India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - HYDERABAD - 14-Jan-2019
A A Vikrant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | GOLDEN IMAGE (2) | L D Silva |
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | PLATINUM (7) | K V Srinivas |
A Ashhad Asbar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | MEHRZAD (4) | M Srinivas Reddy |
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | DELMONICO (10) | Ananta Vatsalya |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | DARSHISH (10) | M Srinivas Reddy |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | ABRACOS (9) | Ananta Vatsalya |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | CHAMPION BULL (2) | M Srinivas Reddy |
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | ROLL CALL (4) | R H Sequeira |
Afroz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | IKIGAI (3) | Ananta Vatsalya |
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA (7) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | VASHISHTA (2) | Ananta Vatsalya |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | ESTEVA (5) | Dr Anil Kumar |
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | SEMIRA (6) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | MAHIRA (11) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | WARRIOR SUPREME (4) | D Netto |
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | SOUTHERN CROWN (9) | S S F Hassan |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | HIS EXCELLENCY (4) | L V R Deshmukh |
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | CAPE KIDNAPPERS (2) | S A Shehzad Abbas |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | SISCO (7) | S Sreekant |
Aneel
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | MONEY TIME (9) | Ananta Vatsalya |
B Dileep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | COMPOSURE (8) | K Satheesh |
C P Bopanna
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | SWEET STORY (2) | K Satheesh |
Deepak Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | LIMOUSINE (5) | S Sreekant |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | KOHINOOR LEGEND (8) | Ananta Vatsalya |
G Naresh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | SUCKER PUNCH (3) | Ananta Vatsalya |
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | ROSE PETAL (3) | K V Srinivas |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | CURCUMIN (3) | S Sreekant |
Gaurav Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | ROYAL GREEN (12) | N Ravinder Singh |
Gopal Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | ROSE ETERNAL (5) | Laxman Singh |
Imran Chisty
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | ROYAL DANCER (4) | N Ravinder Singh |
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | ROYAL DYNAMITE (2) | N Ravinder Singh |
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | SCOOBY DOOBY DOO (1) | N Ravinder Singh |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | YOGASTHA (12) | Ananta Vatsalya |
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | GIETHORN (7) | D Netto |
Jitendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | DANCING LEAF (1) | L D Silva |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | WILLOW GLEN (7) | M Pratap Kamath |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | COWBOYS DELIGHT (4) | L D Silva |
Kiran Naidu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | BIG FLASH (10) | D Netto |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | SOUL EMPRESS (6) | S Sreekant |
Koushik
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | RED RIVER (8) | K Satheesh |
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | FLYING SPAGHETTI (8) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
Kuldeep Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | BLAZER (1) | L D Silva |
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | ALL STAR GENERAL (8) | S Sreekant |
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | INDIAN DREAMS (8) | P C Tejaswi |
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | ASTERIA (3) | L D Silva |
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | SWANSEA (8) | L D Silva |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | GANGADHAR (1) | K V Srinivas |
Md Ismail
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | BUZZ LIGHT YEAR (2) | S S F Hassan |
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | DIGGER (9) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | INVASION (6) | S Sreekant |
N Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | JUST LIKE THAT (13) | Ananta Vatsalya |
Nakhat Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | MIGHTY SWING (4) | K Satheesh |
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | STAR GAZER (5) | K Satheesh |
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | KING OF POP (4) | K Satheesh |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | LIBERATE (3) | Vijay Singh |
P Sai Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | MISS MARVELLOUS (7) | L D Silva |
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | GOLDEN XANTHUS (5) | K S V Prasad Raju |
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | MAGNA CARTA (7) | L D Silva |
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | LOCKHART (1) | Ananta Vatsalya |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | GREAT GRATITUDE (5) | C V G K Kishore |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | LESLEY (6) | Shafiq Khan |
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | SYMBOL OF STAR'S (7) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | NEWPORT (5) | M Eshwer |
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | BUTTERFLY (1) | Fahad Khan |
P Uday Kiran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Aristocrat Plate | ROYAL GIRL (9) | N Ravinder Singh |
Praveen Gaddam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | BLAZE OF GLORY (10) | Sk Waseem Ahmed |
Rafique Sk
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | ANGELS BAY (9) | S A Shehzad Abbas |
8 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-2 | HALO'S PRINCESS (3) | S A Shehzad Abbas |
Rohit Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | DESERT MOON (6) | R H Sequeira |
S S Tanwar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Storm Trooper Plate Div-1 | SEVEN HILLS (1) | Ananta Vatsalya |
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | ARAGONDA PRINCESS (6) | Laxman Singh |
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | SOUTHERN LEGACY (8) | Laxman Singh |
Santosh Raj N R
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Roses In Bloom Cup | AJMAL BIRJU (11) | Laxman Singh |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-2 | PALACE ON WHEELS (6) | Laxman Singh |
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | SITARA (5) | Vijay Singh |
Surya Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Sunny Blossom Plate Div-1 | ASTRA (1) | L V R Deshmukh |
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | MR BAAHUBALI (2) | S Sreekant |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | LA ROMANCE (3) | N Ravinder Singh |
4 | The Raja Sitharam Bhupal Of Domakonda Samsthanam Memorial Cup Div-1 | WITHOUT MAKEUP (9) | N Ravinder Singh |
7 | The Byerly Turk Million (Gr.3) | STAR APPEARANCE (6) | Rajesh Narredu |