• Ruffina wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Azzurro wins The Dr M A M Ramaswamy Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Whomakestherules wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) in record timing
Mumbai
Winter Season 2016-17
Mar 19 2017
Race No :
1600 M
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Horse Name BIG SUR CAPRISCA LORD OF THE SEA MYGRATOR PURE ZINC ROCHESTER TIMELESS
1200M
Apr 7 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
GOVERNOR GENERAL
-,1/2,3/4,4 1/2,
1:10.70
Place :3
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
52.5(-)
Draw No:2
Place :2
Jockey :C S JODHA
54.5(-)
Draw No:4
1800M
Apr 1 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
CAPRISCA
6 1/4,SHD,SHD,1 1/4,
1:50.93
Place :1
Jockey :P TREVOR
52(-)
Draw No:3
Place :3
Jockey :S ZERVAN
57.5(-)
Draw No:1
2400M
Feb 4 2018
(MUM)
Winner :
ROCHESTER
2,1 1/4,LNK,2 1/2,1 1/2
2:29.05
Place :6
Jockey :FERGUS SWEENEY
57(-)
Draw No:5
Place :1
Jockey :C S JODHA
57(-)
Draw No:6
1600M
Dec 17 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
CASTLEBRIDGE
1 3/4,1,1 3/4,2 1/4,SHD
1:35.82
Place :6
Jockey :S JOHN
57(-)
Draw No:8
Place :9
Jockey :P S CHOUHAN
57(-)
Draw No:5
Place :7
Jockey :Y S SRINATH
57(-)
Draw No:9
Place :2
Jockey :C S JODHA
57(-)
Draw No:7
Place :8
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
57(-)
Draw No:10
1400M
Nov 26 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
CASTLEBRIDGE
3,1,3/4,1 1/2,
1:24.70
Place :5
Jockey :S JOHN
56(-)
Draw No:5
Place :2
Jockey :Y S SRINATH
57.5(-)
Draw No:1
2000M
Oct 15 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
LADY IN LACE
8 3/4,1,1,1,1
2:03.33
Place :10
Jockey :DASHRATH SINGH
56(-)
Draw No:9
Place :3
Jockey :T S JODHA
56(-)
Draw No:3
Place :11
Jockey :NEERAJ RAWAL
56(-)
Draw No:6
Place :6
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
56(-)
Draw No:11
Place :2
Jockey :C S JODHA
56(-)
Draw No:12
Place :14
Jockey :AKSHAY KUMAR
56(-)
Draw No:14
1600M
Sep 17 2017
(PUN)
Winner :
PURE ZINC
1 3/4,1 1/4,7 1/4,1 3/4,
1:37.84
Place :4
Jockey :C S JODHA
57(-)
Draw No:3
Place :1
Jockey :A IMRAN KHAN
55.5(-)
Draw No:5
1400M
Jan 22 2017
(MUM)
Winner :
BIG SUR
NECK,3 3/4,1 3/4,HEAD,6 1/2
1:24.02
Place :1
Jockey :A SANDESH
55(-)
Draw No:2
Place :2
Jockey :S ZERVAN
55(-)
Draw No:3