Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - PUNE - 12 Oct 2019

Race Day

0

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1

( 127 )

The Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy Div-2

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

1400 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 BEEMER 3y b c Leitir Mor(IRE)-Black Magic Woman Dallas Todywalla 59 36
2 SHE'S A TIGER 6y dkb m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Tigresse Noire Nazak Chenoy 57.5 33
3 WILSHIRE 5y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Kalpita (USA) Vijay Kasbekar 57.5 33
4 SUAREZ
Ex-name:PONDAROSA
4y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Pandora Vinesh 56 30
5 PULVERIZE 4y b g Saamidd(GB)-Feminine Touch(IRE) Karthik Ganapathy 55.5 29
6 DASHING IMAGE 3y b f Juniper(USA)-Ace Image Altaf Hussain 54 26
7 EX'S AND OH'S 3y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Amore Mio Imtiaz A Sait 53 24
8 PSYCHIC FIRE
Ex-name:WINDSOR FORTUNE
4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Psychic Flame Narendra Lagad 52 22
9 PRINCIPESSA 3y ch f Varenar(FR)-Spiffy Narendra Lagad 50 18

2

( 128 )

The N K Pudumjee Trophy

Maiden Horses / 3 years old only

1600 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 AIRMAX 3y b g Air Support(USA)-Aprillia Hosidar Daji 56 28
2 ALEXEI 3y b g Born To Sea(IRE)-Sugar Mint(IRE) P Shroff 56
3 MONK 3y ch g Ravel(USA)-Stiletto Sanjay Kolse 56 32
4 TRANSLATOR 3y b g Whatsthescript(IRE)-Arusha Nosher Cama 56 30
5 WALK THE TALK 3y b g Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Romantic Scene Imtiaz A Sait 56 27
6 HOKKAIDO 3y dkb f Poet's Voice(GB)-Hasanka(IRE) Vishal Gaikwad 54.5 32
7 SEHMAT 3y ch f Sedgefield(USA)-Attribute Imtiaz A Sait 54.5 26

3

( 129 )

The Sir Sultan Chinoy Trophy Div-1

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46

M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 MY PRECIOUS 5y b m Excellent Art(GB)-Evatina Karthik Ganapathy 61 44
2 GALLOPING GOLDMINE 3y b g Arazan(IRE)-Messalina S K Sunderji 60 42
3 GOLDEN ERA 3y ch c Sedgefield(USA)-Feona Adhiraj S Jodha 59 40
4 DREAMS 3y b f Arazan(IRE)-Glorious Fantasy Nazak Chenoy 58 38
5 SUPER MARIO 4y dk b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Solar Angel Shazaan Shah 58 38
6 ITS A DEAL 6y b g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Marche Conclu(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 56 34
7 AQUARIUS
Ex-name:WILD JACK
6y dkb g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Bountiful Heights M K Jadhav 55.5 33
8 RED CARNATION 4y ch g Varenar(FR)-Charlotte Point(USA) Narendra Lagad 55 32
9 ANGELS HARMONY 5y b m Varenar(FR)-Aliwiyya(IRE) Altaf Hussain 54 30
10 SASKATCHEWAN 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Scorch Narendra Lagad 51 24

4

( 130 )

The Prudential Champ Trophy

Maiden Horses / 2 years old only

1000 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ASHWA CHINTZ 2y dkb c New Famous(BRZ)-Chintz S N Joshi 55
2 BENGHAZI 2y dkb c Phoenix Tower(USA)-Meadowlark(USA) P Shroff 55
3 MAJOR GENERAL 2y b g Air Support(USA)-Bobcat Greeley(USA) M K Jadhav 55
4 RISING SUN 2y b g Gusto(GB)-Burgundy Rose M K Jadhav 55
5 FLAMEOFTHEFOREST 2y ch f Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Set Ablaze M Narredu 53.5
6 QUEENSHIP 2y ch f Planetaire(GB)-Landmine(IRE) Deepesh Narredu 53.5
7 STAR SINCERITY 2y b f Air Support(USA)-Strictly(USA) Deepesh Narredu 53.5

5

( 131 )

The Piccolina Plate

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66

1000 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 WILD FIRE 5y gr m Varenar(FR)-Generous Grey Narendra Lagad 59.5 61
2 SEA QUEST 4y b g Uncle Mo(USA)-Hungarian Boatbaby(USA) M Narredu 59 60
3 CHAPLIN 5y ch g Excellent Art(GB)-Amazing Ray Adil Dajee 58.5 59
4 IMPALA 4y b g Win Legend(JPN)-Native Princess(USA) Narendra Lagad 57 56
5 ADELE 6y dk b m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Mosaic Nazak Chenoy 56.5 55
6 RISING BRAVE 6y b h Ace(IRE)-Palazzio Rehanullah Khan 56 54
7 NAMAQUA 3y b g Mayson(GB)-Darcique(GB) M K Jadhav 55.5 53
8 DANDI MARCH 3y b g Chevalier(IRE)-Salt S K Sunderji 53 48
9 FRIEZE 4y ch f Excellent Art(GB)-Deraasaat(GB) Altaf Hussain 53 48
10 SHARAREH 4y b f Varenar(FR)-Pointillist(IRE) Rehanullah Khan 53 48
11 BONAFIDE 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Bolt Deepesh Narredu 52.5 47
12 SAFDAR 6y b g Ace(IRE)-Flaming Glory Rehanullah Khan 52.5 47
13 SHIVALIK QUEEN 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Queen Of Normandy(USA) Adil Dajee 52 46

6

( 132 )

The Ashwamedha Plate

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 4 years old and over

1600 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 PILATUS 6y b g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Kirov(GB) Vinesh 59.5 29
2 PATRIOTS DAY 4y b g Zoffany(IRE)-Perseida(IRE) Narendra Lagad 59 28
3 REGAL SHOT 6y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Six Stars Karthik Ganapathy 58.5 27
4 ROUSSEAU 6y b g Champs Elysees(GB)-Yemen Desert Altamash Ahmed 58.5 27
5 IMPERIAL HERITAGE 6y ch g Ace(IRE)-Priceless Memories Vijay Kasbekar 55.5 21
6 GOLD MAGIC 4y ch g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Magical Treasure Nirad Karanjawala 54.5 19
7 HI HO SILVER 4y gr f Dean's Kitten(USA)-Lady Asheena(GB) Dallas Todywalla 53 16
8 SAFFRON FLOWER 5y ch m Sedgefield(USA)-Saffro Adhiraj S Jodha 52.5 15
9 CRISTO BOSS 6y b g Royal Gladiator-Cristina Vijay Kasbekar 52 14
10 CHEZZA 4y dk b f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Java Bleue(IRE) Adil Dajee 51.5 13
11 GRAND EYES
Ex-name:BEDROOM EYES
5y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Grand Madame Imtiaz A Sait 50.5 11
12 RUN HAPPY 4y ch g Sedgefield(USA)-Run Withthe Spirit(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 50 10
13 WHOOPSIDAISY 5y b m Chevalier(IRE)-Expelliarmus Adil Dajee 50 10

7

( 133 )

The Suresh Mahindra Trophy

Class 1 / Horses Rated 80 and upward

3200 M

05:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 RAEES 6y b g Sedgefield(USA)-Lost Perfection(USA) Imtiaz A Sait 59 105
2 VULCAN 6y ch h Sedgefield(USA)-Shining Force(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 58.5 104
3 FRIVOLOUS 6y b h Misremembered(USA)-Christmas Fever(USA) M Narredu 51.5 90
4 SQUARE MOON 8y b h Sedgefield(USA)-Shining Force(USA) Adhiraj S Jodha 51 89