India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - MUMBAI - 16-Jan-2020
A Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | SOLO MISSION (9) | Karthik Ganapathy |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | EMOTIONLESS (9) | Nosher Cama |
A S Peter
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | WHISPERING QUEEN (4) | Ivor Fernandes |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | ASHWA DRUNTO (7) | A Khan |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | GALLANTRY (7) | N Govindarajan |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Ferrari Plate | RAINBOW TROUT (1) | Vijay Singh |
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | RISING SUN (3) | Vikram Appachu |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | NIGHT HUNT (5) | R Ramanathan |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | GOLDEN ECLIPSE (4) | A M Jadhav |
8 | The Byculla Club Trophy | MAGISTERO (3) | Karthik Ganapathy |
Akshay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | SOARING HIGH (4) | P Quinn |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | CHAPLIN (4) | Adil Dajee |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | NUSRAT (2) | Faisal A Abbas |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | WAR OF ATTRITION (9) | Shazaan Shah |
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | BIG MAGIC (1) | S N Joshi |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | SMART CHOICE (5) | Vijay Kasbekar |
Bhawani Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | CRISTO BOSS (1) | Vijay Kasbekar |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | SUERTE (11) | Subhag Singh |
3 | The Ferrari Plate | FLEUR DE LYS (2) | Imtiaz A Sait |
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | MENILLY (8) | S K Sunderji |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | WAR WEAPON (6) | Subhag Singh |
8 | The Byculla Club Trophy | RAEES (2) | Imtiaz A Sait |
D A Naik
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | HATS OFF (4) | M K Jadhav |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | ON VA DANSER (6) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Ferrari Plate | BENEVOLENCE (5) | Imtiaz A Sait |
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | LITTLE MORE (6) | Ajay Sharma |
8 | The Byculla Club Trophy | VULCAN (4) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
David Egan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | PHOENIX SPIRIT (1) | Imtiaz A Sait |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | CARLOS (10) | Sartaj Singh |
H Zeeshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | TEODOR MONTE (10) | Shazaan Shah |
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | HIGHLAND WIND (6) | Shazaan Shah |
J Chinoy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | GRAND EYES (3) | Imtiaz A Sait |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | KANADARIO (8) | Narendra Lagad |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | HONOURABLE EYES (10) | Imtiaz A Sait |
K Nazil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | SIXTH EMPEROR (9) | Narendra Lagad |
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | CRAY CRAY (5) | A M Jadhav |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | RISING BRAVE (8) | Rehanullah Khan |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | JACK FLASH (7) | Sangeet Charan |
Leigh Roche
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Byculla Club Trophy | SACRED ROMAN (1) | P Shroff |
M Ayyar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | ZEEMO (8) | S Waheed |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | TOUGH COP (3) | S S Shah |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | DIBABA (2) | Sanjay Kolse |
N B Kuldeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | MAKATI (4) | Narendra Lagad |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | NIGHTFALL (11) | Shazaan Shah |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | HUZZAH'S GRACE (7) | Imtiaz A Sait |
3 | The Ferrari Plate | JAGER BOMB (4) | Imtiaz A Sait |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | D HUNTER (3) | C D Monnappa |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | WESTERN STYLE (8) | S S Shah |
Nathan Evans
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | EN SABAH NUR (2) | Narendra Lagad |
Nicky Mackay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | MULTIBAGGER (2) | S K Sunderji |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | DANDI MARCH (1) | Vijay Singh |
Nirmal Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | FUEL (5) | Mohsin Khan |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | KALINA (5) | Nosher Cama |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | DIREWOLF (5) | Nosher Cama |
P S Kaviraj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | DANCING JADE (8) | Narendra Lagad |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | RED CARNATION (2) | Narendra Lagad |
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | TIMELESS DEEDS (6) | Narendra Lagad |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | PATRIOTS DAY (1) | Narendra Lagad |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Ferrari Plate | D GOLD (3) | C D Monnappa |
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | DOWSABEL (6) | Faisal A Abbas |
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | BAAEED (2) | C Alford |
P Vinod
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-1 | HISTORIAN (1) | P Krishna |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | HI HO SILVER (9) | Dallas Todywalla |
S J Sunil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | ZANZIBAAR (10) | Nirad Karanjawala |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | SUSIE Q (3) | Nosher Cama |
S S Baria
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Avantage Plate Div-2 | RUN HAPPY (10) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Santosh G
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | ADAMS BEGINNING (7) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
7 | The Avantage Plate Div-1 | SAFFRON FLOWER (12) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Magic Touch Plate Div-2 | PEZULA (3) | Bezan Chenoy |
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | ASHRAFI (7) | I S Parmar |
5 | The Nadia Mary Homi Wadia Trophy | RENALA (9) | Dallas Todywalla |