Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Jockey Engagement of the Day - OOTY - 17-May-2019

Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
2 The Rochester Plate INTOX (3) M P VISHESH
4 The Governor's Cup DRUID'S BREW (11) SADDAM IQBAL
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate PRINCESS SANCIA (9) N GOVINDARAJAN
2 The Rochester Plate PARRYS CORNER (10) N GOVINDARAJAN
3 The Bandipur Plate PARRYS GLORY (2) N GOVINDARAJAN
4 The Governor's Cup OXYGEN (12) FAZAL UL REHMAN
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
4 The Governor's Cup DONT DILLY DALLY (2) N Rupa
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate RUTBEDAAR (7) P KRISHNA
6 The South India Cup Div-1 EXCELLANZA (10) M M UTHAIAH
7 The South India Cup Div-2 ROYAL FEELINGS (1) B SURESH
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
4 The Governor's Cup SENTOSA (3) AKBAR MALICK
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ROSE WOOD (4) K S MANDANNA
6 The South India Cup Div-1 UNCLE SAM (4) M P VISHESH
7 The South India Cup Div-2 TRENDING PRINCESS (10) FAHAD KHAN
7 The South India Cup Div-2 SABIHAA (7) K S MANDANNA
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
2 The Rochester Plate SUNDANCE (7) J SEBASTIAN
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate CROWN OF STARS (9) CRAIG MARSHALL
6 The South India Cup Div-1 STAR ELEGANT (2) B SURESH
7 The South India Cup Div-2 SULTAN PHEROZE (2) CRAIG MARSHALL
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
2 The Rochester Plate SPIRIT OF ZION (1) M M UTHAIAH
3 The Bandipur Plate PRICE STRIKER (10) M M UTHAIAH
4 The Governor's Cup RED HOT JET (8) K S MANDANNA
6 The South India Cup Div-1 THREE OF A KIND (3) K S MANDANNA
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate STARLEENA (5) M P VISHESH
3 The Bandipur Plate BADEN BADEN (6) J SEBASTIAN
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate GLORIOUS FIRE (8) J SEBASTIAN
7 The South India Cup Div-2 TORBERT (3) J SEBASTIAN
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
3 The Bandipur Plate BEST OF LUCK (8) FAHAD KHAN
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ZINFANDELLE (2) FAZAL UL REHMAN
6 The South India Cup Div-1 CHOIR (5) FAHAD KHAN
7 The South India Cup Div-2 STERN MAIDEN (8) M M UTHAIAH
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate BLUE BROOK (7) M M UTHAIAH
3 The Bandipur Plate PHOEBE BUFFAY (3) SADDAM IQBAL
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate FLAME OF DIABLO (6) M P VISHESH
4 The Governor's Cup ENJOYTHEGOODTIMES (6) CRAIG MARSHALL
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ACADEMUS (1) B SURESH
6 The South India Cup Div-1 DYNAMITE GIRL (7) P KRISHNA
7 The South India Cup Div-2 MEDOVIK (6) SADDAM IQBAL
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate AMAZING STAR (8) N GOVINDARAJAN
6 The South India Cup Div-1 LADY RHINO (8) K S MANDANNA
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
3 The Bandipur Plate PRIZED WHITE (7) G S PARMAR
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ROYAL PROTOCAL (10) B SURESH
6 The South India Cup Div-1 VELOCITY (9) J SEBASTIAN
7 The South India Cup Div-2 SWEET CHIC (9) G S PARMAR
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
2 The Rochester Plate SUPREME COMMANDER (2) N Rupa
4 The Governor's Cup CABALLO RAPIDO (10) B SURESH
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate EMBASSY (5) B SURESH
7 The South India Cup Div-2 FREE FLOW (5) R FOLEY
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate BE MY GLORY (3) G S PARMAR
2 The Rochester Plate WILD PASSION (9) CRAIG MARSHALL
3 The Bandipur Plate TOWNS END (5) K S MANDANNA
4 The Governor's Cup BALLER (7) CRAIG MARSHALL
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate SUPER SUPREME (3) R FOLEY
6 The South India Cup Div-1 DAIYAMONDO (6) CRAIG MARSHALL
7 The South India Cup Div-2 BEAUTY OF THE TURF (4) N Rupa
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate POPPY (10) P KRISHNA
2 The Rochester Plate LADY BLAZER (8) P KRISHNA
3 The Bandipur Plate PAPPA RICH (4) P KRISHNA
4 The Governor's Cup STAR DREAMS (9) B SURESH
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate PRAGMATIC (2) M M UTHAIAH
2 The Rochester Plate NYMERIA (4) R KARTHIK
3 The Bandipur Plate REVALDO (1) R KARTHIK
4 The Governor's Cup DESERT HAWK (4) R KARTHIK
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate MY KINGDOM (6) R KARTHIK
6 The South India Cup Div-1 DEMESTHENES (1) R KARTHIK
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate IN EXCESS (1) J SEBASTIAN
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate PRINCESS SAARAA (4) R KARTHIK
2 The Rochester Plate SQUADRON LEADER (6) B SURESH
3 The Bandipur Plate HEAVENLY BLUE (9) SADDAM IQBAL
4 The Governor's Cup LADY ELISE (1) SADDAM IQBAL
Race No Race Name Horse Name Trainer Name
2 The Rochester Plate ORLANDO BABY (5) M M UTHAIAH
4 The Governor's Cup STAR PORTAL (5) G S PARMAR