• Lady In Lace wins The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Lady In Lace wins the Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Sana wins The Calcutta Oaks (Gr.3)
  • Castlebridge wins The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Windsor Forest wins The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Aggregated wins The Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Masquerade wins The South India Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Kangra wins The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Tutankhamun wins The South India 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Prevalent Force wins The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Mahateji wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Manifold wins the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks Gr.1
 
To view the Stallions performance type in the Dam's full name or part of name in 'Dam Name' box then select the dam in the list. Now click 'Search' button which will show the horses .Click the horsename to view its performance.
 
Dam search
Selected Dam Name:       BERING SOUTH(USA)
  

(Am.S.B. 1998, Electronic), b, 1998, bred by Woodbridge Bloodstock, by
Storm Bird, out of Miss Bering, by Bering, out of Mitomite, by Mito, out of Light of Life, by Fast and
Fair. [FRIZETTE]

BERING SOUTH[USA] did not race; dam of:
   Oxford Joy (b f 2002 by Lord Carson), 3 wins at 2 and 3 (1200 m. to 1400 m.), $ 39,436 and
        placed incl. 2nd in Assiniboia Oaks, L, etc.
   CHIEF WATERBURY (dk b g 2004 by Chief Seattle), 7 wins at 3 to 5 (1100 m. to 1300 m.),
        $ 63,806 placed.
   Southern Time (b f 2006 by Finest Hour), unplaced.
   ——————————————— above foals born abroad —————————————
   Ashwa Babhri (b f, Mar 22, 2008 by Finest Hour), unplaced.
                                                        [Neutral Stud Farm]
   2009 barren to Placerville[USA]
   2010 (Feb 10) ch f by Placerville[USA]
                                                       [Exhilaration Stud]

S.NO              HORSE NAME
1AGUANTE
2ASHWA BABHRI
3AURORA AUSTRALIS
4BERING SEA
5HAND OF FURY