• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
Mumbai
Winter Season 2016-17
Mar 19 2017
Race No :
1600 M
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Horse Name IRISES TROMBONE FURIOUS N' FAST CELESTIAL LIGHT DIWALI LIGHTS SMASHER COMMANDPERFORMANCE UNTITLED AURORA AUSTRALIS
1600M
Mar 15 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
SIR SONG
LN,,NK,3 3/4,SHD,NK
1:41:23
Place :8
Jockey :T S JODHA
54(-)
Draw No:7
Place :12
Jockey :S J SUNIL
58.5(-1.5)
Draw No:10
1400M
Jan 25 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
TANJO
2,1 1/4,3/4,1,3/4
1:24.11
Place :7
Jockey :D S DAMAN
56(-1.5)
Draw No:12
Place :2
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
58(-)
Draw No:1
1200M
Nov 30 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
UNTITLED
-,2 1/2,1,3 3/4,2 1/4
1:12.16
Place :13
Jockey :M AYYAR
57.5(-5)
Draw No:13
Place :1
Jockey :HANUMANT SINGH
58(-)
Draw No:5
1600M
Oct 29 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
EIGER'S TIGER
1/2,DHT,1 1/4,LNK,1 1/4
1:39.61
Place :4
Jockey :D S DAMAN
59(-1.5)
Draw No:1
Place :6
Jockey :Y S SRINATH
59(-)
Draw No:12
1600M
Aug 19 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
DAFFODIL
3,HEAD,2 3/4,1/2,1
1:40.74
Place :7
Jockey :AKSHAY
54.5(-)
Draw No:14
Place :5
Jockey :K NAZIL
51.5(-5)
Draw No:9
1800M
Apr 16 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
ETERNAL SUNSHINE
1 1/2,1 1/2,1,1 1/4,1 1/2
1:50.77
Place :2
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
49(-)
Draw No:1
Place :7
Jockey :P TREVOR
53(-)
Draw No:3
1400M
Apr 8 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
BROTHERSOFTHEWIND
1/2,2,NECK,3,3/4
1:25.17
Place :6
Jockey :S A AMIT
53.5(-2.5)
Draw No:7
Place :5
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
52.5(-)
Draw No:4
1400M
Mar 1 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
CLASSICUS
1 3/4,3,3/4,1/2,1 1/4
1:24.70
Place :9
Jockey :AMYN MERCHANT
57(-)
Draw No:2
Place :3
Jockey :BHAWANI SINGH
52.5(-)
Draw No:7
1400M
Feb 12 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
MAKINO
-,-,2 1/4 ,2 ,6 1/4
1:24.55
Place :3
Jockey :C S JODHA
55.5(-)
Draw No:8
Place :5
Jockey :BHAWANI SINGH
54.5(-)
Draw No:12
Place :7
Jockey :N S PARMAR
53.5(-)
Draw No:4
1600M
Dec 18 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
GERANIUM
2 1/4,1/2,2 1/2,1 3/4,3 3/4
1:38.79
Place :2
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
55.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :6
Jockey :S ZERVAN
59(-)
Draw No:7
1600M
Dec 1 2016
(MUM)
Winner :
GLORIOUS HYMN
2 1/2,1 1/2,LNK,1,3/4
1:40.05
Place :6
Jockey :Y S SRINATH
59(-)
Draw No:8
Place :3
Jockey :S ZERVAN
53.5(-)
Draw No:1
1400M
Dec 27 2015
(MUM)
Winner :
BOLD MARCH
1 1/2,1,3,3/4,3 1/4
1:26.56
Place :3
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
53.5(-)
Draw No:4
Place :4
Jockey :S ZERVAN
55(-)
Draw No:8