India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 17-Jan-2020
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | ADELA (4) | Warren Singh |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | WINGS OF DESIRE (2) | S Dominic |
A R Pradeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | MORRANE GABRIELLA (8) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | NAGARJUNA (2) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | NISUS (5) | Prasanna Kumar |
6 | The Dharwad Plate | CORONA DEL CORSA (7) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | CORYBANTIC (9) | Prasanna Kumar |
Antony Raj S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | PURITY (12) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | BENIGNITY (1) | B Prithviraj |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | CHULA VISTA (7) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
Arshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | DESERT GOLD (12) | Mahmood Khan |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | CHARMAINE (10) | V Lokanath |
Arul J H
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | AGNAR (2) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
4 | The Gadag Plate | ESTELLA (9) | Mahmood Khan |
6 | The Dharwad Plate | ASHWA RAFTAR (1) | S Dominic |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | INTO THE GROOVE (3) | M Eshwer |
Arvind Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | DALLAS (3) | C D Monnappa |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | JAIN SAHAB (12) | M Rajendra Singh |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | YERWAZAN (4) | M Rajendra Singh |
C Umesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | VARCASVA (5) | Irfan Ghatala |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | BERNARDINI (2) | D K Futnani |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | AMAZONITE (1) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
Chethan Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Gadag Plate | SILVER SWIFT (1) | Azhar Ali |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | TIO RICO (8) | Neil Darashah |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | LUCKY ISABELLA (2) | Sharat Kumar |
David Allan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | RANI JINDAN (10) | S Padmanabhan |
4 | The Gadag Plate | MRS THATCHER (10) | S Padmanabhan |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | ROYAL RESOLUTION (4) | V Narayana Gowda |
Dharshan Antony B
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Gadag Plate | DEFINITIVE (3) | Neil B Devaney |
Imran Chisty
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | JACK RYAN (4) | Imtiaz Khan |
4 | The Gadag Plate | ELITE AGENT (11) | V Narayana Gowda |
6 | The Dharwad Plate | BLUE MOON (3) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | MYSTIC FLAME (8) | Parvati Byramji |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | BENEDICTION (9) | M Rajendra Singh |
K Raghu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | DESERT GILT (7) | V Narayana Gowda |
6 | The Dharwad Plate | STAR CRACKER (6) | V Narayana Gowda |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | PRINCESS HOLLY (6) | V Narayana Gowda |
K Raja Rao
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | ZAFRINA (11) | K P G Appu |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | THE LIEUTENANT (6) | K P G Appu |
Khurshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | LOVE MUSIC (8) | Faraz Arshad |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | STARS IN HIS EYES (9) | Satish Narredu |
M Naveen
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Gadag Plate | SINGHSAAB (6) | Azhar Ali |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | JAYADRATHA (8) | Sharat Kumar |
Nazerul Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | ZALA PRINCESS (11) | Hidayat Khan |
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | AUREATE (8) | Manvendra Singh |
P Kiran Rai
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | APOLLO BAY (6) | Neil B Devaney |
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | DREAM CHASER (3) | P Quinn |
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | ZEHNASEEB (10) | Imtiaz Khan |
4 | The Gadag Plate | DESERT MIRAGE (4) | B Prithviraj |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | CAPSTONE (7) | Kishan Thomas |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | LOOK OUT (3) | Kishan Thomas |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | ARLETTE (8) | S S Attaollahi |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | AUSTRALIS (5) | Satish Narredu |
R Anand
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Gadag Plate | TAZAMOUR (7) | V Narayana Gowda |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | BIG BOON (1) | Vikram Appachu |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | TYTO ALBA (9) | Sarfaraz Khan |
R N Darshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | WELCOME SURPRISE (7) | S Dominic |
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | PARADISO (1) | Imtiaz Khan |
R Rayan Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | CAPITAL GAIN (9) | B Mukesh Kumar |
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | TURF SPIRIT (7) | Hidayat Khan |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | FLORENCIA (12) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
R Vaibhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | SHOW GIRL (3) | Irfan Ghatala |
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | UNIFIER (5) | M Rajendra Singh |
4 | The Gadag Plate | SANDY STAR (5) | Rajesh Narredu |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | ALVAREZ (6) | Samar Singh |
Ryan Marshall
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | PERFECT KING (9) | Sharat Kumar |
6 | The Dharwad Plate | GOOD TIME INDEED (8) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
S Imran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | FIRESTONE (9) | Mahmood Khan |
S John
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | VENUS BAY (6) | Azhar Ali |
6 | The Dharwad Plate | EXCELLENT SORRENTO (5) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | BRAVE LADY (1) | Azhar Ali |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | SIMONE (3) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | SHE'S INNOCENT (4) | S Inayathulla |
Saddam Hussain
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | SIMPLY MAGICAL (4) | Rajesh Narredu |
4 | The Gadag Plate | CAESARS PALACE (2) | I S Parmar |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | RADIANT TREASURE (10) | Azhar Ali |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | KINGSFIELD (5) | Samar Singh |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Dharwad Plate | AKITA PRO (4) | Irfan Ghatala |
Shreyas Singh S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | ICONIC PRINCESS (1) | S S Attaollahi |
4 | The Gadag Plate | ECO FRIENDLY (12) | M Rajendra Singh |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | SNOOZE N U LOSE (6) | P Quinn |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | SECRETSUPERSTAR (3) | S Inayathulla |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | CANDLELIGHTQUEEN (1) | Azhar Ali |
T S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | WINX (10) | Imtiaz Khan |
3 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-2 | CATCH THE CROWN (6) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | PRINCEAZEEM (11) | M Rajendra Singh |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | NAAYAAB (11) | Imtiaz Khan |
Tousif Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-2 | HABANERO (5) | S Dominic |
V Naveen Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | EMIDIO (11) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | SUPER SUCCESS (4) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
V R Jagadeesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | SKY MOON (5) | S Inayathulla |
6 | The Dharwad Plate | BLUEJACK (9) | M Rajendra Singh |
Vinod Shinde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Yedamuri Falls Plate | SHE'S STYLISH (2) | Azhar Ali |
4 | The Gadag Plate | CASPIAN BEAUTY (8) | Neil Darashah |
VISHWANATH
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | STARI GRAD (7) | Mahmood Khan |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Dharwad Plate | TORSORO (2) | Imtiaz Khan |
9 | The Premium Spirit Plate Div-1 | BOLD RUNNER (12) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Black Caviar Plate | FLYING BOLT (2) | M Bobby |
5 | The Makybe Diva Trophy Div-1 | ACEROS (10) | V Lokanath |
7 | The Kempe Gowda Cup | VELOCIDAD (7) | K Pradeep Annaiah |