Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - BANGALORE - 24 Jul 2016

Select Race No.

1

(174)

The Allied Forces Plate Div-2

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35, 4 years old and over

1200M

02:00 PM

Winner:₹.228750 Second:₹.114375 Third:₹.68625 Fourth:₹.26535 Fifth:₹.12810 Sixth:₹.6405 Total: ₹.457500

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Odds Time
1 2
YOURESOHANDSOME
Noverre(USA)-Queveda(IRE)
4y ch g K Pradeep Annaiah S John 59.5 - 3 A 2 1/2 27 2 1:16.79
2 7
RED ADMIRAL
Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Sierra
7y ch g V Narayana Gowda M Rajesh Kumar 57 - 1 A 3 1/2 2.5 22 20 1:17.19
3 6
RAMON
Samhoon(USA)-Chelsea
4y b g M Rajendra Singh Prashanth T M 57 -4 2 A 1 1/2 6 22 20 1:17.78
4 3
KING SMILE
Top Class(USA)-Enchanting Girl
4y b g S Santosh Rao Suraj Narredu 58.5 - 5 A 1/2 7.5 25 90/100 1:18.01
5 9
WOODRIDGE
Rebuttal(USA)-Dancing Dreams
5y b m K P G Appu S Selvaraj 56.5 - 8 A 7 1/4 8 21 10 1:18.09
6 10
MY VALENTINE
Ex-name:GRAPES ON THE SILL
Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Allez Indi
4y ch m Samar Singh Vinod Shinde 55.5 - 10 A 5 3/4 15.25 19 50 1:19.28
7 1
GALWAY GIRL
Glory Of Dancer(GB)-Destiny's Child
5y b m V Lokanath T S Jodha 60 - 4 A 3 21 28 20 1:20.21
8 8
GODDESS OF LOVE
Charmo(FR)-Illusive Lady(NSB)
5y dk b m Hidayat Khan M Chettri 56.5 - 7 A 4 1/4 24 21 25 1:20.69
9 4
CUSTOM BUILT
Pinson(IRE)-Alice Wonder
4y gr g Faraz Arshad M Mark 58 - 6 A 28.25 24 60 1:21.39
W 5
GOLDEN FRIEND
C P West(USA)-Sacristia
4y b g S Inayathulla Withdrawn 57.5 - 9 S - 28.25 23
Owner: Mr N Prashanth Raj & Mr B Vijeth Bhandari
Tote Favourite: KING SMILE
Race Video

Dividends

Win SHP 3Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 32 ₹.120 ₹. ₹.13,₹.33,₹.41 ₹.174 ₹.276 ₹.2190 & 896 ₹.5450 & 1511
Racing Incidents

Jockey T.S. Jodha replaced the indisposed A. Imran Khan on GALWAY GIRL.
 
GOLDEN FRIEND (D. Patel) was permitted to be withdrawn on veterinary grounds as it was suffering from fever.  Trainer Mr. S. Inayathulla was informed that he must produce a Fitness Certificate from the Club’s Veterinary Officer before accepting with it again.
 
Jockey Suraj Narredu, the rider of KING SMILE, was reprimanded for shifting in and inconveniencing GRAPES ON THE SILL (Vinod Shinde) approaching the 700 Metres.
 
Trainer Mr. Sharat Kumar was questioned regarding the poor performance of KING SMILE. Trainer Mr. Sharat Kumar informed that his horse was worked well and previously he had twice finished on board.  Therefore he had fancied the gelding. He said after the race Jockey informed him that before the start, the gelding reared up and hit his head on the upper bar of the starting gate and possibly therefore the horse may not have performed well. Jockey Suraj Narredu confirmed that his horse had reared up after stalling and hit the upper bar and again when the start was effected  the horse reared up and took the start. The explanations of both the trainer and jockey were noted. However KING SMILE (Suraj Narredu) was impounded for veterinary examination. On examination the Club’s Veterinary examination reported that it had burst its blood vessels (Endoscopy Grade III – at 3.45 p.m.).  Trainer Mr. Sharat Kumar was informed that he must produce a Fitness Certificate from the Club’s Veterinary Officer before accepting with it again.
 
It was reported after the race that RAMON (Prashanth T.M.) had apparently lost his left hind shoe during the race.
 
RED ADMIRAL (Rajesh Kumar M) was impounded for veterinary examination but no abnormality was reported.
 
Surprise Sample was taken for analysis from b g  KING SMILE.
 
Routine Sample was taken for analysis from the winner ch g YOURESOHANDSOME.

Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
Jackpot 4,5,6,7,8 34817 & 6729
1st Treble 3,4,5 2825
2nd Treble 6,7,8 529