Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - KOLKATA - 01 Dec 2018

Select Race No.

1

(32)

The Mossy Bear Handicap

Class 3 / Horses Rated 41-66

1400M

12:30 PM

Winner:₹.197000 Second:₹.97000 Third:₹.57000 Fourth:₹.37000 Fifth:₹.12000 Total: ₹.400000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 9
KANTAI
Ravel(USA)-Minnie Mouse
3y dk b f Bharath Singh Dashrath Singh 50 3 A 3/4 40 5 1:26.22
2 10
LANCASTER
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Colour Splash (GB)
3y b g Vijay Singh P Vikram 50 -3 7 A NOSE 0.75 40 7 1:26.34
3 1
MULTIVALUE
Multidimensional(IRE)-Sea Value
5y b g Aashay Doctor C Alford 61 4 A 5 1/2 0.75 63 6 1:26.34
4 8
MARBELLA
Declaration Of War(IRE)-Isfahaa
3y b f H S Bath Neeraj Rawal 51 8 A 4 6.25 43 13/4 1:27.20
5 6
PANCHOVILLA
Win Legend(JPN)-Sunshine Nell(USA)
4y b g Vijay Singh Md Azharuddin 56.5 6 A 1 3/4 10.25 54 20 1:27.82
6 4
DANGAL
Ex-name:ALYATIES
Noverre(USA)-Aim To Achieve(IRE)
5y b m Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 57.5 5 S 1/2 12 56 15 1:28.09
7 7
CAPO DE CAPI
Serious Spender(USA)-Caprese
4y b g P Quinn Nikhil Naidu 55.5 10 A NECK 12.5 52 11/2 1:28.17
8 3
SAMARJEET
Varenar(FR)-Honey Run(GB)
4y b g S K Sunderji Sk Israil 58.5 1 S 2 1/2 12.5 58 20 1:28.22
9 2
PRINCE OF HEART
Ex-name:DEVILS RIDE
Dancing Forever(USA)-Private Collection(IRE)
6y b g D M David Mohit Singh 59 2 S 15 59 10 1:28.59
10 5
SHEER FORCE
Net Whizz(USA)-Celtic Manor
3y b g Rutherford Alford R S Bhati 57 -3 9 A 15 55 5 RIDERLESS
Owner: Mrs Anusuya Gupta
Tote Favourite: MARBELLA
Race Video

Club Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 28 ₹.48 ₹.39 ₹.10,₹.15,₹.17 ₹. ₹.193 ₹.570 (32) ₹.
Racing Incidents

CAPO DE CAPI (Nikhil Naidu) arrived late to the start. Tr. Patrick Quinn was advised to ensure that his charge arrives on time in future.

An enquiry was held immediately after the race with particular reference to the start of Horse No. 5 b g SHEER FORCE (drawn 9) ridden by App R S Bhati. At the conclusion of the enquiry it was established that App Bhati had not been seated on his saddle due to his mount being fractious when the start was effected. Under the circumstances the gelding was declared a not starter.

The Veterinary Officer reported that SAMARJEET returned lame on right fore Tr. Bharath Singh was informed not to accept with his charge until certified fit by the Veterinary Officer.

Club Jackpot Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 5, 6, 7,8 & 9 52228 & 5465 (TKT 3 & 11)
FIRST TREBLE 1,2 & 3 12479 (TKT 1)
SECOND TREBLE 4, 5 & 6 308 (TKT 84)
THIRD TREBLE 7, 8 & 9 3966 (TKT 14)