Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - PUNE - 15 Sep 2019

Race Day

9

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1

( 85 )

The Jefferson Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

2400 M

01:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 FANFARE 4y b f China Visit(USA)-Veena's Star S K Sunderji 60 42
2 SILVER KING 3y b g Arazan(IRE)-Connivance Imtiaz A Sait 57.5 37
3 JAGER BOMB 8y b g Razeen(USA)-Grand Passion Imtiaz A Sait 57 36
4 BRAZOS 6y b g Authorized(IRE)-Mitsina(GB) M K Jadhav 54.5 31
5 PRINCIPESSA 3y ch f Varenar(FR)-Spiffy Narendra Lagad 50 22
6 DAZZLE N DAZE 8y b g Sedgefield(USA)-Dixie Dahlin(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 49 20

2

( 86 )

The Serum Institute of India Trophy

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66

1600 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 BUNTING 5y b m Intense Focus(USA)-Misteireach(USA) M K Jadhav 59 56
2 LORRAINE 5y dk b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Fourpenny Lane(GB) Nosher Cama 58.5 55
3 BAKHTAWAR 6y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Almandine C Rajendra 55.5 49
4 SAFDAR 6y b g Ace(IRE)-Flaming Glory Rehanullah Khan 54.5 47
5 BARACK 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Fond Fantasy P Shroff 53.5 45
6 MY PRECIOUS 5y b m Excellent Art(GB)-Evatina Karthik Ganapathy 53.5 45

3

( 87 )

The Rao Saheb Kedari Gold Trophy

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

1200 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 FREE GOLD 3y b f Arazan(IRE)-Free Radical Imtiaz A Sait 60 42
2 DANCING LANCES 4y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Dancing Glances Altaf Hussain 59.5 41
3 JULIO CESARO 4y dk b g Diffident(FR)-Bayberry Narendra Lagad 59.5 41
4 ENID BLYTON 3y ch f Showcasing(GB)-Passing Hour(USA) Altamash A Ahmed 59 40
5 GUARNERIUS 3y dkb c Win Legend(JPN)-War Machine Adhiraj S Jodha 58.5 39
6 ROMANTIC WARRIOR 6y ch g China Visit(USA)-Romantic Liaison H J Antia 57 36
7 SUPER MARIO 4y dk b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Solar Angel Shazaan Shah 57 36
8 PLEIADES 4y b g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Six Stars Nazak Chenoy 56.5 35
9 USTAD PEDRO
Ex-name:REPUTATION
5y b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Edessya(IRE) Narendra Lagad 56.5 35
10 FURIOSA 6y b m Arazan(IRE)-Because Of You Adil Dajee 55 32
11 PULVERIZE 4y b g Saamidd(GB)-Feminine Touch(IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 54.5 31
12 ROSPOMARE 5y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Pescara(IRE) Adil Dajee 52.5 27
13 MAJESTICAL 5y ch g Excellent Art(GB)-Shadow Roll (IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 52 26
14 ROYAL ACE 6y b g Ace(IRE)-Evatina Adil Dajee 50 22
15 COLOSSEUM 4y ch f Excellent Art(GB)-Strawberry Fields Adil Dajee 49.5 21
16 I AM THE WAY
Ex-name:MASTER SERGEANT
6y b g Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Pillar Of Gold Vinesh 49 15

4

( 88 )

The Inglenook Plate

Class 2 / Horses Rated 60 to 86

1000 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 CONGRESSIONAL 8y dk b g Razeen(USA)-Kerataka(IRE) Bezan Chenoy 59.5 81
2 BESHIKTASH
Ex-name:RAIDEN
5y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Badiat Alzaman(IRE) S K Sunderji 56.5 75
3 INTENSE STYLIST 4y b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Spica S K Sunderji 56 74
4 FLAMING MARTINI 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Flaming Glory Dallas Todywalla 55 72
5 KING KHALIL 4y dkb g Multidimensional(IRE)-Khalila(USA) Deepesh Narredu 55 72
6 RIQUEWIHR 4y dk b f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Coconut Squeak (GB) P Shroff 54 70
7 POKERFACE 5y b g Stern Opinion(USA)-Silk Runner(IRE) Nosher Cama 53.5 69
8 QUEEN CREDIBLE 6y b m China Visit(USA)-Brushed Aside(GB) Rehanullah Khan 52.5 67
9 JOPLIN 4y gr f Stern Opinion(USA)-Chiquelle Nosher Cama 50 62
10 IMPALA 4y b g Win Legend(JPN)-Native Princess(USA) Narendra Lagad 49 56

5

( 89 )

The Villoo C. Poonawalla Million

Term Races

1200 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 AIRMAX 3y b g Air Support(USA)-Aprillia Hosidar Daji 56 29
2 KNIGHT SUPERIOR 3y b g Arazan(IRE)-Miss Danehill(IRE) Altaf Hussain 56 34
3 REVELATOR 3y b c Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Martinique S K Sunderji 56 29
4 COPPER QUEEN 3y ch f Zoffany(IRE)-Bay Of Roses(IRE) P Shroff 54.5 24
5 PRINCESS SCARLET 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-La Femme Fleur Vinesh 54.5 23
6 QUESTINA 3y b f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Meadowlark(USA) Imtiaz A Sait 54.5 33
7 TUDOR HALL 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Enaksi Vishal Gaikwad 54.5 29

6

( 90 )

The S A Poonawalla Million (Gr.3)

Term Races / 3 Years Old Only

1600 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 GOLDEN GUEST 3y b c Excellent Art(GB)-Queen's Guest Dallas Todywalla 58 62
2 VICTORIOUS SERMON 3y b g Whatsthescript(IRE)-Crystal Vishal Gaikwad 56 56
3 PRINCE VALIANT 3y b c Varenar(FR)-Alma Mater L V R Deshmukh 55 53
4 SULTAN SULEIMAN 3y b g Arazan(IRE)-Saffron Dancer(IRE) Altaf Hussain 54 43
5 TROUVAILLE 3y dkb g Surfrider(IRE)-Highly Fashionable S K Sunderji 54 56
6 MZILIKAZI 3y b g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Al Khazneh P Shroff 53 50

7

( 91 )

The Great Secret Plate Div-1

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 4 Years Old and Over

1400 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 NAVIGATOR 4y b g China Visit(USA)-Olivia Valere Narendra Lagad 61 29
2 REGAL SHOT 6y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Six Stars Karthik Ganapathy 61 29
3 STAR SILVER
Ex-name:OLD KINGDOM
4y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-City Zone(IRE) Deepesh Narredu 60.5 28
4 JACK FLASH 4y b c Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Midnight Special Hosidar Daji 60 27
5 NIGHTFALL 6y b g Strategic Prince(GB)-Onlybythenight(IRE) Mansoor Shah 59.5 26
6 SHE'S A TIGER 6y dkb m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Tigresse Noire Nazak Chenoy 59 25
7 HONOURABLE EYES 5y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Gloriosa Imtiaz A Sait 57.5 22
8 BIG BEN 4y b c Juniper(USA)-Nesaah's Princess(GB) M K Jadhav 57 21
9 NATIVE PRINCE 4y b c Chevalier(IRE)-Hennessy Narendra Lagad 57 21
10 THEOBROMA 5y ch m Ravel(USA)-Blue Sonata Shazaan Shah 56 19
11 DRAGONMOSS 5y dk b g Girolamo(USA)-Banja Luka(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 55.5 18
12 HI HO SILVER 4y gr f Dean's Kitten(USA)-Lady Asheena(GB) Dallas Todywalla 55.5 18

8

( 92 )

The Great Secret Plate Div-2

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 4 Years Old and Over

1400 M

05:10 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 GRAND CHIEFTAIN 4y b g Finjaa-Cliche(IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 59 20
2 DREAM TRAIL 5y b m Arabian Gulf(GB)-Dream Talk Nosher Cama 57.5 17
3 ETERNAL DANCER 6y b m Dancing Forever(USA)-Moselle(GB) Rehanullah Khan 57.5 17
4 SAFFRON FLOWER 5y ch m Sedgefield(USA)-Saffro Adhiraj S Jodha 57.5 17
5 FOUNTAINHEAD 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Cest Bon Narendra Lagad 57 16
6 SAMURAI 8y b g Black Cash(USA)-Pinotage A M Jadhav 57 16
7 SO SPLENDID 4y b g Net Whizz(USA)-Mullagh(IRE) Mansoor Shah 56.5 15
8 HUZZAH'S GRACE 5y b m Chevalier(IRE)-Radical Velocity Imtiaz A Sait 56 14
9 CRISTO BOSS 6y b g Royal Gladiator-Cristina Vijay Kasbekar 55 12
10 WHISPERING QUEEN 4y b f Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Desert Queen Ivor Fernandes 52.5 7
11 LILIBETH 5y b m Chevalier(IRE)-Girl From Ascot Narendra Lagad 50.5 3
12 VITESSE 7y gr m Varenar(FR)-Elite Society(IRE) H J Antia 50 2