Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - PUNE - 03 Aug 2008

Select Race No.

1

(30)

THE HER MAJESTY TROPHY

80 AND UPWARD / 0 / -

1600M

04:00 PM

Total: ₹.0

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Odds Time
1 6
NITROUS
Major Impact(USA)-Cinnamon Fern(IRE)
4y b g Dallas Todywalla Wayne Smith 52 0 1 A 1/2 86 13/4 1:38:04
2 7
CZAR ALEXANDER
Swai-Karla Wyller(ITY)
4y ch g P Shroff Neeraj Rawal 50.5 0 6 A 5 1/4 0.5 83 16/10 1:38.14
3 8
MING
Binkhaldoun (USA)-Cats Concert
4y dkb h Sanjay Kolse Aadesh Kumar 50 0 7 A 2 3/4 5.75 82 8/1 1:38.99
4 9
WORLD WAR THREE
Placerville (USA)-Island Charm
5y dk b f M K Jadhav Kishore Kadam 49.5 -2.5 8 A 1/2 8.5 82 12/1 1:39.44
5 5
BALTHAZAAR
Ex-name:BALTHAZAR
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB)-Lorne
5y b g M Eshwer Nirmal Jodha 52 0 4 A 1 1/2 9 86 8/1 1:39.53
6 3
ROYAL FLASH
Royal Kingdom(IRE)-Festival Flame(GB)
5y b g Mansoor Shah K P G Appu 57 0 2 A 6 3/4 10.5 96 10/1 1:39.77
7 4
SAIL AWAY
Greensmith(GB)-Keep Looking(USA)
7y b g Nina M Lalvani C S Jodha 52.5 -2.5 5 A 1 17.25 87 20/1 1:40.87
8 2
ORPHEUS
Razeen(USA)-Adored
6y b g C D Katrak Zameer Sayyed 59 0 9 A 1 1/4 18.25 96 20/1 1:41.04
9 1
SILVER TERN
Ex-name:STARSCAPE
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB)-Sprucing Up(USA)
7y dk b g Subhag Singh Samuel Fargeat 59.5 0 3 A - 19.5 101 20/1 1:41.26
Owner: MR & MRS SHAPOOR P MISTRY,MR & MRS CYRUS P MISTRY REP MANJRI HORSE BREEDERS FARM PVT LTD
Tote Favourite: CZAR ALEXANDER
Race Video

Dividends

Win SHP 3Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 35 ₹.35 ₹. ₹.13,₹.14,₹.21 ₹.19 ₹.50 ₹.206 & 163 ₹.
Racing Incidents
Jockey C.S.Jodha was declared to ride by Trainers Subhag Singh and Mrs. Nina M. Lalwani on SILVER TERN and SAIL AWAY respectively. On questioning, it was established that Trainer Subhag Singh had declared Jockey C.S.Jodha without his consent, as such Trainer Subhag Singh has been fined Rs.1000/- Near 1400 meters, BALTHAZAAR (Nirmal Jodha) was steadied due to lack of room and dropped back resulting in SILVER TERN (Samuel Fargeat), who was racing directly behind, being checked. Since the incident was accidental, no action has been initiated against anyone. After the race, SAIL AWAY was observed to have an abrasion on the right hind pastern.