India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 21-Jul-2019
A Ashok Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | TRULY DELIGHTFUL (8) | S Ganapathy |
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | CAVALLO VELOCE (4) | B Suresh |
A Ramu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | BLARNEY STONE (1) | Imtiaz Khan |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | CRACK OF DAWN (5) | S D Mahesh |
4 | The Mumbai Cup | ICE FLOE (11) | S Padmanabhan |
5 | The Mystical Million | MANZONI (2) | N Govindarajan |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | LA RONDINE (5) | Vishal Gaikwad |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | IMPAVID (1) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
Akshay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | LADY MAJESTIC (3) | Praveen Jesu |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | LOVELY SIERRA (9) | Azhar Ali |
Antony Raj S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mumbai Cup | CORONA DEL CORSA (8) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | KNOTTY ASH (6) | Saddam Iqbal |
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | ARECA LEGEND (6) | D M David |
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | FIND (11) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
Arshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | RAMON (1) | R V Manohar |
3 | The Kolkata Cup | BRAVE LADY (3) | Azhar Ali |
B Harish
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mumbai Cup | NIKANDROS (4) | S Inayathulla |
Bhawani Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mumbai Cup | SILVER DEW (7) | S Ganapathy |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | SOUTHERN RULER (6) | S Ganapathy |
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | STAR CARNATION (3) | S Ganapathy |
David Allan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | MAURITANIA (3) | S D Mahesh |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | WELL CONNECTED (10) | S Padmanabhan |
G Adarsh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Kolkata Cup | TANOURA (7) | V Lokanath |
G Sai Vamshi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | BRAVE BOY (8) | Azhar Ali |
Irvan Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | BORA BORA (7) | B Suresh |
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | ECO FRIENDLY (6) | M Rajendra Singh |
M Naveen
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Kolkata Cup | KALYAN (4) | Neil B Devaney |
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | STROKE OF GENIUS (5) | Sharat Kumar |
M Noornabi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | HABANERO (3) | S Dominic |
Nazerul Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | RED INDIAN (9) | R V Manohar |
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | COSMIC FEELING (2) | S D Mahesh |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | BLACKHAWK (9) | Warren Singh |
3 | The Kolkata Cup | FLIRTING EYES (8) | S Ganapathy |
5 | The Mystical Million | FORTUNEER (5) | Sharat Kumar |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | AUBURN (10) | Vishal Gaikwad |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | ROYAL CRYSTAL (4) | S D Mahesh |
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | AEISIR (9) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
P P Dhebe
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Mystical Million | HOKKAIDO (8) | S S Attaollahi |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | STAR BARON (9) | B Suresh |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | ANJEZE (7) | S S Attaollahi |
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | BLUE BLAZER (10) | Bipin V Salvi |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | ANDRA KING (6) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
3 | The Kolkata Cup | LYCURGUS (2) | Sharat Kumar |
5 | The Mystical Million | AACHEN (1) | Irfan Ghatala |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | AUTOMATIC (7) | Irfan Ghatala |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | MALWA (3) | Aashay Doctor |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | CONSTANZA (2) | S S Attaollahi |
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | MUSTERION (2) | Aravind Ganapathy |
3 | The Kolkata Cup | CHARMED LIFE (5) | S S Attaollahi |
4 | The Mumbai Cup | AKITA PRO (10) | Irfan Ghatala |
5 | The Mystical Million | NICOLLINI (9) | P Shroff |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | LADY LEGEND (11) | S S Attaollahi |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | HUNT FOR GOLD (9) | P Shroff |
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | SAINT PETERSBURG (8) | C Alford |
R Manish
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mumbai Cup | TORSORO (9) | Imtiaz Khan |
R N Darshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | MR HUMBLE (10) | Vikash Jaiswal |
4 | The Mumbai Cup | TURF MAGIC (6) | S Ganapathy |
5 | The Mystical Million | MIGHTY RED (3) | Aravind Ganapathy |
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | BOLD COMMAND (2) | S Ganapathy |
R Rayan Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | ZALA PRINCESS (10) | Hidayat Khan |
R Vaibhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | SKYFIRE (4) | B Prithviraj |
S A Amit
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | FIRING LINE (11) | Samar Singh |
S Chethan Kalay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | AQUA BLESSING (7) | Azhar Ali |
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | AMAZING ANGEL (4) | Azhar Ali |
S John
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | KAMBAKU (1) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mumbai Cup | MULTIFACETED (2) | Darius Byramji |
5 | The Mystical Million | SPEAKING OF STARS (6) | S Inayathulla |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | PREVALENT FORCE (1) | Darius Byramji |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | KNIGHT TEMPLAR (2) | Imtiaz A Sait |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | TOROROSSO (4) | Irfan Ghatala |
Shobhan Babu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | KING OF SHADOWS (3) | G Nityanand |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | ELECTRA (1) | S S Attaollahi |
4 | The Mumbai Cup | AIR COMMAND (3) | Jasbir Singh |
5 | The Mystical Million | STREAMING GOLD (7) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | CORFE CASTLE (2) | L D Silva |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | COSMIC RAY (8) | S S Attaollahi |
8 | The Admiral Henry John Rous Trophy | COURAGE (5) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
T S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | SNOW QUEEN (6) | M Rajendra Singh |
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | AZEEMKI PRINCESS (8) | Mahmood Khan |
3 | The Kolkata Cup | RARE RHYTHM (6) | Neil B Devaney |
9 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-2 | GLORIOUS DAYS (7) | Mahmood Khan |
V R Jagadeesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Hyderabad Cup Div-1 | DUXTON (7) | V Lokanath |
Vinod Shinde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | SHE'S STYLISH (5) | Azhar Ali |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | ORGANIC (12) | Ajay Sharma |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mumbai Cup | PSYCHIC WARRIOR (5) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
5 | The Mystical Million | PRAYER (10) | Parvati Byramji |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Indian Pattern Committee Cup | KIMERA (4) | Mahmood Khan |
3 | The Kolkata Cup | VELOCIDAD (1) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
4 | The Mumbai Cup | SAKURA (1) | S S Attaollahi |
Yash Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Mystical Million | ASPIRATION (4) | M Narredu |
6 | The BTC Anniversary Cup (Gr.2) | BRAINSTORM (8) | Shafiq Khan |
7 | The Kingfisher Ultra Derby Bangalore (Gr.1) | SIR SUPREMO (5) | Satish Narredu |