India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - PUNE - 06-Aug-2022
A Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Magansingh P Jodha Trophy | AAH BELLA (3) | Imtiaz A Sait |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | DOWSABEL (3) | Faisal A Abbas |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | SANDMAN (4) | Nirad Karanjawala |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | DALI SWIRL (1) | Faisal A Abbas |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South African Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate | SO SO SPECIAL (1) | Rajesh Narredu |
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | FIDATO (2) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Magansingh P Jodha Trophy | EXEMPLIFY (4) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | COGNOSCO (2) | Imdad Ali Khan |
5 | The August Handicap | GOLDEN KINGDOM (4) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6 | The Zavaray S Poonawalla Eve Champion Trophy (Gr.3) | CAPRISCA (4) | Imtiaz A Sait |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | DUBAI STAR (1) | D M David |
Akshay Gaikwad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | BETTER HALF (5) | Ivor Fernandes |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | SKY HAWK (3) | Faisal A Abbas |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | ANOUSHKA (8) | Faisal A Abbas |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | LAGERTHA (4) | P Quinn |
Bhawani Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Zavaray S Poonawalla Eve Champion Trophy (Gr.3) | TAIMUR (3) | Karthik Ganapathy |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | RUBIK STAR (3) | Karthik Ganapathy |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | MIDAS TOUCH (8) | Karthik Ganapathy |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South African Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate | POWER OF THOR (5) | Narendra Lagad |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | C'EST L'AMOUR (4) | Narendra Lagad |
5 | The August Handicap | LADY DI (5) | S K Sunderji |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | BOLD ADVANCE (9) | Narendra Lagad |
Haridas Gore
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | SUSSING (12) | H J Antia |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | HILAD (6) | Rehanullah Khan |
5 | The August Handicap | ARBITRAGE (6) | Rehanullah Khan |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | GAMA (12) | Syed H Abbas |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | DILBAR (2) | H J Antia |
K Nazil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | MYSTERIOUS GIRL (11) | Hosidar Daji |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | NUSRAT (11) | Faisal A Abbas |
5 | The August Handicap | STUNNING VISUAL (8) | Hosidar Daji |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | TASMAN (7) | Sanjay Kolse |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | BRAVE BEAUTY (12) | Hosidar Daji |
Kirtish Bhagat
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | LORD AND MASTER (5) | Shazaan Shah |
M Ayyar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | WAFY (8) | Imtiaz A Sait |
M S Deora
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | SALAM BHAI (10) | K Ali Khan |
Mustakim Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | MIGHTY THUNDER (9) | Narendra Lagad |
5 | The August Handicap | ALPINE STAR (7) | Narendra Lagad |
N Nadeem
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South African Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate | REGAL PRINCE (6) | Narendra Lagad |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | READY TO WIN (6) | Sabeel Shariff |
5 | The August Handicap | KARIENA (9) | Karthik Ganapathy |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | ELIMINATOR (10) | H Ali Khan |
P P Dhebe
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South African Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate | BRAZOS (4) | M K Jadhav |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The August Handicap | EMPEROR RODERIC (1) | P Shroff |
P S Kaviraj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | SUITED ACES (10) | Ivor Fernandes |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | LUMINOSITY (11) | H J Antia |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | NAIROBI (13) | Vinesh |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Magansingh P Jodha Trophy | BOTERO (1) | P Shroff |
6 | The Zavaray S Poonawalla Eve Champion Trophy (Gr.3) | FAITH OF SUCCESS (2) | Aravind Ganapathy |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | FULL OF GRACE (7) | Imtiaz A Sait |
P Vinod
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | SILVER STEPS (7) | Shazaan Shah |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | VICTORIA PEAK (1) | Dallas Todywalla |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | LOVE WARRIOR (6) | G Srinivas Babu |
R Ajinkya
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South African Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate | TRUTH AND DARE (2) | Sarfaraz Khan |
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | FARRELL (1) | Sarfaraz Khan |
3 | The Magansingh P Jodha Trophy | OWN VOICE (2) | S K Sunderji |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | NARAKAMICIE (3) | S K Sunderji |
R Shelar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | HAGIBIS (4) | H J Antia |
S G Prasad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | RED RIOT (10) | H J Antia |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | POWER OF INFINITY (6) | S N Joshi |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | SHERA (9) | Imdad Ali Khan |
S J Sunil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | CARLOS (5) | Sartaj Singh |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Zavaray S Poonawalla Eve Champion Trophy (Gr.3) | A STAR IS BORN (1) | Rajesh Narredu |
T S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-2 | MURWARA PRINCESS (8) | Faisal A Abbas |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | SPIRITUAL ROCK (7) | Himmat Singh |
5 | The August Handicap | MOZELLE (2) | Rajesh Narredu |
6 | The Zavaray S Poonawalla Eve Champion Trophy (Gr.3) | VICTORIOUS SERMON (5) | Shyam S Habbu |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | MARLBORO MAN (5) | Subhag Singh |
8 | The Cabriolet Plate Div-1 | FLASHING FAMOUS (11) | H J Antia |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | South African Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate | WILLY WONKAA (3) | S Waheed |
3 | The Magansingh P Jodha Trophy | LADIDA (6) | Karthik Ganapathy |
4 | The A J Wadia Plate | TURMERIC TOWER (9) | Narendra Lagad |
7 | The To The Manor Born Plate | ASHWA SIROHI (2) | S Nawab |
Yash Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Magansingh P Jodha Trophy | DJANGO (5) | Behram Cama |
5 | The August Handicap | GALWAY BAY (3) | S Ali Khan |