Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - BANGALORE - 19 Aug 2016

Select Race No.

1

(230)

The Good-Bye Stakes

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35, 4 years old and over

1200M

05:30 PM

Winner:₹.228750 Second:₹.114375 Third:₹.68625 Fourth:₹.26535 Fifth:₹.12810 Sixth:₹.6405 Total: ₹.457500

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Odds Time
1 11
RAMON
Samhoon(USA)-Chelsea
4y b g M Rajendra Singh A Ramu 54 - 7 A 1 1/4 22 6 1:14.27
2 5
CANDICE
Frost Giant(USA)-Lady Groush (USA)
5y ch m K Thomas P Kiran Rai 57.5 - 1 A 1 1/4 1.25 29 8 1:14.49
3 6
NEYMAR
Ikhtyar(IRE)-Careless Spirit(IRE)
4y b g Surender G T Arshad Alam 57.5 - 12 A 2 1/4 2.5 29 19/4 1:14.70
4 1
BRUNALDO
Rebuttal(USA)-Brunetta
4y b g Irfan Ghatala Ahsan Qureshi 60 - 3 A 1 1/4 4.75 34 6 1:15.09
5 3
FEET ON FIRE
Diffident(FR)-Oojah
6y b m Hidayat Khan Neeraj Rawal 59 - 6 A LNK 6 32 11/4 1:15.27
6 8
SCORCHING
Tejano(USA)-Isotta (GER)
5y dk b m V Narayana Gowda M Rajesh Kumar 56.5 - 2 A 2 6 27 15 1:15.33
7 9
WHAT A NICE MAN
Noverre(USA)-Isabellas Treasure(IRE)
4y dk b g Magan Singh T S Jodha 56.5 - 10 A 20 8 27 25 1:15.68
8 12
SEA OF STARS
Rebuttal(USA)-Ashiyna(IRE)
4y b m Sharat Kumar N Ramesh Kumar 53.5 - 5 S 3/4 28 21 60 1:18.97
9 4
INDIAN LEAGUE
Ex-name:RARE AND FAMOUS
Ivory Touch(USA)-Cimarron
4y b g M Rajendra Singh Prashanth T M 58.5 -4 11 A 5 1/2 28.75 31 25 1:19.09
10 7
GALWAY GIRL
Glory Of Dancer(GB)-Destiny's Child
5y b m V Lokanath S John 57 - 8 A 34.25 28 12 1:19.97
11 2
DIGNIFIED
Stern Opinion(USA)-Demanding(GB)
4y dk b g Rajesh Narredu Manesh K 59 -4 4 A 34.25 32 15 DNC
W 10
CUSTOM BUILT
Pinson(IRE)-Alice Wonder
4y gr g Faraz Arshad Withdrawn 55 - 9 A - 34.25 24
Owner: Mr G V Patil
Tote Favourite: NEYMAR
Race Video

Dividends

Win SHP 3Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 59 ₹.79 ₹. ₹.18,₹.27,₹.18 ₹.270 ₹.408 ₹.1584 & 308 ₹.8823 & 5672
Racing Incidents

Jockey Neeraj Rawal replaced the indisposed Y.S.Srinath on FEET ON FIRE.

Permission was granted to Trainer Mr. Faraz Arshad to withdraw CUSTOM BUILT (K. Raja Rao) on veterinary grounds as it was found to be trotting lame on left hind due to inflamed hoof.  He was informed that he must produce a Fitness Certificate from the Club’s Veterinary Officer before accepting with it again.

Jockey S.John, the rider of GALWAY GIRL was fined Rs.1000/- for misplacing the declared colours after it was duly handed over by the Trainer. Subsequently ‘All Black’ emergency colours were permitted to be used.
GALWAY GIRL (S.John) planted and lost many lengths at the start. In view of its behaviour, Trainer Mr. V.Lokanath was informed that he must not accept with it again until its behaviour improved to the satisfaction of the Stipendiary Stewards in a Mock Race.
It was observed that DIGNIFIED (Manesh K) pulled up lame on right fore passing the 900 Metres. Trainer Mr.Rajesh Narredu was informed that he must produce a Fitness Certificate from the Club's Veterinary Officer before accepting with it again.

Jockey Arshad Alam, the rider of NEYMAR was reprimanded for dropping hands before passing the winning post.

Routine Sample was taken for analysis from the winner b g RAMON.

Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 5,6,7,8,9 9275 & 193
FIRST TREBLE 1,2,3 108
SECOND TREBLE 4,5,6 619
THIRD TREBLE 7,8,9 698