• MARIINSKY [Burden of Proof ex Sabre Dance] wins Abaran Bangalore 1000 Guineas, Gr.2
  • CHARLATAN [Burden of Proof ex Corsican Gal] wins Calcutta 2000 Guineas, Gr.2
  • MARIINSKY [Burden of Proof ex Sabre Dance] wins Deltin Casinos Indian 1000 Guineas, Gr.1
  • MURIOI wins The Deltin Casinos Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • SUR LA TETE [Burden of Proof ex Running Flame] wins The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2)
  • SNOWDRIFT wins The Eveready Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • ISN'T SHE SPECIAL wins The Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1)
  • ROSES IN BLOOM wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • AGOSTINI [Burden of Proof ex Glorious Beauty] wins The Bangalore Derby (Gr.1)
  • ALAINDAIR wins The McDowell Signature Indian Derby (Gr.1) in record timing 02:28.05
  • SHIVALIK STORM Wins The Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million (Gr.1)
  • Nefyn (Senure(USA) ex Machrihanish) wins The Sprinters Cup (Gr.1)
  • Astapi (Placerville (USA) ex Blurr) wins The Stayers Cup (Gr.1)
  • Amelia Wins The Maj P K Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Speed Six wins The Suresh Mahindra Multi Million Trophy (Gr.2)
  • Alaindair wins The Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1)
MUMBAI
Season 2012-13
17/02/13
Race Name :The Ice Magic Plate Div-2
Race No :201
Download Video
Winner :SUNTAN BEAUTY
bg
Race No :201
Race Name :The Ice Magic Plate Div-2
Winner :SUNTAN BEAUTY
Race No :202
Race Name : The Adolfito Plate
Winner :QUEEN
Race No :203
Race Name : The Winning Pretty Plate
Winner :MONZA
Race No :204
Race Name : The Amateur Riders' Club Trophy Div-2
Winner :SO TRUE
Race No :205
Race Name : The Young Presidents' Organisation Trophy
Winner :CELTIC KING
Race No :206
Race Name : The G2 Gold Cup
Winner :MYLA ROSE
Race No :207
Race Name : The Entrepreneurs' Organisation Trophy
Winner :MONSIEUR STRAUSS
Race No :208
Race Name : The Amateur Riders' Club Trophy Div-1
Winner :HABIBIANS
Race No :209
Race Name : The AGP Multi-Million
Winner :DANCING PHOENIX
Race No :210
Race Name : The Ice Magic Plate Div-1
Winner :PRIZE FIGHTER