Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - BANGALORE - 14 Jun 2015

Select Race No.

1

(88)

The His Majesty Plate Div-I

Maiden Horses 3 years old only

1200M

03:00 PM

Winner:₹.264000 Second:₹.132000 Third:₹.79200 Fourth:₹.33000 Fifth:₹.16500 Sixth:₹.8250 Total: ₹.532950

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Odds Time
1 6
GARUDA
Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Enduring Image
3y ch g Prasanna Kumar T S Jodha 56 - 1 A 3 1/2 0 1:15.04
2 11
STEVALENA
Multidimensional(IRE)-Veena's Pet
3y dkb m Bharath Singh Yash Narredu 54.5 - 2 A 3 3.5 32 1:15.61
3 8
RARE AND BOLD
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Corfu
3y b g Ranjeet Shinde D Gnaneshwar 56 - 8 A SHD 6.5 34 1:16.12
4 1
BLAZING TOUCH
Sussex(GB)-Blazing Rhythm
3y b g F Sirajuddin A Ashhad Asbar 56 - 6 A 2 1/4 6.5 30 1:16.14
5 7
SCIPIO
Ex-name:POSSIMPOSSIBLE
Arazan(IRE)-Betfair
3y b g M Bobby Ranjeet Singh 56 - 5 A 3 1/4 8.75 0 1:16.50
6 4
FOREST HILLS
Noverre(USA)-Almanzora Bay(IRE)
3y b c J E Mckeown P Trevor 56 - 9 A 1 1/4 12 0 1:17.04
7 10
ZALA PRINCESS
Ex-name:LOVELY PRINCESS
Dancing Forever(USA)-Show Us The Money(USA)
3y b m Hidayat Khan M Chettri 54.5 - 3 A 2 3/4 13.25 25 1:17.25
8 12
WINTER BLOOM
Lucifer Sam(USA)-Four Seasons
3y dk b m Samar Singh Vivek 54.5 - 10 A 3 1/2 16 29 1:17.70
9 9
HIGH KICK GIRL
Rebuttal(USA)-Belinda
3y ch f M Bobby M Prabhakaran 54.5 - 11 A 7 1/4 19.5 0 1:18.30
10 5
FOREVER BULLISH
Rebuttal(USA)-Kabeeb(CAN)
3y b g Faiyaz Shaikh Deepak Singh 56 - 12 A 5 1/2 26.75 0 1:19.54
11 3
CUSTOM BUILT
Pinson(IRE)-Alice Wonder
3y gr g Faraz Arshad M F Ali Khan 56 - 4 A 3/4 32.25 0 1:20.48
12 2
CAPTAIN GENERAL
C P West(USA)-Ode Of Joy
3y b g L D Silva Kiran Naidu 56 - 7 A 33 0 1:20.62
Tote Favourite: GARUDA
Owner: Mr N. Chandrashekar Rai rep. M R Stud Farms Private Limited
Race Video

Dividends

Win SHP 3Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 20 ₹.79 ₹. ₹.12,₹.24,₹.19 ₹.67 ₹.81 ₹.500 & 192 ₹.2079 & 1231
Racing Incidents

Shortly after the start BLAZING TOUCH (A. Ashhad Asbar), POSSIMPOSSIBLE (Ranjeet Singh) and CUSTOM BUILT (M.F. Ali Khan) bumped.

FOREVER BULLISH (Deepak Singh) which was slowly away, veered out at the start.

STEVALENA (Yash Narredu) blundered at the 850 Metres.

LOVELY PRINCESS (M. Chettri) raced greenly in the straight.

CUSTOM BUILT (M.F. Ali Khan) injured on right hind coronet.

Routine Sample was taken for analysis from the winner ch g GARUDA.

Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
Jackpot 5,6,7,8,9 Rs.5260 & Rs.543
1st Treble 1,2,3 Rs.307
2nd Treble 4,5,6 Rs.954
3rd Treble 7,8,9 Rs.160