Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - KOLKATA - 10 Aug 2016

Select Race No.

1

(31)

The Aladancer Handicap

Class 2 / 0 / Horses Rated 61-86

1400M

03:30 PM

Winner:₹.252500 Second:₹.126250 Third:₹.75750 Fourth:₹.50500 Total: ₹.505000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 6
SPEEDY GONSALVES
Win Legend(JPN)-Ray Of Sunshine
4y b c Vijay Singh Dashrath Singh 55.50 - 2 S 1 1/2 68 4/1 1:28.16
2 3
ILLIDAN
Intense Focus(USA)-Edessya(IRE)
5y b g H S Bath Nirmal Jodha 58.00 - 6 A 2 1.5 73 12/1 1:28.36
3 1
SCARLET EMPEROR
Major Cadeaux(GB)-Amber Valley(GB)
5y ch g Vikash Jaiswal Md Azharuddin 60.00 - 3 A LNK 3.5 77 15/1 1:28.68
4 5
LANNER FALCON
Chevalier(IRE)-Complimentary
5y b g Arti Doctor B Nikhil 56.00 - 7 A 3 3.5 69 9/1 1:28.76
5 2
BENGAL TIGER
Ex-name:MADE TO MEASURE
Multidimensional(IRE)-Blue Gardenia
5y b g Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 58.50 - 4 S 5 1/4 6.5 74 10/1 1:29.22
6 7
BIZARRO
Noverre(USA)-The Phenomeno
7y b g Jasbir Singh B L Paswan 54.00 - 1 S DIST 11.75 65 20/1 1:30.08
W 4
ADZUKIS
Arazan(IRE)-Aemilia
4y b g Raunak Banerji C Alford 56.50 - 5 A - 21.75 70
Owner: Mr.Subir Dasgupta rep. Cairnhill Stud Farm Pvt. Ltd.
Tote Favourite: BENGAL TIGER
Race Video

Club Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 32 ₹.41 ₹. ₹.16,₹.12,₹.17 ₹.- ₹. 68 ₹.122 (440) ₹.-
Racing Incidents

BENGAL TIGER (Vinay Jaiswal) was fractious while being stalled.

An enquiry was held immediately after the race with particular reference to the start of b g ADZUKIS. At the conclusion of the enquiry it was established that due to a mechanical failure of the front gates of stall number 5, b g ADZUKIS had received an unfair start. Under the circumstances the Stewards declared the gelding as a “Non Starter” under Rule 154 of the RCTC Rules of Racing. All bets on the gelding were refunded.

BIZARRO (B L Paswan) was slow to begin.

The Veterinary Officer reported that ADZUKIS returned with a bleeding cut injury on its oral cavity resulting in removal of one of its upper side left incisor tooth.

Club Jackpot Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES. 603 & 135 (TKT 259 & 383)
FIRST TREBLE 2ND, 3RD & 4TH RACES. 255 (TKT 110)
SECOND TREBLE 5TH, 6TH & 7TH RACES. 105 (TKT 591)