Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - KOLKATA - 21 Nov 2015

Select Race No.

1

(25)

The Romantic Eve Handicap

Class 2 / 0 / Horses Rated 61-86

1100M

02:00 PM

Winner:₹.252500 Second:₹.126250 Third:₹.75750 Fourth:₹.50500 Total: ₹.505000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 7
BOLD LEGACY
New Famous(BRZ)-Hoofbeats
3y b f Arti Doctor P Kamlesh 54.50 - 1 A 1 1/2 9370 5/2 1:05.36
2 2
MEEKATHARA
Eljohar(IRE)-Hava Nagila
4y ch c Raunak Banerji A Sandesh 59.00 - 8 A 3 1/2 1.5 8479 6/1 1:05.60
3 1
ANALYST
Sharp Attack(USA)-Sweet Pea Jamie(USA)
4y dk b f H S Bath Munna Alam 62.00 -2 5 S 1 3/4 5 8785 9/1 1:06.14
4 3
HUDSON HAWK
Black Cash(USA)-Wikhed Idea
4y ch g Rutherford Alford A Ashhad Asbar 58.50 - 3 A 1/2 6.75 6278 3/2 1:06.42
5 12
PINBALL WIZARD
Oath(IRE)-Naughty Romance
4y b c Shafiq Khan Ranidan Singh 51.50 -3 10 S 1 1/4 7.25 6464 12/1 1:06.52
6 5
FOLLOW THE DREAM
Tirol(IRE)-Masawara(IRE)
7y b m Javed Khan Shezad Khan 57.00 - 11 S NECK 8.5 7375 20/1 1:06.69
7 8
ALONDRA
Noverre(USA)-Maratha Princess
5y b m D M David Md Azharuddin 53.00 -1 4 S 3/4 8.5 5167 10/1 1:06.73
8 11
MAJOR COLOURS
Arabian Gulf(GB)-Trace Of Magic
4y b g F Rodrigues P Trevor 52.50 - 7 A 2 9.25 1666 8/1 1:06.86
9 6
BUCHAREST
Placerville(USA)-Bratz
6y ch g Javed Khan Sk Zaffar Riaz 56.00 - 6 S LNK 11.25 4673 20/1 1:07.17
10 10
CONQUEST
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Shfoug(USA)
5y b m R V Gowli Jorawar Singh 52.50 -2 12 S LNK 11.25 5266 12/1 1:07.23
11 4
HAKKASAN
Ex-name:RIO
Multidimensional(IRE)-Olivia Valere
5y b g Raunak Banerji Vinay Jaiswal 58.50 - 9 S 2 1/2 11.25 6678 15/1 1:07.29
12 9
HURRICANE STAR
Hurricane State(USA)-Star Illustrious
6y b g Bharath Singh Md Islam 53.00 - 2 S 13.75 6267 12/1 1:07.67
Owner: Dr. S. P. Sardeshmukh
Tote Favourite: HUDSON HAWK
Race Video

Club Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 30 ₹.53 ₹. ₹.17,₹.23,₹.23 ₹.- ₹.136 ₹.475 (115 TKTS) ₹.-
Racing Incidents

PINBA LL WIZARD (App Ranidan Singh) was fractious in its stall.

Approaching the 400 metres HURRICANE STAR (Md Islam) travelling along the rails was squeezed for room when RIO (Vinay Jaiswal) shifted ‘inwards’. At a subsequent enquiry it was established that PI NBALL WIZARD (App Ranidan Singh) travelling on the outside of RIO had shifted ‘inwards’ thereby causing a chain reaction. As PINBALL WIZARD was observed to have bled from both nostrils after the race, the Stipendiary Stewards decided to take no further ac tion against App Ranidan Singh except advising him to exercise greater control over his mounts .

Jockey A Sandesh, the rider of MEEKATHARA, reported that his mount was inclined to hang ‘in’ during the final 400 metres of the race. Tr. Raunak Banerji was a dvised to take appropriate corrective measures.

The Veterinary Officer reported that both HUDSON HAWK and PINBALL WIZARD returned bleeding from both nostrils. Trs. Rutherford Alford and Shafiq Khan were informed not to accept with their respective charg es until certified fit by the Veterinary Officer.

Club Jackpot Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES 2630 & 468 (136 & 269)
FIRST TREBLE 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES 156 (TKT 240)
SECOND TREBLE 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES 254 (TKT 340)