI
P TREVOR
59.5 - A 3 43 43
4
7yo
B m
Mr B Yathiraj Shetty
K THOMAS
SHOBHAN BABU
58.5 - A 1 34 41
5
4yo
b g
Mr Gautam Agarwal & Mr Rajan Aggarwal
G SANDHU
A RAMU
58 - A 10 37 40
6
6yo
B g
Mr Babu Krishna Kishore
V NARAYANA GOWDA
RYAN MARSHALL
57.5 - A 12 30 39
7
3yo
b g
Mr Inderraj Anand & Mrs Karan Brar rep. Dashmesh & Hargobind Rac(P)Ltd
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
57 - A 5 72 38
8
4yo
B m
Mr S. Padmanabhan
S PADMANABHAN
RANJEET SINGH
57 - A 11 39 38
9
3yo
b g
Mr Rienzie M K Edwards & Mrs P P M Edwards
DARIUS BYRAMJI
Y S SRINATH
57 - A 7 38
10
3yo
b c
Mr M Yugandhar, Mrs Rajini Meka & Ms Mekha Ahalya
L D SILVA
SURAJ NARREDU
57 - A 13 38
11
3yo
dkb f
M/S.Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & V.Narendar Reddy
S S F HASSAN
KULDEEP SINGH
57 - A 6 66 38
12
4yo
b g
Mr Mohd Javeed Ghatala & Dashmesh & Hargovind Racingg P Ltd
IRFAN GHATALA
NAZERUL ALAM
56.5 -4 A 14 36 37
13
7yo
B h
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
56 - A 4 26 36
14
5yo
B g
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
R RAYAN AHMED
53 -3 A 2 15 30
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. PSYCHIC WARRIOR (9)
2. BIG SUR (7)
3. AUTOCRATIC (3)

AUTOCRATIC Arthrotomy 06-03-17 to 10-03-17, Arthrotomy 06-03-17 to 10-03-17, ERDEMIR Infection 15-04-17 to 19-04-17, BAZINGA  Sore Back 29-03-17, DAY FLOWER Laryngeal Abnormality(Roarer) 12-04-16, Injury 15-05-17 to 17-05-17, Injury 25-05-17, PSYCHIC WARRIOR Intra Articular Inj. 22-04-17, Infection 20-05-17 to 24-05-17, GRECIAN LIGHT EIPH(Bleeder) 19-08-16 to 26-08-16, INTERNAL AFFAIR EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 03-01-16 to 07-01-16.

7
The Managing Committee Gold Cup
1200 M
(85)
Class 1 / Horses Rated 75 and above
05:10 PM
Winner:Rs.411750.00 Second:Rs.205875.00 Third:Rs.123530.00 Fourth:Rs.47760.00 Fifth:Rs.23060.00 Sixth:Rs.11525.00 Total :Rs.823500.00
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
7yo
b g
Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma
V NARAYANA GOWDA
R RAYAN AHMED
63.5 -3 A 5 86 102
2
8yo
B g
Mr Benly Abraham, Mr Ajith Prasad & Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
ANTONY RAJ S
63.5 -4 A 10 100 102
3
7yo
B g
Mr K Mallikarjuna Rao
SHARAT KUMAR
NAVEEN M
63.5 -4 A 9 103 102
4
5yo
B g
Mr Devaraj Palaniswamy
AZHAR ALI
DARSHAN R N
62.5 -4 A 2 97 100
5
6yo
B g
Mr.Ponkumaran Dhanasekar & Mr.Suchit Jayaraj Shah
RUTHERFORD ALFORD
S A AMIT
62.5 -2 A 1 105 100
6
5yo
B g
Mrs Asha Jaiswal, Mr Sourav Chhaw charia, Mr Divya Chawcharia & Mr.Ramesh Sanghi
P SHROFF
J CHINOY
58.5 - A 7 112 92
7
5yo
b g
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
56 - A 8 102 87
8
4yo
B C
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
P SHROFF
P TREVOR
54 - A 11 120 83
9
5yo
B G
Mr Ramesh Chandra Mehta & Mr. Rakshith Shetty
SRIRAM KOMANDUR
P S CHOUHAN
53.5 - A 6 81 82
10
5yo
B m
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
AKSHAY KUMAR
53 - A 3 81 81
11
5yo
CH m
Mr Saad A Khan
PARVATI BYRAMJI
V R JAGADEESH
52.5 - A 12 80 80
12
4yo
B g
Mr. Divya Chawcharia
PRASANNA KUMAR
P P DHEBE
50 - A 4 84 75
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. ACCOLADE (8)
2. MICKEY MOUSE (1)
3. SMILE STONE (3)

SHIVALIK STAR Tieback / Hobdays 22-09-11 to 26-09-11, EIPH(Bleeder) 07-12-13, NEW PRINCE EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 09-12-15 to 13-12-15, RULE DOWNUNDER Injury 25-04-17 to 27-04-17, CASTLE KEY Infection 31-03-17 to 04-04-17, LIFE AWAITS EIPH(Bleeder) TRACK 29-07-15 to 09-08-15, Lameness 23-05-17 to 25-05-17, Intra Articular Inj. 27-05-17, DAZZLING BAY Intra Articular Inj. 19-03-17, Intra Articular Inj. 08-05-17, Intra Articular Inj. 08-05-17,  Sore Back 08-05-17.

8
The Lumbini Stud Plate
1200 M
(86)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50
05:45 PM
Winner:Rs.274500.00 Second:Rs.137250.00 Third:Rs.82350.00 Fourth:Rs.31845.00 Fifth:Rs.15370.00 Sixth:Rs.7685.00 Total :Rs.549000.00
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
8yo
B g
Mr Ravindra Rai B
V NARAYANA GOWDA
S CHETAN KALAY
60 - A 12 45 50
2
5yo
B g
Mr B V Singh
SAMAR SINGH
V R JAGADEESH
58.5 - A 15 65 47
3
4yo
B g
Mr Rajesh Narredu
RAJESH NARREDU
M AYYAR
57 -4 A 13 60 44
4
5yo
DK B m
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
ARAVIND GANAPATHY
SUNIL SAMSON
56 -4 A 2 48 42
5
3yo
b g
Mr Mahesh Yadav
VIJAY SINGH
RANJEET SINGH
55.5 - A 8 41 41
6
3yo
b g
Mr Mukund Kakani
RAJESH NARREDU
N RAWAL
55.5 - A 11 56 41
7
4yo
B c
Mr Vasanth Kumar T S
DARIUS BYRAMJI
Y S SRINATH
55.5 - A 1 41 41
8
3yo
dk b c
Mr K K Belliappa
WARREN SINGH
P TREVOR
55 - A 7 69 40
9
4yo
ch g
M/s Harpreet Singh Rana & Sudhir Caushik and Mrs Prabhjit Dhariwal
S INAYATHULLA
A RAMU
55 - A 3 40 40
10
3yo
b c
Mr Hemant Dharnidharka , Mr Neil Darashah & Mr Arjun Sajnani
NEIL DARASHAH
VISHAL N BUNDE
53.5 -4 R 4 40 37
11
3yo
ch f
Mr.Suchit Jayraj Shah, Mr.Lincoln Gomes & Venglic Peter Rebello
RUTHERFORD ALFORD
KIRAN NAIDU
53.5 - A 14 36 37
12
3yo
b f
Mr.Ashok Rupani
ANUPAM SHARMA
D S DEORA
53.5 - A 9 56 37
13
8yo
B m
Mr R. Keshava Moorthy
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
A R PRADEEP
53 - A 5 34 36
14
4yo
ch f
M/s Shantanu Sharma & S Narredu
S NARREDU
R RAYAN AHMED
53 -3 A 10 45 36
15
4yo
dk b f
Mr Shankar Srinivas & Mr. B. Ganesh
SRIRAM KOMANDUR
AMYN MERCHANT
52.5 - A 6 34 35
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. LORD BUCKINGHAM (8)
2. JAYADRATHA (7)
3. PAPADOKIA (9)

VIRAT EIPH(Bleeder) 24-08-16 to 28-08-16, EIPH(Bleeder) 24-08-16, MAGICAL DANCER Infection 03-05-17 to 07-05-17, OMBER GLAZE EIPH(Bleeder) RACE 08-08-15 to 17-08-15, Intra Articular Inj. 08-05-17, Intra Articular Inj. 08-05-17, Intra Articular Inj. 02-06-17, Intra Articular Inj. 02-06-17, AMAZING WONDER Infection 02-05-17 to 06-05-17, JAYADRATHA Intra Articular Inj. 28-03-17, Injury 31-05-17 to 02-06-17, LORD BUCKINGHAM Lameness 25-05-17 to 27-05-17, PAPADOKIA Intra Articular Inj. 05-04-17, Intra Articular Inj. 06-06-17, LEON Intra Articular Inj. 17-05-17.

DIVIDENDS
JACKPOT
4,5,6,7,8
784021 C/o, 6588
FIRST TREBLE
3,4,5
628
SECOND TREBLE
6,7,8
42768 C/o