Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - PUNE - 14 Sep 2019

Race Day

0

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6

1

( 79 )

The Flaming Ace Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only

2000 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 GOLDEN STEAL 3y ch r Leitir Mor(IRE)-Sorrento Steel(GB) Dallas Todywalla 56 25
2 ITHACA 3y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-It's A Dream Imtiaz A Sait 56 32
3 MORISEIKI 3y b c Sedgefield(USA)-Turk's Friend(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 56 32
4 ARROWHEAD 3y ch f Sedgefield(USA)-Clicquot(USA) P Shroff 54.5 27
5 BLACK CHERRY 3y dkb f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Maun Vrat(IRE) Narendra Lagad 54.5 24
6 ELATION 3y b f Western Aristocrat(USA)-Breeze And I P Shroff 54.5 24
7 TURACO 3y b f Lawman(FR)-Almatinka(IRE) M K Jadhav 54.5 28

2

( 80 )

The Mysore Race Club Trophy

Class 1 / Horses Rated 80 and Upward

2400 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 RAEES 6y b g Sedgefield(USA)-Lost Perfection(USA) Imtiaz A Sait 62.5 107
2 VULCAN 6y ch h Sedgefield(USA)-Shining Force(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 57.5 97
3 FRIVOLOUS 6y b h Misremembered(USA)-Christmas Fever(USA) M Narredu 54.5 91
4 SQUARE MOON 8y b h Sedgefield(USA)-Shining Force(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 53.5 89

3

( 81 )

The Eloise Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only

1400 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 CELLINI 3y b g Arazan(IRE)-Yomalo(IRE) Bezan Chenoy 56 29
2 GREY FALCON 3y gr g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Trisara Narendra Lagad 56 30
3 ON VA DANSER 3y b g Varenar(FR)-Snowy Day In La(IRE) Narendra Lagad 56 28
4 SIR RAMON 3y ch g Senure(USA)-Ice Stone Hosidar Daji 56 25
5 ATHULYA 3y dkb f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Java Bleue(IRE) S K Sunderji 54.5 23
6 DESPACITO 3y b f Leitir Mor(IRE)-Silent Crystal(USA) Dallas Todywalla 54.5 25
7 EX'S AND OH'S 3y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Amore Mio Imtiaz A Sait 54.5 26
8 NEKHBET 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Nawazish P Shroff 54.5 27
9 PERFECT SHINING 3y b f Western Aristocrat(USA)-Cozumel S S Shah 54.5 24
10 TREASON 3y b g Macchupicchu-Magic Touch Vishal Gaikwad 54.5 27

4

( 82 )

The Czar Alexander Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46, 5 Years Old and Over

1400 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SLAM DUNK 6y b g Sussex(GB)-Escalating H J Antia 61.5 45
2 ABERLOUR 5y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Quiet Storm (IRE) Altamash A Ahmed 61 44
3 HELLS BELLS 5y ch g Dancing Forever(USA)-Awfeyaa(GB) Mansoor Shah 60.5 43
4 PHILADELPHIA 6y b m Varenar(FR)-Oh So Romantic Dallas Todywalla 60 42
5 AURORA AUSTRALIS 6y b m Ace(IRE)-Bering South(USA) Hosidar Daji 59.5 41
6 WILSHIRE 5y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Kalpita (USA) Vijay Kasbekar 56.5 35
7 AQUARIUS
Ex-name:WILD JACK
6y dkb g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Bountiful Heights M K Jadhav 56 34
8 ARABIAN STORM 6y b g Admiralofthefleet (USA)-Arabian Rose Narendra Lagad 56 34
9 ANGELS HARMONY 5y b m Varenar(FR)-Aliwiyya(IRE) Altaf Hussain 55 32
10 FLYING DRAGON 7y b g Tariq(GB)-Divine Elegance S S Shah 55 32
11 DIBABA 6y b m Ravel(USA)-Benfica Sanjay Kolse 53.5 29
12 GANDALF 5y b g Sussex(GB)-Never Say Goodbye S N Joshi 52.5 27

5

( 83 )

The Yogender Singh Trophy

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66

1200 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 KRIEGER 6y b g Arazan(IRE)-Refresh(USA) Karthik Ganapathy 61 64
2 JUNO'S GUEST 4y b f Arazan(IRE)-Queen's Guest Vinesh 59 60
3 ARC SHINE 5y gr m Pinson(IRE)-Scholarship S N Joshi 58 58
4 STAR COUNCILLOR 6y b g Arazan(IRE)-India's Feather(IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 57.5 57
5 LESREL 5y ch g Mayson(GB)-Tarkamara(IRE) Vishal Gaikwad 57 56
6 ZANZIBAAR 6y b g Chevalier(IRE)-Delta Port Nirad Karanjawala 55 52
7 DANDI MARCH 3y b g Chevalier(IRE)-Salt S K Sunderji 53.5 49
8 HIGHLAND PRINCESS 6y dkb m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Russian Muse(FR) Subhag Singh 53.5 49
9 SHARAREH 4y b f Varenar(FR)-Pointillist(IRE) Rehanullah Khan 53 48
10 SHIVALIK QUEEN 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Queen Of Normandy(USA) Adil Dajee 53 48
11 UNTITLED 6y b g Sussex(GB)-Overdrive H J Antia 53 48
12 JETFIRE 4y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Daffodils A M Jadhav 52.5 47
13 LORD COMMANDER 5y gr g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Bionic Angel Bezan Chenoy 52.5 47

6

( 84 )

The Nationalistic Plate

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 4 Years Old and Over

1000 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 CHOO MANTAR 5y b m Intense Focus(USA)-Clogher Clove(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 61.5 30
2 DARING EAGLE 4y dk b g Royal Gladiator-One Eyed Bandit Narendra Lagad 61.5 30
3 BRAVE
Ex-name:FOUNDATION
6y b g Varenar(FR)-Mandara(IRE) Narendra Lagad 60 27
4 ABRAXAS
Ex-name:HOT SHOT HOTY
5y ch m Roi Maudit(USA)-Flaming Ruby Narendra Lagad 59 25
5 WINDSOR FORTUNE 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Psychic Flame Narendra Lagad 58.5 24
6 FIRE FLAME
Ex-name:ART MANOEUVRE
4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Shadow Roll (IRE) Narendra Lagad 57.5 22
7 GRAND ARCHITECT 4y ch g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Sacred Law Bezan Chenoy 57.5 22
8 SPEEDO 7y b g Alnasr Alwasheek(GB)-Enchante Adhiraj S Jodha 57.5 22
9 CRACKLIN' ROSIE 7y b m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Nojoom(IRE) Adil Dajee 56 19
10 MAESTRO 5y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Xtreme Nazak Chenoy 54 15
11 RED FIRE 4y b f Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Stellar Affair Dallas Todywalla 54 15
12 ONE EYED PRINCESS 5y dk b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Magical Treasure H J Antia 52 11
13 BOHEMIAN 6y b m Total Gallery(IRE)-Citi Star H J Antia 50 7
14 PADMAKOSA 9y dk b m Mr Mellon(USA)-Cape Vaticano Subhag Singh 49 2