India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - MUMBAI - 15-Jan-2021
A Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | PULVERIZE (7) | Karthik Ganapathy |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | TOMORROWS DREAMS (7) | I S Parmar |
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | MARKET KING (6) | S K Sunderji |
3 | The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy | GLORIOSUS (3) | Imtiaz A Sait |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | MARVIN (6) | S K Sunderji |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | INFINITE N BEYOND (3) | C Girinath |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | POWERFUL LADY (8) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | ASHWA SHINE (7) | A Khan |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | PUSHPA (12) | K P Singh |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | CUPIDO (13) | Shazaan Shah |
Aniket Karande
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | EPIPHANY (2) | Nazak Chenoy |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | NUSRAT (8) | Faisal A Abbas |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | AGRAMI (4) | Faisal A Abbas |
Bhawani Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | BLAZING BAY (5) | Karthik Ganapathy |
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | PRINCESS ANNABEL (4) | Altamash A Ahmed |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | SADDLE THE WIND (4) | Karthik Ganapathy |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | KAMARIA (7) | Karthik Ganapathy |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | BEASTIA (8) | Karthik Ganapathy |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | POLARIS (12) | Karthik Ganapathy |
D R Shubham
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | CROSSWINDS (1) | Altaf Hussain |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The V R Menon Plate | NIZBATI WINGS (10) | S M Abbas |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | ROMANESQUE (14) | Imtiaz A Sait |
Gagandeep Maan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | BELENUS (2) | Dallas Todywalla |
H Zeeshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | RAMBLER (1) | Shazaan Shah |
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | JOAQUIN (1) | Shazaan Shah |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | SO SPLENDID (3) | Shazaan Shah |
J Chinoy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The V R Menon Plate | FARAHNOUSH (12) | Asad Siddiqui |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | LAGERTHA (3) | P Quinn |
K Nazil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | RISING BRAVE (8) | Rehanullah Khan |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | TAKE IT EASY (2) | Hosidar Daji |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | FALAKNUMA (9) | Subhag Singh |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | MISS ZOYA (5) | Sarfaraz Khan |
M Ayyar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | CELLINI (3) | Bezan Chenoy |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | PROFESSOR (6) | S Nawab |
M S Deora
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | RON (5) | Himmat Singh |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | CAESAR (4) | Nosher Cama |
N B Kuldeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | I AM THE WAY (13) | Vinesh |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | RUN FORREST RUN (3) | Shazaan Shah |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | HOLLYWOOD PARK (10) | Vinesh |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy | REVELATOR (2) | P C Tejaswi |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | RAYS OF SUN (3) | R Ramanathan |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | PERCIVALE (11) | Vishal Yadav |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | ETERNAL DANCER (8) | Rehanullah Khan |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | CIPHER (4) | Faisal A Abbas |
3 | The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy | ENID BLYTON (6) | Altamash A Ahmed |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | GANDALF (10) | S N Joshi |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | RIGHT TO PRIVACY (8) | Imtiaz A Sait |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | ALASKAN SKY (7) | Ivor Fernandes |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | VA BENE (9) | Altamash A Ahmed |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | WAYIN (8) | Rehanullah Khan |
3 | The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy | VALEGRO (1) | B Mahesh |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | SHAPATH (5) | Mohsin Khan |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | ROYALTY (9) | P Shroff |
P S Kaviraj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | RED CARNATION (3) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy | MAJESTIC WARRIOR (4) | Narendra Lagad |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | KANADARIO (7) | Narendra Lagad |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | SMOKIN' HOT (11) | P Shroff |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | MOUNT OLYMPUS (10) | Narendra Lagad |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | ARABIAN STORM (6) | Narendra Lagad |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | RECALL OF YOU (2) | Rajesh Narredu |
2 | The Simply Noble Plate | SKY FALL (5) | Dallas Todywalla |
3 | The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy | SULTAN SULEIMAN (5) | P Quinn |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | WORLD IS ONE (1) | Imdad Ali Khan |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | DUBAI STAR (1) | D M David |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | ROMAN (4) | Vijay Singh |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | GOLD CREST (7) | Md Sajid Qureshi |
R Ajinkya
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The V R Menon Plate | MARLBORO MAN (5) | Subhag Singh |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | ABOVE THE LAW (1) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
Raghuveer Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | WINDY CITY (9) | Vikram Appachu |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | HONOURABLE EYES (6) | Imtiaz A Sait |
S A Amit
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | SALTBAE (10) | Deepesh Narredu |
3 | The Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy | ODESSA (7) | M Narredu |
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | RED FIRE (14) | Dallas Todywalla |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | SUPREME RUNNER (6) | Deepesh Narredu |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Sprungli Plate Div-2 | SOPHISTOCRAT (6) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | DOWSABEL (11) | Faisal A Abbas |
Shailesh Shinde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | SAFFRON FLOWER (11) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Vishal N Bunde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-2 | WHISPERING QUEEN (9) | Ivor Fernandes |
7 | The Sprungli Plate Div-1 | SPEED AIR (1) | Deepesh Narredu |
8 | The Jayant M Shah Plate Div-1 | THE POWERFULRANGER (2) | Shakti Singh |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The V R Menon Plate | SPANISH CITY (4) | Shafiq Khan |
5 | The V R Menon Plate | BEEJAY (2) | Sartaj Singh |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | SPINOZA (5) | P Shroff |
6 | The Karl Umrigar Trophy | ARC DE TRIOMPHE (2) | Adhiraj S Jodha |