India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 26-Jan-2023
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | SUNWAY LAGOON (5) | M Rajendra Singh |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | ROUDY (1) | Neil Darashah |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | ALCIDES SYNERGY (4) | Neil Darashah |
A R Pradeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | AGERA (5) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SECRETSUPERSTAR (7) | S Inayathulla |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | KINDRED SPIRIT (3) | Rajesh Narredu |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | ONLY YOU (2) | Vijay Singh |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | SPLENDIDO (6) | Imtiaz Khan |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | RULING DYNASTY (3) | Prasanna Kumar |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | RAPIDUS (4) | S S Attaollahi |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | AZTEC QUEEN (3) | Kishan Thomas |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | DISRUPTOR (2) | Imtiaz Khan |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | MYSTIC EYE (6) | Kishan Thomas |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | MY SOLITAIRE (10) | S Inayathulla |
Angad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | TWILIGHT FAME (9) | S Ramesh |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | BARONESS (2) | V Narayana Gowda |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (8) | V Narayana Gowda |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | LAUTERBRUNNEN (14) | V Narayana Gowda |
Antony Raj S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | CONTADOR (6) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | ESTEFANIA (10) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | TRANQUILO (8) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | ARCHWAY (6) | Aashay Doctor |
B L Paswan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | ABLE ONE (2) | Azhar Ali |
B Nayak
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | FLYING BRAVE (7) | Faraz Arshad |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | NATURAL TORNADO (5) | Vinesh V Naik |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | GREEN CHANNEL (4) | Neil B Devaney |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | LAST WISH (4) | Neil B Devaney |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | DEVILS MAGIC (10) | Neil B Devaney |
Chandrashekar M
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | CHIRAAG (10) | Faraz Arshad |
Imran Chisty
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | SIAN (4) | Suraj Shaw |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | STORMY OCEAN (7) | Rutherford Alford |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | WORLDLY WISE (9) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
Indrajeet Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | SINGHSAAB (4) | Azhar Ali |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | CAESARS PALACE (7) | I S Parmar |
K G Likith Appu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | ANTILOPE (1) | Warren Singh |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | COOL RIDER (8) | Neil Darashah |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | FLYING QUEST (9) | Mahmood Khan |
K Sai Kiran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | THE REPUBLIC POWER (4) | Warren Singh |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | THE STRIKINGLY (6) | Warren Singh |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | STUNNING BEAUTY (9) | Sharat Kumar |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | THE GALLERY TIME (5) | Warren Singh |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | ECO FRIENDLY (7) | M Rajendra Singh |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | CAPABLE (10) | Sharat Kumar |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | THE INHERITOR (8) | B Mukesh Kumar |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | GOLD GRAY (8) | Mallikarjun |
L Alex Rozario
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | EMMA (7) | Irfan Ghatala |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | TRIPITAKA (1) | Irfan Ghatala |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | KENSINGTON COURT (7) | S Ramesh |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | FERNET BRANCA (2) | V Ajith Kumar |
M Prabhakaran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | KNIGHT IN HOOVES (1) | Rajesh Narredu |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | GOLDEN VISION (5) | Imtiaz Khan |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | ISNT SHE BEAUTIFUL (12) | Imtiaz Khan |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | LA REINA (10) | Imtiaz Khan |
P Mani
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | OOH LA LA (9) | Faraz Arshad |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | EMPIRE OF DREAMS (1) | Suraj Shaw |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | AVONDALE (9) | S S Attaollahi |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | INYOUWEBELIEVE (3) | Prasanna Kumar |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | DE VILLIERS (2) | S S Attaollahi |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | PRAGUE (5) | M Srinivas Reddy |
R AHMED
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | MASTER OF COURAGE (8) | S Inayathulla |
R N Darshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | SPIRIT DANCER (4) | S Ganapathy |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | TREASURE CHEST (7) | S Dominic |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SILVER DEW (3) | S Ganapathy |
R Vaibhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | RED LUCIFER (13) | Irfan Ghatala |
S John
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | PROMISE KEPT (1) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | WIN MY LUV (2) | Neil B Devaney |
S Saqlain
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | SLING SHOT (10) | V Lokanath |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | MAROON (11) | Prasanna Kumar |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | DEL PICO (2) | Irfan Ghatala |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | SEA BLUSH (8) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | DEL MAR (6) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | VICTORIA PUNCH (11) | Irfan Ghatala |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | CHISOX (12) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | ALASKAN JEWEL (5) | Imtiaz Khan |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | GEORGE EVEREST (3) | Neil Darashah |
Salman Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | MR HUMBLE (7) | Vikash Jaiswal |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | SCARLET IBIS (10) | V Lokanath |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | CLEVER HANS (6) | Vikash Jaiswal |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SUPER GLADIATOR (13) | Sriram Komandur |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | LADY GODIVA (8) | S Inayathulla |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | REGAL FORCE (14) | Imtiaz Khan |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | CROWN WITNESS (1) | K S V Prasad Raju |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | POLISHED GIRL (5) | Rajesh Narredu |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | ASHWA MAGADHEERA (1) | S N Joshi |
Tousif Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | EMPRESS BELLA (6) | Kishan Thomas |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | TIGERKING (6) | M Rajendra Singh |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | SILVER IKON (9) | Warren Singh |
V Naveen Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | THE OMEGA MAN (1) | Faraz Arshad |
V R Jagadeesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | BY THE BOOK (11) | Neil Darashah |
Vinod Shinde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | DOUBLE VISION (8) | M Rajendra Singh |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | SHEER BLISS (3) | Satish Narredu |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | ANAKIN (11) | V Lokanath |
Vivek
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | BELLISSIMO (3) | M Rajendra Singh |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | BORN DANCER (5) | Warren Singh |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | MAX MUELLER (12) | V Lokanath |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | CHUL BUL RANI (2) | Faraz Arshad |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | REGAL ARISTOCRACY (11) | Imtiaz Khan |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SCHAFENBERG (11) | Faraz Arshad |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SMITHSONIAN (4) | Aravind Ganapathy |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | TREVALIUS (9) | James Mckeown |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | AMRELI (3) | K Pradeep Annaiah |