Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - PUNE - 16 Aug 2019

Race Day

5

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1

( 40 )

The Floods of Fortune Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

1400 M

01:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 STAR COMRADE 6y ch g Rebuttal(USA)-Celtic Memories(IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 60.5
2 LABURNUM 4y b f Top Class(USA)-Violet Sky(IRE) Sanjay Kolse 57
3 SYLVESTER 5y ch g Sedgefield(USA)-Evening Tale(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 57
4 ADONIJAH 5y b c Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Angel Child M K Jadhav 55
5 AIRMAX 3y b g Air Support(USA)-Aprillia Hosidar Daji 53.5
6 THEA'S FIRE 3y dkb c Oath(IRE)-Set Afire Narendra Lagad 52.5
7 SUPREME BEING 3y b c Stern Opinion(USA)-Chamakchallo(USA) Ivor Fernandes 50.5
8 PRINCIPESSA 3y ch f Varenar(FR)-Spiffy Narendra Lagad 49.5
9 C'EST L'AMOUR 3y b f Varenar(FR)-Edith Piaf Narendra Lagad 49

2

( 41 )

The Highland Rule Trophy

Class 1 / Horses Rated 80 and upward

2000 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SELFIE STAR 5y gr m Excellent Art(GB)-Maharanee(USA) Dallas Todywalla 59
2 FRIVOLOUS 6y b h Misremembered(USA)-Christmas Fever(USA) M Narredu 56
3 SQUARE MOON 8y b h Sedgefield(USA)-Shining Force(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 51.5
4 ORIANA 4y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Silken Star M Narredu 49

3

( 42 )

The Grey Area Plate Div-2

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

1000 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 IMPALA 4y b g Win Legend(JPN)-Native Princess(USA) Narendra Lagad 60
2 IMPROVISSO 4y b f Paco Boy(IRE)-Excellent Day(IRE) M K Jadhav 58
3 MS BOSS 3y b f Varenar(FR)-Eubee(FR) Sanjay Kolse 57.5
4 HIGHDARE 3y ch g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Highraz Rehanullah Khan 54
5 ROSPOMARE 5y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Pescara(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 54
6 RED CARNATION 4y ch g Varenar(FR)-Charlotte Point(USA) Narendra Lagad 53.5
7 STICK TO THE PLAN 4y ch g Tariq(GB)-Balance De Power S K Sunderji 53.5
8 SIR RAMON 3y ch g Senure(USA)-Ice Stone Hosidar Daji 52.5
9 BIG BEN 4y b c Juniper(USA)-Nesaah's Princess(GB) M K Jadhav 51.5
10 CRACKLIN' ROSIE 7y b m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Nojoom(IRE) Adil Dajee 49.5

4

( 43 )

The Dinkoo N Chenoy Trophy

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66

1600 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 TILL END OF TIME 5y b m Dancing Forever(USA)-Moselle(GB) M K Jadhav 59
2 ARROWFIELD 4y dk b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Dramatikos P Shroff 57
3 KHARTOUM 5y dk b g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Paradise Royale(USA) Shazaan Shah 57
4 TASAWWUR 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Transformation Adhiraj S Jodha 56
5 FLEUR DE LYS 4y b f Arazan(IRE)-Priceless Memories Imtiaz A Sait 55.5
6 KARIEGA 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Smoke Ring(IRE) Vishal Gaikwad 55.5
7 BAKHTAWAR 6y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Almandine C Rajendra 54
8 WESTERN FRONT 4y b g Strong Suit(USA)-Koh Samui Dallas Todywalla 54

5

( 44 )

The Gaea Plate

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 4 years old and over

1600 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 PATRIOTS DAY 4y b g Zoffany(IRE)-Perseida(IRE) Narendra Lagad 62
2 REGAL SHOT 6y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Six Stars Karthik Ganapathy 61.5
3 WESTERN STYLE 4y b c Western Aristocrat(USA)-Canadian Girl S S Shah 59.5
4 HANLON'S RAZOR 5y b g Charmo(FR)-Woman On Top S Waheed 59
5 ARIZONA PIE 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Tamoshanta(GB) Imtiaz A Sait 58
6 CUPIDO 5y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Treimhse Tirim(USA) Mansoor Shah 55.5
7 SADDLE THE WIND 4y b f Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-West With The Wind(USA) Karthik Ganapathy 54.5
8 HIS MASTER'S VICE 6y b g Rebuttal(USA)-La Creme(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 54
9 SHIVALIK SKIES 8y ch m Rebuttal(USA)-Well Rehearsed(GB) Vijay Kasbekar 53.5
10 SHAPATH 4y b g Oath(IRE)-Arythia Subhag Singh 52.5
11 VELVET VIBES 4y b f Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Kirtle (GB) Ivor Fernandes 51

6

( 45 )

The Unforgettable You Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 years old only

1000 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ALAUDDIN KHILJI 3y g b Arazan(IRE)-Klipspringer Rehanullah Khan 56
2 BETWEEN FRIENDS
Ex-name:CAPONE
3y b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Ivana S S Shah 56
3 GUARNERIUS 3y dkb c Win Legend(JPN)-War Machine Adhiraj S Jodha 56
4 KNIGHT SUPERIOR 3y b g Arazan(IRE)-Miss Danehill(IRE) Altaf Hussain 56
5 PERFECTLY POISED 3y b g Chevalier(IRE)-Mateus Rose Narendra Lagad 56
6 SOLDIER OF FORTUNE(OLD) 22y b g Ilheus (USA)-Twilight Lady Md Sajid Qureshi 56
7 CELESTIA 3y b f Saamidd(GB)-Celsius Dallas Todywalla 54.5
8 GALLOPING STAR 3y b f Whatsthescript(IRE)-Amber Valley(GB) Deepesh Narredu 54.5
9 NORTHERN SINGER 3y b f Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Octagleam(GB) Narendra Lagad 54.5
10 RAPID GLORY 3y ch f Ivory Touch(USA)-Days Of Glory Altaf Hussain 54.5
11 SASKATCHEWAN 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Scorch Narendra Lagad 54.5
12 TRISTAR 3y dkb f Surfrider(IRE)-Outtostealthescene Nosher Cama 54.5
13 TUDOR HALL 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Enaksi P Shroff 54.5

7

( 46 )

The Grey Area Plate Div-1

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

1000 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ORION'S BELT 5y ch m Western Aristocrat(USA)-Bretton Woods Narendra Lagad 61.5
2 CHARLES BRIDGE 4y b c Varenar(FR)-Cogito Ergo Sum Sanjay Kolse 59.5
3 SILVER FLAMES 3y b g Leitir Mor(IRE)-First And Only One Altaf Hussain 59.5
4 AGRAMI 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Only For Gold Faisal A Abbas 58.5
5 CEZANNE 8y ch g Cockney Rebel(IRE)-Blue Missy(USA) A M Jadhav 58.5
6 BONAFIDE 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Bolt Deepesh Narredu 57.5
7 NIGHT HUNT 4y ch g Net Whizz(USA)-A La Votre(FR) Vishal Gaikwad 57.5
8 CHOSEN ONE 4y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Leit Motif S K Sunderji 56.5
9 ARTICULATE 4y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Star Angel Adhiraj S Jodha 54.5
10 CLARK KENT 4y gr c Stern Opinion(USA)-Silk Runner(IRE) Nosher Cama 54.5
11 ROYAL ACE 6y b g Ace(IRE)-Evatina Adil Dajee 52