• Supreme Fairy wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Fly Like The Wind wins The Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Just Gold wins The Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas
  • Alexandra Mills Wins The Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Quasar wins The Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.3)
  • Dare To Dream wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Bold Majesty wins The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2)
  • Godspeed wins The New Hope Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • Be Safe wins The ABV Nucleus Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1)
  • King Kong wins The Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas
  • Amazing Grace wins The Jewel Royals Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy (Gr.2)
  • Athens wins The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2)
  • Be Safe wins The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.2)
  • Quasar wins The Eveready Calcutta Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Tiger Tops wins The Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1)
  • Snowdrift wins The Indian Champion Cup (Gr.1)
  • Quasar wins The Deccan Bookmakers Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1)
  • Be Safe wins The McDowell Signature Indian Derby (Gr.1)
  • Just Gold wins The Grand Turf Racing And Reality North India Derby (Gr.3)
  • Costa Del Sol wins The Poonawalla Breeders Multi-Million (Gr.1)
  • Solomon wins The Attila Sprinters' Cup (Gr.1)
  • Zachary wins The Maj. P. K. Mehra Memorial Super Mile Cup (Gr.1)
  • Quasar wins The Omkar Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1)
PUNE
REGULAR SEASON 2009
23/08/09
Race Name :THE JAIDEV PLATE
Race No :89
Download Video
Winner :JOHNNY BRAVO
bg
Race No :89
Race Name :THE JAIDEV PLATE
Winner :JOHNNY BRAVO
Race No :90
Race Name :THE DR.P.K. SARDESHMUKH MAHARAJ TROPHY
Winner :EL BUNDUQ
Race No :91
Race Name :THE MAC BRUCE PLATE
Winner :BRIGHT FUTURE
Race No :92
Race Name :THE POLITELY PLEASE PLATE
Winner :CRITICAL ACCLAIM
Race No :93
Race Name :THE AKKASAHEB MAHARAJ TROPHY
Winner :PORTRUSH
Race No :94
Race Name :THE DR.S.R. CAPTAIN TROPHY
Winner :CAMEO
Race No :95
Race Name :THE CLASS APART PLATE
Winner :FORCE OF LAW