Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - MUMBAI - 24 Apr 2016

Select Race No.

1

(345)

The Goodbye Plate Div-1

Class 5 / Horses Rated 1 to 26

1200M

05:00 PM

Winner:₹.142250 Second:₹.60000 Third:₹.32250 Fourth:₹.15500 Total: ₹.250000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 10
AME
Diffident(FR)-Premier Connection
4y b g M K Jadhav P Trevor 56 - 9 A 4 1/4 20 12/1 1:11.97
2 8
SHANAYAA'S PET
Ex-name:GENEROUS LADY
Varenar(FR)-Generous Grey
4y b m H S Bath Neeraj Rawal 57 - 6 A 1 1/2 4.25 22 12/1 1:12.67
3 13
SUPER ICON
Noverre(USA)-Arhaaff(IRE)
5y b g S Waheed S A Amit 53.5 -5 8 A SHD 5.75 15 9/2 1:12.89
4 1
MY FREEDOM
Ikhtyar(IRE)-Matinee(GB)
6y b g Vikash Jaiswal J Chinoy 59 - 11 A 1 3/4 5.75 26 25/4 1:12.91
5 3
SIMON SAYS
Ikhtyar(IRE)-Venus Arising
4y b g Hosidar Daji A Sandesh 58.5 - 13 A 1 1/4 7.5 25 19/10 1:13.20
6 4
WHITESOX
Sedgefield(USA)-Bright And Cherry (USA)
5y b g M P Jodha D S Daman 58.5 -3.5 4 A NECK 8.75 25 14/1 1:13.39
7 2
SILVER EDGE
Aussie Rules(USA)-Lady Songbird(IRE)
4y gr h C Rajendra D A Naik 58.5 - 5 A 3/4 8.75 25 25/1 1:13.43
8 7
AVAKRAZ
Ex-name:FIGHT FOR FLASH
Arazan(IRE)-Tartouche(GB)
4y b g Narendra Lagad Jorawar Singh 57.5 -2.5 3 A HEAD 9.5 23 21/4 1:13.56
9 12
DEVOTED
Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Prayerful Hopes
4y b g Ivor Fernandes B Nikhil 55.5 - 2 S 1 1/2 9.5 19 25/1 1:13.58
10 11
YARDSTICK
Ontario(USA)-Backburn Rocket
7y ch m Suresh Chavan T S Jodha 56 - 7 A 6 11 20 25/1 1:13.82
11 5
GOOD MEMORY
Oath(IRE)-So Ravishing
6y gr g S S Shah H Zeeshan 58 -5 1 A 4 17 24 23/1 1:14.84
12 9
PRETTY IN PATPONG
Ikhtyar(IRE)-Giacosa
7y b m H J Antia N Nadeem 57 -5 10 A 21 22 20/1 1:15.50
13 6
LAS SALINAS
Oath(IRE)-Coco Beach
5y b m D J Surti Santosh G 58 -3.5 12 A 21 24 14/1
Owner: Mr Laxmikumar Goculdas rep. B S & Services Pvt Ltd, Mr Ranjit Kapadia & Estate of late Dr Yogesh M Shroff
Tote Favourite: SIMON SAYS
Race Video

Club Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 82 ₹.51 ₹. ₹.24,₹.23,₹.22 ₹.97 ₹.340 ₹.1510 & 706 ₹.-
Racing Incidents

MY FREEDOM (J.Chinoy) took a fly jump.

At the start, PRETTY IN PATPONG (App. N. Nadeem, dr.10) shifted out and made contact with LAS SALINAS (App.Santosh G, dr.12), inconveniencing the latter.

Approaching 1000 metres, SILVER EDGE (D.A.Naik) shifted out and went across AME (P.Trevor), thereby inconveniencing the latter. On questioning, Jockey D.A.Naik stated that he had changed course in an effort to avoid clipping the heels of SUPER ICON (App.S.A.Amit). As the same was not established on viewing the video recording. Jockey D.A.Naik has been cautioned.

At about 900 metres, LAS SALINAS (App.Santosh G.) shifted in thereby clipping the heels of  YARDSTICK (T.S.Jodha) and dislodged the rider.

After the race, SIMON SAYS, WHITESOX and PRETTY IN PATPONG were trotted and found to be sound.

Club Jackpot Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
SUPER JACKPOT 4,5,6,7,8,9 12394 & 3187 (TKT 6 & 10)
FIRST JACKPOT 3,4,5,6,7 12656 & 512 (TKT 15 & 159)
SECOND JACKPOT 5,6,7,8,9 11517 & 2233 (TKT 38 & 84)
FIRST TREBLE 2,3,4 174 (TKT 46)
SECOND TREBLE 6,7,8 865 (TKT 11)
THIRD TREBLE 7,8,9 659 (TKT 23)