• Supreme Fairy wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Fly Like The Wind wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Just Gold wins The Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas
  • Alexandra Mills Wins The Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Quasar wins The Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Dare To Dream wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Bold Majesty wins The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Godspeed wins The New Hope Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Be Safe wins The ABV Nucleus Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • King Kong wins The Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas
  • Amazing Grace wins The Jewel Royals Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy (Gr.2)
  • Athens wins The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Be Safe wins The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.2)
  • Quasar wins The Eveready Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Tiger Tops wins The Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Snowdrift wins The Indian Champion Cup (Gr.1)
  • Quasar wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Be Safe wins The McDowell Signature Indian Derby (Gr.1)
  • Just Gold wins The Grand Turf Racing And Reality North India Derby (Gr.3)
  • Costa Del Sol wins The Poonawalla Breeders Multi-Million (Gr.1)
  • Solomon wins The Attila Sprinters' Cup (Gr.1)
BANGALORE WINTER SEASON 2014-15
As of February 22, 2015 (Up to Race No.205)
Trainer NameFirstSecondThirdFourthTotalWin%
S. Padmanabhan 22 11 6 2 62 35.48
S.S. Attaollahi 21 18 6 6 75 28.00
Narayana Gowda 18 24 27 26 251 7.17
Narayana Gowda V. 18 24 27 23 250 7.20
Neil Darashah 16 10 8 11 83 19.28
Arjun Mangalorkar 12 7 12 15 87 13.79
Arjun Mangalork 12 7 12 15 87 13.79
Prithviraj B. 10 5 5 7 61 16.39
Aravind G. 8 5 4 7 40 20.00
Sharat Kumar 7 10 6 8 112 6.25
Azhar Ali 7 7 8 3 46 15.22
S. Dominic 7 6 7 3 70 10.00
B. Puttanna 7 5 11 11 104 6.73
Amit Caddy 6 3 10 10 86 6.98
Sandhu G. 6 3 4 1 45 13.33
Darius R. Byramji 5 7 9 4 69 7.25
Darius R. Byram 5 7 9 4 64 7.81
Hidayat Khan 5 3 6 7 39 12.82
Rajesh Narredu 4 5 6 2 59 6.78
S. Inayathulla 4 3 6 5 63 6.35
S. Ganapathy 4 2 6 3 29 13.79
M. P. Mahaesh 4 1 2 2 26 15.38
Nityanand G. 3 5 4 5 40 7.50
Sriram Komandur 3 1 1 0 13 23.08
S. Narredu 2 9 7 8 72 2.78
Prasanna Kumar 2 8 7 5 51 3.92
Faraz Arshad 2 8 6 2 57 3.51
Warren Singh 2 8 2 5 55 3.64
Mahmood Khan 2 4 2 5 47 4.26
Pradeep Annaiah 2 4 2 2 31 6.45
Babu Rao J. 2 2 3 8 59 3.39
Kishan Thomas 2 1 4 2 23 8.70
F. Sirajuddin 2 1 1 2 30 6.67
Nikhil M. Punna 1 4 1 5 35 2.86
R. R. Byramji 1 2 5 5 39 2.56
R. V. Manohar 1 1 1 2 19 5.26
Pillay J. S. 1 0 2 2 19 5.26
Dallas Todywala 1 0 1 0 2 50.00
OFF COURSE 1 0 0 0 1 100.00
S. Britto 0 4 3 2 35 0.00
Samar Singh 0 2 0 4 28 0.00
M. Eshwer 0 2 0 1 4 0.00
Imtiaz Khan 0 1 2 4 20 0.00
L. D'Silva 0 1 0 0 2 0.00
V. Lokanath 0 0 0 1 6 0.00
D. Netto 0 0 0 0 1 0.00
P. Shroff 0 0 0 0 1 0.00
Rakesh 0 0 0 0 1 0.00