• Silver Beauty wins the Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Hall Of Famer wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Whomakestherule wins the Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Battalion wins The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Silver Beauty wins the Calcutta Oaks Gr.3
  • Serjeant At Arms wins The Panchshil Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Kingoftheworld wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr2)
  • Aika Aika Aika wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Salazaar wins The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Kingoftheworld wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr2)
  • Hall of Famer wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Ice Glacier wins The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Mrs Patmore wins The Gitanjali Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Germanicus wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tororosso wins The B.N.Gudiyappa Bangalore Derby (Gr.1)
  • Germanicus wins The Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Hall Of Famer wins The Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby (Gr.1)
  • Captain Morgan wins The South India St.Leger (Gr.2)

Mumbai
Mar 19 2017

Trainer NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameJockey Name
A M JADHAV (9)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (2) MONEYWISE S JOSEPH
ADHIRAJ S JODHA (7)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (10) SPEEDO PARBAT SINGH
(1)231 The Racing World Trophy (1) IRISES D S DAMAN
(3)228 The P R Mehta Trophy (1) VULCAN P TREVOR
(7)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (5) PURE ZINC J CHINOY
ALTAF HUSSAIN (2)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (2) DANCING PRANCES A IMRAN KHAN
BEZAN CHENOY (1)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (5) ALFREDO SANTOSH G
DALLAS TODYWALLA (3)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (3) SELFIE STAR A SANDESH
(2)231 The Racing World Trophy (7) COMMANDPERFORMANCE AMYN MERCHANT
(6)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (6) VITESSE J CHINOY
(5)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (1) ROMANTIC LASS NEERAJ RAWAL
H J ANTIA (7)231 The Racing World Trophy (8) UNTITLED PARBAT SINGH
(8)231 The Racing World Trophy (5) DIWALI LIGHTS BHAWANI SINGH
HOSIDAR DAJI (4)231 The Racing World Trophy (9) AURORA AUSTRALIS KISHORE KADAM
IMTIAZ A SAIT (5)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (4) SUMMER RAYS SURAJ NARREDU
(3)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (2) CAPRISCA P TREVOR
(5)231 The Racing World Trophy (4) CELESTIAL LIGHT P TREVOR
KARTHIK GANAPATHY (1)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (1) ANGELS TOUCH P S CHOUHAN
M K JADHAV (4)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (6) THEMIS P TREVOR
M NARREDU (12)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (4) THE BIG REVIVAL S JAYKUMAR
(2)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (4) MYGRATOR A SANDESH
MAGANSINGH P JODHA (8)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (5) SMOKY HAZE D S DAMAN
(2)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (5) SWIFTNESS S A AMIT
MANSOOR SHAH (4)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (10) WESTERN LIGHTS M AYYAR
(2)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (7) LOCARNO N NADEEM
(7)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (13) GOLD STREAK S A AMIT
(3)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (8) LOGANO S A AMIT
NARENDRA LAGAD (4)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (9) ROYAL SAPPHIRE DASHRATH SINGH
(5)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (12) SECRET FLAME DASHRATH SINGH
(1)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (8) ARMANDO BHAWANI SINGH
(9)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (11) COAT OF ARMS N B KULDEEP
NIRAD KARANJAWALA (1)228 The P R Mehta Trophy (3) JUNE C S JODHA
(3)231 The Racing World Trophy (3) FURIOUS N' FAST S A AMIT
P SHROFF (4)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (1) YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P TREVOR
(6)231 The Racing World Trophy (6) SMASHER AKSHAY
(4)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (3) LORD OF THE SEA NEERAJ RAWAL
(6)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (2) MANIFOLD NEERAJ RAWAL
(13)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (7) BAKER STREET H ZEESHAN
REHANULLAH KHAN (10)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (3) DAZZLING DANCER SHAHRUKH KHAN
(8)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (11) ASAHI RAJ PAWAR
(3)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (6) CHAMPAGNE A SANDESH
S K SUNDERJI (6)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (5) RULE DOWNUNDER C S JODHA
(11)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (6) BARYSHNIKOV P TREVOR
(9)231 The Racing World Trophy (2) TROMBONE A SANDESH
(1)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (6) ROCHESTER SURAJ NARREDU
(5)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (7) TIMELESS A IMRAN KHAN
S N JOSHI (11)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (9) ARC OF PASSION C S JODHA
S WAHEED (1)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (4) CELTIC PRINCE NEERAJ RAWAL
(2)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (2) KISS FROM A ROSE AKSHAY GAIKWAD
SANJAY KOLSE (3)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (3) FIRENZE NEERAJ RAWAL
(6)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (1) BIG SUR DASHRATH SINGH
SUBHAG SINGH (6)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (4) GULLFOSS C S JODHA
VISHAL GAIKWAD (2)228 The P R Mehta Trophy (2) GERANIUM NEERAJ RAWAL
ZADMAL SINGH (10)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (1) ALLEGRIA P TREVOR