Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - PUNE - 28 Nov 2021

Race Day

4

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1

( 61 )

The Ruffina Trophy Div-2

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30

1400 M

12:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 HELLBENT 3y b g Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Heaven Is Here A M Jadhav 60.5 27 27
2 JUBILANT JOURNEY 3y ch f Win Legend(JPN)-Terra Nova Imtiaz A Sait 60.5 27 27
3 MASCARA 5y b m Chevalier(IRE)-Wild Anzille(CAN) Dallas Todywalla 59.5 25 25
4 BOLD ADVANCE
Ex-name:ECLAIR
5y b m Arazan(IRE)-Yesteryear(GB) Narendra Lagad 59 24 24
5 KARDASHIAN 4y gr f David Livingston(IRE)-Joleene Faisal A Abbas 56.5 19 19
6 REGAL PRINCE
Ex-name:CHUTZPAH
5y b g Varenar(FR)-Narmina(IRE) Narendra Lagad 56 18 18
7 DAWNSTAR 4y br f Royal Gladiator-Double Or Quits H J Antia 54 14 14
8 SUITED ACES 4y b f Arazan(IRE)-Placervilles Glory Ivor Fernandes 54 14 14
9 FENDI 5y b m Saamidd(GB)-Christmas Fever(USA) Faisal A Abbas 53 12 12
10 SHADOWS 5y b g Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog H J Antia 50.5 7 7
11 ARABIAN MUKTAR
Ex-name:ALSACE
7y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Arhaaff(IRE) Vijay Kasbekar 49.5 5 5
12 GREY FALCON 5y gr g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Trisara Narendra Lagad 49.5 5 5
13 PRINCIPESSA 5y ch m Varenar(FR)-Spiffy Narendra Lagad 49 1 1

2

( 62 )

The Pioneer Plate

Class 2 / Horses Rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible)

1800 M

01:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 MAGISTERO 8y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Zacheta's Girl(GB) Karthik Ganapathy 59.5 85 85
2 ARCADIA 4y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Shane(GER) P Shroff 51 68 68
3 MAJESTIC WARRIOR 5y dkb g Leitir Mor(IRE)-One Magic Moment Narendra Lagad 51 68 68
4 GIANT STAR 4y b c Excellent Art(GB)-Sweeping Star M Narredu 50 66 66
5 SUCCESSOR 4y b f Leitir Mor(IRE)-Sweeping Success Dallas Todywalla 49 59 59

3

( 63 )

The Jeremiah Plate Div-1

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible)

1200 M

01:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 SANDALPHON 7y b g Serious Spender(USA)-Sans Pareil Himmat Singh 60.5 43 43
2 THE AWAKENING 3y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Winds Of Fortune Deepesh Narredu 60.5 43 43
3 SOVEREIGN MASTER 4y b g Strong Suit(USA)-Sky High Nazak Chenoy 59.5 41 41
4 EXCELERATOR 4y b c Excellent Art(GB)-Queen's Guest A M Jadhav 58.5 39 39
5 PERFECT PERFECTO 4y b r Lord Admiral(USA)-Prophetic(IRE) S Waheed 57.5 37 37
6 RISING BRAVE 8y b h Ace(IRE)-Palazzio Rehanullah Khan 57.5 37 37
7 PERIWINKLE 5y b m Dean's Kitten(USA)-Peritomoreno Hosidar Daji 56 34 34
8 DILBAR 5y dkb m Ivory Touch(USA)-Circus Ring H J Antia 55 32 32
9 MAGIC IN THE WIND 4y ch f Leitir Mor(IRE)-Black Magic Woman M K Jadhav 55 32 32
10 NORTHERN SINGER 5y b m Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Octagleam(GB) Narendra Lagad 55 32 32
11 SLAM DUNK 8y b g Sussex(GB)-Escalating H J Antia 54.5 31 31
12 KAHLUA
Ex-name:SERIOUSLY
4y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Anodyne Imtiaz A Sait 54 30 30
13 VIVA LA VIDA 3y ch g Tariq(GB)-Veritas Narendra Lagad 54 30 30
14 PRINCESS SNOW 4y gr f Surfrider(IRE)-Snowing Narendra Lagad 50 22 22

4

( 64 )

The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3)

Term Races / Horses 4 Years Old and Over

1200 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 IRON AGE 6y b g Strong Suit(USA)-Intrigue Imtiaz A Sait 59 118 118
2 EXCELLENT GOLD 7y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Only For Gold Narendra Lagad 54 71 71
3 GAZINO 7y b h Surfrider(IRE)-La Joconde(USA) Nosher Cama 54 98 98
4 ST ANDREWS 8y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Machrihanish Bezan Chenoy 54 99 99

5

( 65 )

The Conrad Pune Cup

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible)

1400 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 POKERFACE 7y b g Stern Opinion(USA)-Silk Runner(IRE) Nosher Cama 59 60 60
2 EXOTIQUE 4y dkb f Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Victoria Falls P Shroff 57.5 57 57
3 POLYNEICES 7y dk b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Perfect Polly Nosher Cama 57 56 56
4 TIGRIO 4y dkb c Phoenix Tower(USA)-Tigresse Noire P Shroff 57 56 56
5 RED MERLOT 3y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Mateus Rose Narendra Lagad 54 50 50
6 RAMBLER 4y b g Leitir Mor(IRE)-Stravella(IRE) Shazaan Shah 53 48 48
7 DREAMS 5y b m Arazan(IRE)-Glorious Fantasy Nazak Chenoy 50.5 43 43
8 ENLIGHTENED 4y ch g Leitir Mor(IRE)-Mazeej(USA) Nazak Chenoy 50 42 42
9 FAST RAIN 3y b c Fast Company(IRE)-Girl Of The Rain(IRE) A M Jadhav 49 34 34

6

( 66 )

The F D Wadia Trophy (Gr.3)

Term Races / Horses 3 Years Old Only

1400 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 PETRONIA 3y gr f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Smoke Ring(IRE) Hosidar Daji 57 52 52
2 PRESIDENTIAL 3y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Riyasat P Shroff 56.5 43 43
3 BABY BAZOOKA 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Bullseye Vishal Gaikwad 56 51 51
4 RAFFAELLO 3y dkb c Excellent Art(GB)-Stravella(IRE) Dallas Todywalla 55.5 42 42
5 SPINOZA 3y b g Air Support(USA)-Showin'off P Shroff 55.5 48 48
6 DRAGONESS 3y ch f Starspangledbanner(AUS)-China Creek(IRE) M K Jadhav 54 44 0
7 LIT 3y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Classic Sky A M Jadhav 54 42 42

7

( 67 )

The Ruffina Trophy Div-1

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30

1400 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ZACAPA 3y b g Ampere(FR)-Zazou Narendra Lagad 62 30 30
2 INDIAN CROWN 3y ch f Planetaire(GB)-My Pension(FR) S Waheed 61.5 29 29
3 LOVE WARRIOR 3y ch f David Livingston(IRE)-Magic Vision Dallas Todywalla 61.5 29 29
4 AMPED 3y b f Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Ambrosia A M Jadhav 60.5 27 27
5 CAPRIFLA 3y b g Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Enchufla(GB) Imtiaz A Sait 60.5 27 27
6 HILAD 4y b g Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Highraz Rehanullah Khan 60.5 27 27
7 REPUBLICA 4y b g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Beforememoryfades Narendra Lagad 60.5 27 27
8 SCOTTISH SCHOLAR 3y b g Tenth Star(IRE)-La Chicaluna(GB) Faisal A Abbas 60.5 27 27
9 TIMELESS DEEDS 7y b m Varenar(FR)-Elegante Narendra Lagad 60.5 27 27
10 SONG SONG BLUE 3y ch f Sussex(GB)-Royal Sword Subhag Singh 60 26 26
11 MIDAS TOUCH 3y b f Saamidd(GB)-Springbrakemistake(USA) Karthik Ganapathy 59 24 24
12 SUSSING 4y b f Sussex(GB)-Safe Keeping(GB) H J Antia 56.5 19 19
13 CHEZZA 6y dk b m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Java Bleue(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 53.5 13 13
14 PATRIOTS DAY 6y b g Zoffany(IRE)-Perseida(IRE) Narendra Lagad 50.5 7 7

8

( 68 )

The Pune Derby (Gr.1)

Term Races / Horses 3 Years Old Only

2000 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 A STAR IS BORN 3y b c Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Angel Dust Rajesh Narredu 56 48 48
2 ALASTAIR 3y dkb g Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Alice Springs P Shroff 56 47 47
3 JUICED 3y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Margarita Rita(USA) A M Jadhav 56 32 32
4 MULTIENCRYPTED 3y b c Multidimensional(IRE)-Secrecy A M Jadhav 56 31 31
5 ORCHIDS 3y b g Ampere(FR)-Mandara(IRE) Faisal A Abbas 56 31 31
6 RASPUTIN 3y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Anywaysmile(IRE) Imtiaz A Sait 56 32 32
7 REGAL COMMAND 3y ch g Saamidd(GB)-Reina De Mexico(GB) Karthik Ganapathy 56 42 42
8 SOUZA 3y b g Shalaa(IRE)-Kaiserwurde(GER) P Shroff 56 29 29
9 SUNRISE 3y dkb g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Sugar Mint(IRE) P Shroff 56 44 44
10 ZARAK 3y dkb g Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising S Waheed 56 41 41
11 ZUCCARELLI 3y dkb g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Circle Of Bliss P Shroff 56 53 53
12 QUEEN O' WAR 3y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Dhaawiah(USA) A M Jadhav 54.5 54 54

9

( 69 )

The Aquilo Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible)

1600 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ARABIAN PHOENIX 4y b g Tenth Star(IRE)-Zahour Al Yasmeen(GB) Vishal Gaikwad 59 38 38
2 AIRA 4y ch f Varenar(FR)-Sayuri (USA) Karthik Ganapathy 57.5 35 35
3 SPECULATOR 5y b h Multidimensional(IRE)-Prolific Subhag Singh 55.5 31 31
4 COMMANDMENT 3y b g Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Adiella Nazak Chenoy 55 30 30
5 LORD BYRON 3y dkb g Multidimensional(IRE)-Botswana P Shroff 55 30 30
6 SINNER 3y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Isn't She Special Imtiaz A Sait 55 30 30
7 BRAVE EAGLE 4y b g Power(GB)-Translation(GB) P Shroff 54 28 28
8 FLASH FORCE 4y b g Varenar(FR)-Gavotte(GB) H J Antia 54 28 28
9 MYSTICAL ROSE 3y ch f Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Supreme Princess M Narredu 54 28 28
10 SILENT KNIGHT 3y b c Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Precious Replica Ivor Fernandes 53.5 27 27
11 LEVITATE 3y ch f Royal Gladiator-Shenandoah H J Antia 53 26 27
12 SHES THE QUEEN 4y gr f Varenar(FR)-Gruezi Altaf Hussain 52 24 24

10

( 70 )

The Jeremiah Plate Div-2

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible)

1200 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 SAFDAR 8y b g Ace(IRE)-Flaming Glory Rehanullah Khan 59 33 33
2 MONARCHY 3y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Goldilocks P Shroff 58 31 31
3 PURE 3y b c Excellent Art(GB)-Equine Lover A M Jadhav 57.5 30 30
4 REMY RED 3y ch g Varenar(FR)-Luminous One(IRE) Narendra Lagad 57.5 30 30
5 UNCLAIMED TREASURE 3y b g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Yutai Altaf Hussain 57.5 30 30
6 UNTITLED 8y b g Sussex(GB)-Overdrive H J Antia 56.5 28 28
7 MAGICAL RAYS 3y b f Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Mystical Ray S N Joshi 56 27 27
8 SPIRIT BAY 3y b f Air Support(USA)-Saangre Azul Shazaan Shah 56 27 27
9 TORMENTA STORM 4y dkb f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Leonora S S Shah 56 27 0
10 ZARRIYA 4y ch f Varenar(FR)-Zariyba(IRE) R Karthik 56 27 27
11 CARLOS
Ex-name:GOLDEN STEAL
5y ch rig Leitir Mor(IRE)-Sorrento Steel(GB) Adil Dajee 55.5 26 26
12 TEISPES 3y ch f Sussex(GB)-Capriani H J Antia 55.5 26 26
13 WINDY CITY 4y dkb f Air Support(USA)-Sovetskaya Imtiaz A Sait 54.5 24 24
14 LA PEREGRINA 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Bid For Gold Narendra Lagad 53 21 21