• Chief of Command wins The Nilgiris Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Chief of Command wins Nilgiris 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Nilgiris 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)

Mumbai
Mar 19 2017

Trainer NameRace NoRace NameHorse NameJockey Name
A M JADHAV (9)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (2) MONEYWISE S JOSEPH
ADHIRAJ S JODHA (7)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (5) PURE ZINC J CHINOY
(1)231 The Racing World Trophy (1) IRISES D S DAMAN
(3)228 The P R Mehta Trophy (1) VULCAN P TREVOR
(7)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (10) SPEEDO PARBAT SINGH
ALTAF HUSSAIN (2)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (2) DANCING PRANCES A IMRAN KHAN
ARJUN MANGALORKAR (6)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (1) BIG SUR DASHRATH SINGH
DALLAS TODYWALLA (6)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (6) VITESSE J CHINOY
(5)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (1) ROMANTIC LASS NEERAJ RAWAL
(3)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (3) SELFIE STAR A SANDESH
(2)231 The Racing World Trophy (7) COMMANDPERFORMANCE AMYN MERCHANT
H J ANTIA (8)231 The Racing World Trophy (5) DIWALI LIGHTS BHAWANI SINGH
(7)231 The Racing World Trophy (8) UNTITLED PARBAT SINGH
HOSIDAR DAJI (4)231 The Racing World Trophy (9) AURORA AUSTRALIS KISHORE KADAM
IMTIAZ A SAIT (5)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (4) SUMMER RAYS SURAJ NARREDU
(3)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (2) CAPRISCA P TREVOR
(5)231 The Racing World Trophy (4) CELESTIAL LIGHT P TREVOR
K S MANDANNA (10)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (3) DAZZLING DANCER SHAHRUKH KHAN
(1)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (5) ALFREDO SANTOSH G
KARTHIK GANAPATHY (1)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (1) ANGELS TOUCH P S CHOUHAN
M J ASAD (11)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (6) BARYSHNIKOV P TREVOR
M K JADHAV (4)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (6) THEMIS P TREVOR
M NARREDU (12)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (4) THE BIG REVIVAL S JAYKUMAR
(2)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (4) MYGRATOR A SANDESH
MAGANSINGH P JODHA (8)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (5) SMOKY HAZE D S DAMAN
(2)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (5) SWIFTNESS S A AMIT
MANSOOR SHAH (4)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (10) WESTERN LIGHTS M AYYAR
(2)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (7) LOCARNO N NADEEM
(7)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (13) GOLD STREAK S A AMIT
(3)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (8) LOGANO S A AMIT
NARENDRA LAGAD (1)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (8) ARMANDO BHAWANI SINGH
(4)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (9) ROYAL SAPPHIRE DASHRATH SINGH
(5)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (12) SECRET FLAME DASHRATH SINGH
(9)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (11) COAT OF ARMS N B KULDEEP
NIRAD KARANJAWALA (1)228 The P R Mehta Trophy (3) JUNE C S JODHA
(3)231 The Racing World Trophy (3) FURIOUS N' FAST S A AMIT
P SHROFF (6)231 The Racing World Trophy (6) SMASHER AKSHAY
(4)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (3) LORD OF THE SEA NEERAJ RAWAL
(6)230 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) (2) MANIFOLD NEERAJ RAWAL
(13)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (7) BAKER STREET H ZEESHAN
(4)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (1) YOUR ROYAL MAJESTY P TREVOR
REHANULLAH KHAN (8)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (11) ASAHI RAJ PAWAR
(3)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (6) CHAMPAGNE A SANDESH
RUTHERFORD ALFORD (6)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (5) RULE DOWNUNDER C S JODHA
S K SUNDERJI (9)231 The Racing World Trophy (2) TROMBONE A SANDESH
(1)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (6) ROCHESTER SURAJ NARREDU
(5)232 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) (7) TIMELESS A IMRAN KHAN
S N JOSHI (11)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (9) ARC OF PASSION C S JODHA
S WAHEED (1)229 The R M and Rukmani Goculdas Million (4) CELTIC PRINCE NEERAJ RAWAL
(2)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (2) KISS FROM A ROSE AKSHAY GAIKWAD
SANJAY KOLSE (3)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (3) FIRENZE NEERAJ RAWAL
SUBHAG SINGH (6)233 The J Rustomji Soparivala Trophy (4) GULLFOSS C S JODHA
VISHAL GAIKWAD (2)228 The P R Mehta Trophy (2) GERANIUM NEERAJ RAWAL
ZADMAL SINGH (10)234 The Pronto Pronto Plate (1) ALLEGRIA P TREVOR