• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
Kolkata
Winter Season 2017-18
Feb 10 2018
Race No :
1200 M
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Horse Name HIGHLAND PRINCESS MY LADY LUCK TSAVO RACHMANINOFF AHLAN MODIFICATION JORELL NORSK
1100M
Feb 17 2018
(KOL)
Winner :
HAPPY RETURNS
HEAD,3/4,LNK,1,SHD
1:07.13
Place :4
Jockey :ZARAR ALAM
59.00(-)
Draw No:8
Place :9
Jockey :R RAJINDER SINGH
54.50(-)
Draw No:13
Place :13
Jockey :SUJIT KR PASWAN
54.00(-4)
Draw No:5
1100M
Jan 23 2018
(KOL)
Winner :
HIGHLAND PRINCESS
3,1 1/4,2,1/2,1 3/4
1:06.23
Place :1
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
56.00(-)
Draw No:7
Place :9
Jockey :RANIDAN SINGH
57.00(-)
Draw No:14
1200M
Jan 13 2018
(KOL)
Winner :
MAJOR COLOURS
1,NECK,1/2,HEAD,2 1/2
1:13.81
Place :7
Jockey :NIKHIL NAIDU
62.50(-2)
Draw No:10
Place :6
Jockey :MOHIT SINGH
57.50(-)
Draw No:2
1400M
Jan 7 2018
(KOL)
Winner :
DESERT FALCON
4 1/4,1 1/2,1/2,NECK,4
1:26.00
Place :8
Jockey :MOHIT SINGH
59.00(-)
Draw No:3
Place :12
Jockey :ANIL BAANDAL
57.00(-)
Draw No:13
1200M
Dec 26 2017
(KOL)
Winner :
MY LADY LUCK
3/4,2 1/4,3/4,1 1/2,1 1/2
1:13.92
Place :1
Jockey :IMRAN CHISTY
58.50(-)
Draw No:10
Place :5
Jockey :NIKHIL NAIDU
60.00(-2)
Draw No:8
Place :6
Jockey :MOHIT SINGH
60.00(-)
Draw No:1
1400M
Dec 16 2017
(KOL)
Winner :
SICARIO
-,1/2,2 3/4,1 1/2,SHD
1:27.81
Place :4
Jockey :HINDU SINGH
52.00(-)
Draw No:10
Place :10
Jockey :SHEZAD KHAN
60.00(-)
Draw No:7
1100M
Nov 4 2017
(KOL)
Winner :
BOURNVILLE
HEAD,1 1/4,3/4,SHD,SHD
1:07.86
Place :13
Jockey :MD IMRAN
60.50(-)
Draw No:7
Place :9
Jockey :HASIB ALAM
50.50(-4)
Draw No:2
1200M
Oct 1 2017
(KOL)
Winner :
MILLENIUM GLORY
1 1/2,5 1/2,SNK,1 1/4,NOSE
1:14.33
Place :6
Jockey :SANDEEP RAJPUT
62.50(-)
Draw No:10
Place :9
Jockey :MD IMRAN
53.00(-)
Draw No:4
1100M
Aug 12 2017
(KOL)
Winner :
I ME N MYSELF
,LNK,SHD,2,SNK
Place :4
Jockey :SANDEEP RAJPUT
62.50(-)
Draw No:10
Place :9
Jockey :RUSSELL XAVIERS
56.50(-)
Draw No:9
1400M
Mar 15 2017
(KOL)
Winner :
FLAMSTEED
LNK,SHD,5 1/2,SNK,NOSE
1:26.94
Place :12
Jockey :ARMAN KHAN
50.00(-)
Draw No:5
Place :9
Jockey :A ASHHAD ASBAR
57.00(-)
Draw No:3
1100M
Jul 12 2016
(KOL)
Winner :
RACHMANINOFF
3/4,2 1/4,1,9 3/4,DIST
1:10.13
Place :1
Jockey :C ALFORD
60.00(-)
Draw No:6
Place :5
Jockey :SHAILESH SHINDE
57.00(-)
Draw No:2
1200M
Jan 30 2016
(KOL)
Winner :
APERCUS
1 1/4,2,1 1/4,1 1/2,1 1/2
1:14.22
Place :3
Jockey :VINAY JAISWAL
55.00(-)
Draw No:6
Place :9
Jockey :HINDU SINGH
53.50(-)
Draw No:13