Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - KOLKATA - 28 Dec 2012

Select Race No.

1

(102)

The Little Beaut Handicap Div-II

Horses Rated 20-45

1100M

02:00 PM

Winner:₹.143000 Second:₹.71000 Third:₹.42500 Fourth:₹.28500 Total: ₹.285000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 3
ICONIC
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Victorica
3y b g Arti Doctor P Kamlesh 58.5 - 10 A LNK 4637 1:07.84
2 1
SONGWRITER
Ajaad(USA)-Lyricist
3y ch m D M David B Sreekanth 60.5 - 6 S 2 3541 1:07.90
3 10
THRICE BLESSED
Major Impact(USA)-Three For Fantasy(IRE)
4y dk b m Deepak Karki Russell Xaviers 50.5 - 4 S 1/2 2 721 1:08.20
4 4
XIMENA
Elusive City-Zahwah(GB)
3y b f P Shroff Kishore Kadam 58.5 - 9 A NOSE 2.5 6137 1:08.28
5 2
DELLA SPIGA
Mambo Minstrel(USA)-Akira
3y b f Bharath Singh Shailesh Shinde 58.5 - 8 S 3 1/2 2.5 3737 1:08.28
6 5
I COMMAND
Ex-name:PATCHA
Senure(USA)-Dolce Vita(IRE)
3y ch g Vikash Jaiswal Valdir De Sousa 56 - 5 A 4 6 1032 1:08.85
7 7
ARABESK
Emerald Cat(USA)-Pupa Fiorini(ITY)
3y b f Vijay Singh Jugnu Gurung 53.5 - 2 S 1 1/4 10 2527 1:09.42
8 8
MEHZABEEN
Epicentre(USA)-Grand Destiny
4y dk b f Shafiq Khan N S Parmar 52.5 - 3 S 4 1/2 11.25 2325 1:09.51
9 9
AUBRITA
Hurricane Center(USA)-Audrina
3y b f Vikash Jaiswal Pintu Das 51 - 1 S 3/4 15.75 2222 1:10.34
10 6
SMART ONE
Inner City(IRE)-Equal Right
3y ch g Shafiq Khan Asghar 54 - 7 S 16.5 2028 1:10.45
Owner: Mrs.Kripa Agarwal & Mr.Arun Agarwal
Tote Favourite: XIMENA
Race Video

Club Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 65 ₹.45 ₹. ₹.22,₹.13,₹.97 ₹.143 ₹.- ₹.22412( 02 TKTS) ₹.-
Racing Incidents

Approaching the 600 meter marker ARABESK (Jugnu Gurung) travelling along the rails was checked by its rider and lost some ground when I COMMAND (Valdir De Sousa) momentarily shifted “inwards”. 

b f AUBRITA (Pintu Das) which drifted to the outer portion of the race track passing the 400 metre marker, returned lame on right fore.  Trainer Vikash Jaiswal was advised not to accept the filly until passed fit by the Sr Veterinary Officer.

Approaching the distance post I COMMAND (Valdir De Sousa) travelling along the rails was checked by its rider and lost ground when XIMENA (Kishore Kadam) shifted “in”.  At a subsequent enquiry it was established that XIMENA was hung in despite the best efforts of its rider to keep it on a straight course. As the incident was accidental no further action was taken.

DELLA SPIGA (Shailesh Shinde) returned lame after the race on left fore. Trainer Bharath Singh was advised not to accept with his charge until passed fit by the Sr. Veterinary Officer.

Club Jackpot Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 4TH, 5TH, 6TH, 7TH & 8TH RACES 1799 & 250 (TKT 126 & 335)
FIRST TREBLE 1ST, 2ND & 3RD RACES 322 (TKT 66)
SECOND TREBLE 3RD, 4TH & 5TH RACES 235 (TKT 113)
THIRD TREBLE 6TH, 7TH & 8TH RACES 280 (TKT 350)