India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - KOLKATA - 27-Nov-2021
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Arion Horse Company Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3) | CHOEGYAL (2) | Vijay Singh |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | WHISTLE BLOWER (1) | Shafiq Khan |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Arion Horse Company Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3) | SCRUPLES (6) | S S Attaollahi |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | MAGNITE (4) | Shafiq Khan |
Afzal Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Kariba Handicap | EASTERN CROWN (6) | Mallikarjun |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Kariba Handicap | DEVINE CHAKRA (11) | Javed Khan |
4 | The A A Apcar Cup | PONTIUS PILATE (6) | Shafiq Khan |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | GUSTY LOOK (12) | Shafiq Khan |
Arman Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | MOSSET (3) | Shafiq Khan |
2 | The Cameron Handicap | MEMORABLE MEMORIES (5) | Shafiq Khan |
ASGHAR
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cameron Handicap | SCARLET WITCH (6) | Vikash Jaiswal |
B L Paswan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | SUN GOD (7) | Vikash Jaiswal |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | MARCELITO (2) | H S Bath |
3 | The Kariba Handicap | NOVA (7) | H S Bath |
5 | The Mayfowl Cup | RAINBOW TROUT (4) | Vijay Singh |
6 | The Arion Horse Company Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3) | KAMILAH (5) | S K Sunderji |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | SOUTHERN LIGHT (11) | Vijay Singh |
C Umesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Arion Horse Company Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3) | ARETHA (1) | Dr Anil Kumar |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | THE INDICATOR (8) | H S Bath |
Chethan Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Kariba Handicap | SHIVALIC GOLD (1) | Aashay Doctor |
Hasib Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | BLUE WINGS (5) | Bharath Singh |
4 | The A A Apcar Cup | SILVER BRACELET (1) | Vijay Singh |
Md Imran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cameron Handicap | FOOL PROOF (3) | Vikash Jaiswal |
Md Islam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | TASMANIA (4) | Bharath Singh |
2 | The Cameron Handicap | SUMMER AIR (7) | Shyam S Habbu |
3 | The Kariba Handicap | TOPNOTCH (3) | Manvendra Singh |
4 | The A A Apcar Cup | JAIVANT (3) | Bharath Singh |
P Ajeeth Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The A A Apcar Cup | RENO STAR (4) | C Alford |
5 | The Mayfowl Cup | CONSIGLIORI (1) | Vikash Jaiswal |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The A A Apcar Cup | MALWA (5) | Aashay Doctor |
5 | The Mayfowl Cup | AWESOME ONE (2) | Aashay Doctor |
6 | The Arion Horse Company Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3) | DELPHINI (3) | Aashay Doctor |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | THIRD AVENUE (7) | Arti Doctor |
P Tejeshwar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cameron Handicap | CLIFFS OF CAPRI (9) | Shafiq Khan |
3 | The Kariba Handicap | ATOM (10) | Aashay Doctor |
R S Bhati
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | AHNIKA (1) | Javed Khan |
2 | The Cameron Handicap | NAMIKI (8) | M Bobby |
3 | The Kariba Handicap | D KNIGHT MYSORE (4) | P Quinn |
5 | The Mayfowl Cup | SHIVANSH (5) | Vijay Singh |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | BASHARAT (6) | Shyam S Habbu |
Rupal Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | AIYANA (8) | Jasbir Singh |
4 | The A A Apcar Cup | ARECA LEGEND (2) | D M David |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | RAQS SHARQI (2) | D M David |
S Sameer
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cameron Handicap | SHEER FORCE (4) | Rutherford Alford |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cameron Handicap | EXOTIC QUEEN (2) | Faisal A Abbas |
3 | The Kariba Handicap | AGRAMI (5) | Faisal A Abbas |
5 | The Mayfowl Cup | VIOLIN (3) | Neil Darashah |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | INTELLECTION (3) | Aashay Doctor |
Shailesh Shinde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Arion Horse Company Calcutta 1000 Guineas (Gr.3) | EUPHRATES (4) | C Alford |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | ANSIGAR (9) | C Alford |
Shezad Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Kariba Handicap | KNOTTY OAK (9) | C Alford |
Sujit Kr Paswan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Fly Like The Wind Handicap | SHAHEERAH (6) | Sarfaraz Khan |
2 | The Cameron Handicap | RED SEA STAR (10) | K S Mandanna |
3 | The Kariba Handicap | FENICIA GLINT (2) | Vikash Jaiswal |
4 | The A A Apcar Cup | SEA OF CORTEZ (7) | Neil Darashah |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | UNSTOPPABLE (10) | Shafiq Khan |
Vinay Jaiswal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cameron Handicap | HARBOUR SUNRISE (1) | Rajinder |
3 | The Kariba Handicap | LE MARC (8) | Vikash Jaiswal |
7 | The Woolver Valley Handicap | WANDERING ANGEL (5) | Mallikarjun |