• MARIINSKY [Burden of Proof ex Sabre Dance] wins Abaran Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2
  • CHARLATAN [Burden of Proof ex Corsican Gal] wins Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2
  • MARIINSKY [Burden of Proof ex Sabre Dance] wins Deltin Casinos Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1
  • MURIOI wins The Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • SUR LA TETE [Burden of Proof ex Running Flame] wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • SNOWDRIFT wins The Eveready Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • ISN'T SHE SPECIAL wins The Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1)
  • ROSES IN BLOOM wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • AGOSTINI [Burden of Proof ex Glorious Beauty] wins The Bangalore Derby (Gr.1)
  • ALAINDAIR wins The McDowell Signature Indian Derby (Gr.1) in record timing 02:28.05
  • SHIVALIK STORM Wins The Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million (Gr.1)
  • Nefyn (Senure(USA) ex Machrihanish) wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Astapi (Placerville (USA) ex Blurr) wins The Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Amelia Wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Speed Six wins The Suresh Mahindra Multi Million Trophy (Gr.2)
  • Alaindair wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1)
MUMBAI
MEETING 2009-2010
24/01/10
Race Name :THE HARRISH MEHRA TROPHY
Race No :156
Download Video
Winner :TORNADO FORCE
bg
Race No :149
Race Name :THE SWEEPING SUCCESS TROPHY DIV-II
Winner :COURAGE UNDER FIRE
Race No :150
Race Name :THE LT. COL.GOVIND SINGH VRC TROPHY
Winner :ORDAINED ONE
Race No :151
Race Name :THE AHMED I. RAHIMTOOLA TROPHY
Winner :NOBEL GLORY
Race No :152
Race Name :THE RAJPIPLA TROPHY
Winner :SWAHILI
Race No :153
Race Name :THE TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY DIV-II
Winner :DEMONSTRATOR
Race No :154
Race Name :THE P.D. AVASIA TROPHY
Winner :FOREVER YOUNG
Race No :155
Race Name :THE HDIL INDIAN OAKS (G.1)
Winner :JACQUELINE
Race No :156
Race Name :THE HARRISH MEHRA TROPHY
Winner :TORNADO FORCE
Race No :157
Race Name :THE TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY DIV-I
Winner :KILIFI
Race No :158
Race Name :THE SWEEPING SUCCESS TROPHY DIV-I
Winner :PSYCHIC POWER