Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - KOLKATA - 13 Aug 2014

Select Race No.

1

(42)

The Arcade Handicap

Horses Rated 41-66

1200M

05:00 PM

Winner:₹.222500 Second:₹.111250 Third:₹.66750 Fourth:₹.44500 Total: ₹.445000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 1
FLASH
Major Impact(USA)-Kiss Of Luck
4y b m Jasbir Singh P Kamlesh 60.00 - 9 A 3 3960 12/1 1:16.08
2 2
SOKUDO
Inhabitant (GB)-Amber Dancer
6y ch g Bharath Singh Shailesh Shinde 59.50 - 7 S 1 1/4 3 7259 9/1 1:16.54
3 10
DADDY COOL
Dark Nile(USA)-Everlasting Love
6y b g Arti Doctor S S Rathore 53.50 - 11 A 1/2 4.25 4747 20/1 1:16.74
4 9
TASVEER
Home Affairs(GB)-Cedarzee
5y b f C Gleich Mohit Singh 55.00 - 10 S 1 1/2 4.75 5250 15/1 1:16.83
5 11
LUCK LUCK LUCKY
Ivory Touch(USA)-Romanza
4y dkb m Vikash Jaiswal Gajender Singh 53.50 - 5 S 3/4 6.25 2047 20/1 1:17.07
6 5
GOOD LOOKING
Tirol(IRE)-Hafitha(GB)
6y b m Javed Khan Jorawar Singh 57.50 -4 8 S 3 1/4 7 4555 20/1 1:17.17
7 6
BONGANI
Ikhtyar(IRE)-Carmina Burana
6y ch m Jasbir Singh M Krishna 57.00 - 3 S 2 1/2 10.25 4654 20/1 1:17.70
8 3
LAKE SUNRISE
Fasliyev-Elite Society(IRE)
6y b m Bharath Singh Md Islam 58.50 - 6 S Neck 12.75 4757 20/1 1:18.10
9 8
PASSPORT
Ajaad(USA)-My Time
5y b m Shyam S Habbu Jugnu Gurung 55.00 - 4 A 6 3/4 12.75 4750 15/1 1:18.14
10 7
TOUGH ONE
Ex-name:HIAWATHA
Imtiyaz(USA)-Kanthara
6y ch g Shafiq Khan Arman Khan 56.50 - 1 S 19.5 5053 20/1 1:19.23
11 4
RUNNING THUNDER
Phoenix Tower(USA)-It's A Dream
3y b g Deepak Karki Imran Chisty 58.00 - 2 A 19.5 5656 45/100 Dropped rider
Owner: Mr Suchit Jayraj Shah
Tote Favourite: RUNNING THUNDER
Race Video

Club Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 84 ₹.40 ₹. ₹.22,₹.19,₹.47 ₹. 207 ₹.- ₹. 4169 (25) ₹.-
Racing Incidents

SOKUDO (Shailesh Shinde), RUNNING THUNDER (Imran Chisty) and Bongani (M Krishna) were fractious while being stalled.

A Stewards enquiry was held immediately after the running of the race with particular reference to the fall of Jockey Imran Chisty, the rider of b c RUNNING THUNDER (drawn 2) soon after the start. At the conclusion of the enquiry it was established that the colt stood flat footed when the start was effected and on coming out of the gates shifted ‘outwards’ and then immediately ducked ‘inwards’ causing its rider to loose his balance and fall. As the incident was accidental, no further action was taken. The ‘all clear’ signal was hoisted.

The Starting Stall Certificate of RUNNING THUNDER has been revoked by the Starter.

Jockey Imran Chisty was hospitalized and was diagnosed with a fracture of his ankle.

Club Jackpot Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES 334730 C/O
FIRST TREBLE 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES 27274 (TKT 1)
SECOND TREBLE 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES 124390 C/O