• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
bangalore
Winter Season 2017-18
02/16/2018
QUICK VIEW
1
The Man'O'War Plate
1100 M
(70)
Maiden Horses / 3 years old only
02:30 PM
Winner:Rs.366000.00 Second:Rs.183000.00 Third:Rs.109800.00 Fourth:Rs.42455.00 Fifth:Rs.20495.00 Sixth:Rs.10250.00 Total :Rs.732000.00
Record Time : Mar 05, 2017 QUEEN LATIFA 53.5 Kgs 1:06.10 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
3yo
b g
Capt. P. Diwakaran & Dr Arun Raghavan
FARAZ ARSHAD
A IMRAN KHAN
55 - A 1 0 0
2
3yo
b g
Mr Nirmal Singh , Mr D. Narayana Rao & Mr M. Pavan Kumar Appa Rao
S DOMINIC
B NAYAK
55 - A 6 0 0
3
3yo
gr g
Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep.By Dr A C Muthiah
ARAVIND GANAPATHY
SUNIL SAMSON
55 - A 9 0 0
4
3yo
dk b c
Mr Samar Singh, Mr Gautam Sengupta & Mrs Smitha Gautam
SAMAR SINGH
Y S SRINATH
55 - A 7 0 0
5
3yo
ch f
Mr Srinivas Naidu & Mr Vasant shankar yadav
S NARREDU
YASH NARREDU
53.5 - A 8 0 0
6
3yo
b f
Mr Sanjay Rai & Mr Nirmal Singh
S BRITTO
R RAYAN AHMED
53.5 - A 3 0 0
7
3yo
b f
Mr Blazing Saddles
NEIL DARASHAH
ARSHAD ALAM
53.5 - A 2 0 0
8
3yo
ch f
Satish G Kundapur
B PRITHVIRAJ
SHAILESH SHINDE
53.5 - A 4 0 0
9
3yo
b f
Mr Vikram Singh
NEIL DARASHAH
NAZERUL ALAM
53.5 - A 5 0 0
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. SUBAH KA TARA (4)
2. DECISIVE (1)
3. ANNALEASE (5)
2
The Manipal Plate Div-2
1200 M
(71)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35
03:00 PM
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
B g
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Pvt.Ltd
IMTIAZ KHAN
A IMRAN KHAN
60 - A 7 25 25
2
4yo
b c
M/s Darius R Byramji, Rajan Aggarwal & Gautam Agarwal
DARIUS BYRAMJI
IRVAN SINGH
60 - A 1 25 25
3
4yo
b g
Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
VIVEK
60 - A 10 29 25
4
4yo
gr g
Mr Bhoomi Reddy Raghunath Reddy
AZHAR ALI
INDRAJEET SINGH
59.5 - A 6 25 24
5
4yo
b g
Mr. Devaraj Palaniswamy
G SANDHU
SHIVA KUMAR
59 - A 12 23 23
6
5yo
b g
Mr P S Somakanthan
SHARAT KUMAR
NAVEEN M
59 -3 A 9 23 23
7
4yo
dkb F
Mr Prem Kumar Menon , Mr Nikhil Yathiraj , Mr A. S. Karthik Chandra & Mr Deepak Bakrabail Rai
PRASANNA KUMAR
NAZERUL ALAM
58.5 -3 A 11 0 22
8
4yo
dk b f
Mr Chandra Sekhar Motepalli
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
P P DHEBE
58.5 - A 5 22 22
9
4yo
b f
Mr S Pathy
IRFAN GHATALA
ANJAR ALAM
58.5 - P 2 38 22
10
5yo
b m
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
58.5 - A 3 21 22
11
4yo
b f
Mr Aditya P Thackersey & Mr Gurpal Singh
S DOMINIC
P TREVOR
58.5 - A 8 22 22
12
4yo
b g
Mr. Gautam Makhija
IMTIAZ KHAN
MD AKRAM
58 -4 A 4 19 21
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. MUSIC DIVINE (11)
2. IRIS (9)
3. OPTIMISTICAPPROACH (3)
3
The Mandya Plate
1800 M
(72)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50, 5 years old and over
03:30 PM
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : 1995 NOBLE PRINCE 57.5 Kgs 1:49.44 Secs.
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B g
Capt Jamshed J. Appoo & Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla and Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla rep by. Poonawalla Racing & Breeders. Ltd
S PADMANABHAN
DAVID ALLAN
60 - A 2 50 50
2
6yo
B g
M/s Laksh Bhatia, Pankaj Mendiratta & Suresh Kumar Mendiratta
AZHAR ALI
SYED IMRAN
60 -4 A 9 50 50
3
6yo
B m
Mr Kersi H. Vachha
PARVATI BYRAMJI
IRVAN SINGH
59.5 - A 6 49 49
4
5yo
B m
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
S GANAPATHY
SUNIL SAMSON
58.5 -2 A 4 47 47
5
9yo
B h
Mr.Mahmood Khan
MAHMOOD KHAN
SAI KIRAN
58.5 - A 7 47 47
6
7yo
B g
Mr Dheeraj Venkataswamy
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
DARSHAN R N
58 -3 A 3 46 46
7
7yo
B g
M/s.Arjun Sajnani, Faraz Arshad & Dayanand Kachuwah
FARAZ ARSHAD
A IMRAN KHAN
56.5 - A 1 43 43
8
8yo
B g
Mr Waseem Dadapeer
SAMAR SINGH
ARSHAD ALAM
53 - A 5 43 36
9
6yo
B m
Mr Savi K Jain & Mr Pradeep Singh
S INAYATHULLA
V R JAGADEESH
53 - A 8 36 36
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. BALIAN (1)
2. DEL PORTO (6)
3. FRESH START (7)
4
The Pratap Stud Plate
1200 M
(73)
Class 2 / Horses Rated 45 to 65
04:00 PM
Winner:Rs.320250.00 Second:Rs.137250.00 Third:Rs.82350.00 Fourth:Rs.31845.00 Fifth:Rs.15370.00 Sixth:Rs.7685.00 Total :Rs.594750.00
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B g
Mr Saud Ahmad Khan
PARVATI BYRAMJI
IRVAN SINGH
60 - A 8 67 59
2
7yo
B m
Mr Ravindran T C
IMTIAZ KHAN
SUNIL SAMSON
60 -2 A 5 58 59
3
6yo
CH g
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
M RAJESH KUMAR
59.5 - A 4 58 58
4
5yo
B m
Dr T C Kasiviswanathan & Mr S Ramasubramaniam
S DOMINIC
R RAYAN AHMED
58 -1 A 2 54 55
5
6yo
CH h
M/s Girish Baliga, Sharath M. Narayana & Mr. Ramesh G. Patel
V LOKANATH
V R JAGADEESH
58 - A 7 57 55
6
6yo
DK B g
Mr Dinesh Kumar K
G SANDHU
NAZERUL ALAM
56 -3 A 1 51 51
7
5yo
dk b g
Mr P S Somakanthan
SHARAT KUMAR
SAI KIRAN
56 - A 6 51 51
8
6yo
GR g
Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah
ARAVIND GANAPATHY
A ASHOK KUMAR
55 - A 12 49 49
9
5yo
b m
Mr S Narredu
S NARREDU
YASH NARREDU
54.5 - A 11 48 48
10
4yo
dkb f
Mr Tatineni Raghu Ram
B PRITHVIRAJ
SURAJ NARREDU
54.5 - A 10 48 48
11
5yo
B m
M/s P. S. Ranganathan & Rajesh Narredu
RAJESH NARREDU
KHURSHAD ALAM
54.5 - A 3 71 48
12
4yo
dk b g
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal
PRASANNA KUMAR
Y S SRINATH
54 - A 9 47 47
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. KVASIR (12)
2. MINIVER ROSE (10)
3. INTERESTING (9)
5
The Dr C Vittal Memorial Trophy
1400 M
(74)
Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50
04:30 PM
Whip Not Allow
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
b c
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
WITHDRAWN
60 - - 0 50 50
2
6yo
CH g
Mrs Bharathi N
MAHMOOD KHAN
SUNIL SAMSON
56.5 -2 A 7 43 43
3
4yo
b f
Mr Gautam Basapa , Mr Apana Subaiya P & Capt. Andrew Anand Bhasin
IRFAN GHATALA
NAZERUL ALAM
56.5 -3 A 11 43 43
4
4yo
ch f
Mr Mohd. Javeed Ghatala & Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula
IRFAN GHATALA
SHAMAZ SHAREEF
56.5 -4 A 3 44 43
5
4yo
b f
Mr Haik H Sookias
NEIL DARASHAH
SURAJ NARREDU
55.5 - A 2 41 41
6
6yo
B g
Mr M Sridhar & Ms R Craig Jones
MAHMOOD KHAN
SAI KIRAN
55 - A 4 40 40
7
5yo
ch g
M/s Harpreet Singh Rana & Sudhir Caushik and Mrs Prabhjit Dhariwal
SHARAT KUMAR
N RAMESH KUMAR
54 - A 5 38 38
8
4yo
b f
United Racing and Bloodstock Breeders Ltd.
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
P TREVOR
53.5 - A 1 37 37
9
9yo
b g
Mr B K Muralidhar
NEIL B DEVANEY
R RAYAN AHMED
53.5 -1 S 8 37 37
10
4yo
ch f
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal
K PRADEEP ANNAIAH
VIVEK
53 - A 9 36 36
11
5yo
b g
Mr Tatineni Prasad Rao
B PRITHVIRAJ
A RAMU
53 - A 6 39 36
12
5yo
dk b m
Mr Kersi H Vachha
S PADMANABHAN
P P DHEBE
51 - A 10 34 32
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. SETAGLOW (8)
2. AS TIME GOES BY (5)
3. CANTABRIA (3)
6
The Manipal Plate Div-1
1200 M
(75)
Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35
05:00 PM
Winner:Rs.228750.00 Second:Rs.114375.00 Third:Rs.68625.00 Fourth:Rs.26535.00 Fifth:Rs.12810.00 Sixth:Rs.6405.00 Total :Rs.457500.00
Record Time : December 6 2014 SPEED SIX 59.5 Kgs 1:11.27 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
4yo
ch f
Mr Gamini Jayaratne & Mr Amarjeet Singh Narula
IRFAN GHATALA
SHAMAZ SHAREEF
60 -4 A 9 35 35
2
4yo
b f
Mr P Ramesh Naidu
RAJESH NARREDU
KHURSHAD ALAM
57 - A 10 29 29
3
4yo
b f
Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal
PRASANNA KUMAR
Y S SRINATH
57 - A 3 31 29
4
5yo
b g
Mr N Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited
IMTIAZ KHAN
A IMRAN KHAN
57 - A 2 29 29
5
4yo
b g
Mr Hemant Dharnidharka, Mr Neil Darashah & Mr Arjun Sajnani
NEIL DARASHAH
SURAJ NARREDU
57 - A 4 29 29
6
4yo
b c
Mr Arjun Mangalorkar
ARJUN MANGALORKAR
S JOHN
56 - A 1 27 27
7
8yo
CH g
Mr H. S. Chandre Gowda
SAMAR SINGH
K RAJA RAO
55.5 - A 5 26 26
8
6yo
dk b g
Mr N Ramesh & Mrs S Jagadamba
MAHMOOD KHAN
SUNIL SAMSON
55.5 -2 A 12 26 26
9
4yo
b g
Mr Y B Singh & Mr P S Somakanthan
B PRITHVIRAJ
DARSHAN R N
54.5 -3 A 6 19 24
10
4yo
b g
Mr Shiju Vazhapully Joseph & Mrs Esha N Hariraj
SHARAT KUMAR
SAI KIRAN
54 - A 11 23 23
11
4yo
ch c
Mr S Pathy
S S ATTAOLLAHI
RYAN MARSHALL
54 - A 8 23 23
12
5yo
DK B h
Mr L. D Silva & Mr M. Sreeram Murthy
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
S CHETAN KALAY
53.5 - A 7 22 22
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. ALLSETTOGO (3)
2. ALBERETTA (1)
3. MULHOLLAND (5)
7
The Balmuri Falls Plate
1400 M
(76)
Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20, 5 years old and over
05:30 PM
Winner:Rs.183000.00 Second:Rs.91500.00 Third:Rs.54900.00 Fourth:Rs.21225.00 Fifth:Rs.10250.00 Sixth:Rs.5125.00 Total :Rs.366000.00
Record Time : 15 July 2017 SERJEANT AT ARMS 60 Kgs 1:23.23 Secs
NoHorse/PedigreeDescOwner(s)TrainerJockeyWtAlShDrRtg
1
6yo
B g
Mr Sanjay Rai & Mrs Prabha Dominic
S BRITTO
M NOORNABI
60 - A 6 18 18
2
6yo
B g
Mr Gnanadeva Rao
V NARAYANA GOWDA
P KIRAN RAI
58.5 - A 8 12 15
3
5yo
ch m
Mr N Ramesh
K P G APPU
A R PRADEEP
57 - A 3 10 12
4
5yo
b g
M/s Faraz Arshad & Shailendra V Kamat
FARAZ ARSHAD
A IMRAN KHAN
57 - A 2 12 12
5
6yo
B g
Ms S Rohini Iyengar & Mr Neil Darashah
NEIL DARASHAH
ARSHAD ALAM
57 - A 5 21 12
6
5yo
ch m
Mr J M Shankar
V LOKANATH
DARSHAN R N
57 -3 A 7 12 12
7
6yo
B m
Mr Pallon Shapoor Mistry rep by. Manjri Horse Breeds Farm P.Ltd
MAHMOOD KHAN
P TREVOR
56.5 - A 12 10 11
8
5yo
b m
Mr A Muniraja
DHEERAJ VENKATASWAMY
DEEPAK SINGH G
56 - A 10 10 10
9
9yo
B g
Mr B. Yathiraj Shetty & Mr R. Shiva Shankar
K THOMAS
SUNIL SAMSON
55 -2 A 9 8 8
10
5yo
b g
Mr Kevin Cherian
IMTIAZ KHAN
R RAYAN AHMED
54 -1 A 4 6 6
11
6yo
dk b g
Mrs Deepa Putlam
NEIL B DEVANEY
WITHDRAWN
53 - A 1 4 4
12
5yo
dk b g
Mr Rajesh Narredu
RAJESH NARREDU
YASH NARREDU
52.5 - A 11 1 3
INDIA RACE SELECTIONS :
1. MAGNIFICENT MARY (7)
2. GUMPTION (11)
3. JACK OF HEARTS (4)