India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - CHENNAI - 09-Nov-2019
A Ashhad Asbar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | THREE OF A KIND (6) | V Ajith Kumar |
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | HENRIETTA (7) | R Karthik |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | SHADOW OF LOVE (7) | K S Mandanna |
A Ayaz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | STARLEENA (8) | M P Vishesh |
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | AZZARO (11) | Fahad Khan |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | QUEEN SUPREME (12) | M P Vishesh |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | BE MY PRINCE (12) | G S Parmar |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | AGENTDOUBLEOSEVEN (7) | N Rupa |
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | ROYAL PROTOCAL (1) | B Suresh |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | ROYAL CURRENCY (6) | B Suresh |
A M Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | OSCARS THUNDER (4) | Mallikarjun |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dr.V.Sachidanandham Memorial Cup | LORDSHIP (3) | B Suresh |
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | BEAUTY OF THE TURF (1) | N Rupa |
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | HELLEBORUS (6) | R Foley |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | STARRIYA (4) | Fahad Khan |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | APALIS (5) | R Foley |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | SHAAS COMRADE (2) | V Ajith Kumar |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | MOLTO VELOCE (4) | B Suresh |
Arshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | HARAN (3) | G S Parmar |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | HEBRON (3) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | GLORIOUS VICTORY (11) | Fahad Khan |
Azad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | STAR GLITTER (10) | N Govindarajan |
Azfar Syeed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | PAPPA RICH (1) | P Krishna |
B Nikhil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | BRIGHT SCRIPT (5) | M M Uthaiah |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | RUSH MORE (8) | M M Uthaiah |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | VIBRANT APPROACH (12) | G S Parmar |
C A Brisson
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dr.V.Sachidanandham Memorial Cup | DIVA PRINCESS (5) | Fahad Khan |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | BRANKA (8) | Saddam Iqbal |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | BREAKING BOUNDS (1) | D K Futnani |
C Umesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dr.V.Sachidanandham Memorial Cup | FLASH STAR (1) | G S Parmar |
2 | The Peace Area Plate | AMAZING KITTEN (2) | Saddam Iqbal |
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | SARO SUPERFAST (4) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | GLORIOUS NISSY (3) | G S Parmar |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | GLORIOUS DESTINY (2) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | BUTTERFLY (3) | Fahad Khan |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | BE MY LIGHT (2) | D K Futnani |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | COPPER QUEEN (11) | R Foley |
Indrajeet Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | PHOEBE BUFFAY (5) | Saddam Iqbal |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | ATACAMA (9) | Raza Shehzad |
Irshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | OBSESSION (9) | Fahad Khan |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | TRENDING PRINCESS (3) | P Krishna |
Irvan Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | BLUE BROOK (9) | M M Uthaiah |
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | VULTURE (5) | P Krishna |
K Lakhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | TOWNS END (8) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
K Sai Kiran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | SO FAR SO GOOD (4) | Saddam Iqbal |
K V Baskar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | LORD BUCKINGHAM (10) | M M Uthaiah |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | PRICE STRIKER (8) | M M Uthaiah |
Md Farhan Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | RED HOT JET (7) | K S Mandanna |
Mukesh Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | BENIN BRONZE (2) | M M Uthaiah |
N Murugan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | BHAIRAVA'S QUEEN (11) | A Jagadeeshan |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | BE MY SECRET (7) | G S Parmar |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | ARMAITY (10) | P Shroff |
Nakhat Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dr.V.Sachidanandham Memorial Cup | ILLUSTRIOUS RULER (2) | R Foley |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | LADY ASCOT (6) | R Foley |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | SUPREME FRAGRANCE (13) | R Foley |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | PRICELESS RULER (1) | R Foley |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | LOVE SUPREME (5) | R Foley |
Nazerul Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | FLAME OF DIABLO (6) | M P Vishesh |
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | PERFECT PRINCESS (2) | M P Vishesh |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | TEXAS ROSE (2) | M P Vishesh |
P K Gaddam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dr.V.Sachidanandham Memorial Cup | SANCTUARY COVE (7) | James Mckeown |
P Sai Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | TIGRESS PAW (1) | R Karthik |
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | DEMESTHENES (7) | R Ramanathan |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | FORT ST GEORGE (4) | R Ramanathan |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | INCREDIBLE STAR (10) | R Ramanathan |
R N Darshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dr.V.Sachidanandham Memorial Cup | RIPPLING WATERS (6) | R Foley |
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | FUN LOVER (9) | Fahad Khan |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | GIFT OF GRACE (12) | Parvati Byramji |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | PRICELESS TREASURE (6) | N Rupa |
RAJENDRA SINGH
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | LORD OF KINGS (10) | R Foley |
Robbie Downey
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | CINERARIA (9) | Saddam Iqbal |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | MY JOURNEY (8) | Laxman Singh |
S Kabdhar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | LADY BLAZER (1) | P Krishna |
7 | The November Plate Div-2 | STAR CONVOY (5) | D K Futnani |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | CLIFFS OF CAPRI (9) | Shafiq Khan |
Shahar Babu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dr.V.Sachidanandham Memorial Cup | EMBRACE (4) | B Suresh |
4 | The Marina Plate Div-1 | PRAGMATIC (12) | M M Uthaiah |
8 | The Marina Plate Div-2 | EXCELLANZA (6) | M M Uthaiah |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | QUEEN JUSTITIA (9) | P Krishna |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | LADY ELISE (3) | G S Parmar |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Peace Area Plate | PALACE MUSIC (3) | R Karthik |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | EDEN ROCK (5) | K S Mandanna |
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | WELCOME BABY (7) | K S Mandanna |
Yash Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Aristocrat Plate | JAGATHI (8) | G S Parmar |
6 | The P.R.Seed's Australian Wandering Oats Million | KING T'CHALA (4) | Dinesh Pujar |
Zulquar Nain
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The November Plate Div-1 | GREY TWILIGHT (11) | N Govindarajan |